Live Coverage of 2004 Australia Nationals

Posted in Event Coverage on July 18, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Gall, TristanWon 2-0vs.Otway, Michael
2Shanley, GlennLost 0-2vs.Romans, Gregory
3Rimmer, AdrianLost 0-2vs.Trevilyan, Bryce
4Corney, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Tan, Allen Boon Hor
5Dadon, JeromeLost 0-2vs.He, Tim
6Puszet, JarronLost 0-2vs.Whitby, Jason M
7Brown, AlexWon 2-0vs.Chamberlain, David
8Coltman, DaneLost 1-2vs.Helsby, David
9Yuill, Ben CWon 2-0vs.Joseph, Matthew
10Fleming, BenLost 1-2vs.Connolly, Joe
11Ho, Wai KitWon 2-0vs.Kinkade, Jay
12Stoddart, ThomasLost 1-2vs.Anthon, Matthew
13Dalliston, ShaneWon 2-1vs.Neeman, Jeremy
14Aitchison, ChristopherLost 0-2vs.Nadebaum, Rob
15Diprose, JasonWon 2-0vs.Evans, Merlyn R
16Brown, ClarrieLost 0-2vs.Cowley, Dane
17Chai, TerryWon 2-0vs.Nadebaum, Chris
18Robertson, PattyWon 2-1vs.Hay, Tom
19Dunphy, Adam GWon 2-1vs.Wittmann, Christopher
20Varga, AndrewLost 0-2vs.Allen, Chris
21Kotchoff, Michael BWon 2-0vs.Smith, Scott
22Barnes, AaronLost 1-2vs.West, Justin
23Barlow, RussellWon 2-1vs.Zhang, James
24Twigg, ThomasWon 2-1vs.gleeson, tyson
25Wong, GabrielLost 0-2vs.Lightfoot, Anatoli
26Chen, Cameron TDrew 1-1-1vs.Goding, Kris
27Schafer, RossLost 1-2vs.Pirie, James
28Turner, DanielWon 2-0vs.Barrington, Lawrence
29Yip, WinstonLost 1-2vs.Hart, Jake
30Ruan, Yi-FeiLost 0-2vs.Brugman, John
31Dao, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Tai, Timothy
32Cubit, RyanLost 0-2vs.Steele, Wayne
33Burrowes, AlexLost 1-2vs.Smith, Hayden
34Schieffer, PaulLost 0-2vs.Seck, Ben
35Lo, DominicLost 0-2vs.Reeve, Mark
36pitman, jean-paulLost 0-2vs.Rayson, Shawn
37Copeman, WillWon 2-1vs.Clohessy, Patrick
38Vincent, JamesLost 1-2vs.Crewe, David
39Norton, MarkLost 0-2vs.Graham, Christopher
40Doecke, Michael TWon 2-0vs.Grain, Andrew
41Henry, SimonWon 2-0vs.Hunstad, Scott
42Hau, Keh-GanWon 2-1vs.Jiang, Shun
43Kelly, John-PaulWon 2-1vs.Gordon, Andrew
44Giblett, CraigWon 2-1vs.Mueller-Cajar, Oliver
45Park, Hyun-wooWon 2-1vs.Witton, Adam
46Xu, Shi WeiWon 2-1vs.Scriven, Jarrod T
47McPherson, ScottLost 0-2vs.Haddy, Tom A
48chonka, dwaine jLost 1-2vs.Belani, Jitendra
49Berger, ErnieLost 0-2vs.Zhang, Jacky
50Zhao, DavidWon 2-0vs.O'Bree, Gary
51Wong, JulianWon 2-0vs.Chamberlain, Paul
52nicastri, aaronLost 1-2vs.Wiltshire, Scott
53Bright, JarrodLost 0-2vs.Musolino, Dominic A
54Pham, HieuLost 0-2vs.Restel, Sven
55Pigram, WayneWon 2-1vs.Light, Jens

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All