Live Coverage of 2004 Australia Nationals

Posted in Event Coverage on July 18, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1West, JustinWon 2-0vs.Brown, Alex
2Romans, GregoryWon 2-1vs.Diprose, Jason
3Twigg, ThomasLost 1-2vs.Whitby, Jason M
4Barlow, RussellLost 1-2vs.Corney, Andrew
5Dunphy, Adam GLost 0-2vs.Chai, Terry
6Lightfoot, AnatoliLost 0-2vs.Trevilyan, Bryce
7Nadebaum, RobLost 1-2vs.Dalliston, Shane
8Gall, TristanWon 2-0vs.Yuill, Ben C
9Anthon, MatthewLost 0-2vs.Connolly, Joe
10Allen, ChrisWon 2-0vs.Cowley, Dane
11Ho, Wai KitLost 1-2vs.Robertson, Patty
12He, TimWon 2-1vs.Kotchoff, Michael B
13Helsby, DavidWon 2-1vs.Turner, Daniel
14Chen, Cameron TLost 0-2vs.Pirie, James
15Hart, JakeWon 2-0vs.Smith, Scott
16Zhang, JamesWon 2-0vs.gleeson, tyson
17Steele, WayneLost 1-2vs.Tan, Allen Boon Hor
18Kelly, John-PaulWon 2-0vs.Neeman, Jeremy
19Evans, Merlyn RLost 1-2vs.Restel, Sven
20Haddy, Tom AWon 2-0vs.Zhang, Jacky
21Smith, HaydenWon 2-1vs.Rayson, Shawn
22Stoddart, ThomasLost 0-2vs.Xu, Shi Wei
23Graham, ChristopherWon 2-1vs.Varga, Andrew
24Crewe, DavidWon 2-1vs.Park, Hyun-woo
25Seck, BenLost 1-2vs.Reeve, Mark
26Brown, ClarrieLost 1-2vs.Copeman, Will
27Wong, JulianLost 0-2vs.Wiltshire, Scott
28Rimmer, AdrianLost 0-2vs.Barnes, Aaron
29Chamberlain, DavidLost 1-2vs.Aitchison, Christopher
30Musolino, Dominic AWon 2-0vs.Doecke, Michael T
31Dadon, JeromeWon 2-1vs.Brugman, John
32Giblett, CraigLost 0-2vs.Wong, Gabriel
33Belani, JitendraLost 0-2vs.Zhao, David
34Shanley, GlennWon 2-1vs.Wittmann, Christopher
35Nadebaum, ChrisWon 2-1vs.Dao, Michael
36Coltman, DaneWon 2-0vs.Hay, Tom
37Fleming, BenWon 2-1vs.Otway, Michael
38Joseph, MatthewLost 1-2vs.Pigram, Wayne
39Puszet, JarronLost 0-2vs.Kinkade, Jay
40Hau, Keh-GanLost 0-2vs.Henry, Simon
41Goding, KrisWon 2-0vs.Yip, Winston
42Schafer, RossLost 0-2vs.Ruan, Yi-Fei
43Barrington, LawrenceLost 1-2vs.Burrowes, Alex
44Pham, HieuLost 1-2vs.Gordon, Andrew
45Hunstad, ScottWon 2-1vs.Schieffer, Paul
46Chamberlain, PaulLost 0-2vs.Tai, Timothy
47O'Bree, GaryWon 2-1vs.McPherson, Scott
48chonka, dwaine jLost 0-2vs.Cubit, Ryan
49Witton, AdamLost 1-2vs.Clohessy, Patrick
50Berger, ErnieLost 0-2vs.Scriven, Jarrod T
51Vincent, JamesWon 2-0vs.Jiang, Shun
52Mueller-Cajar, OliverLost 1-2vs.Lo, Dominic
53pitman, jean-paulWon 2-1vs.Grain, Andrew
54nicastri, aaronLost 0-2vs.Norton, Mark
55Light, JensLost 0-1vs.Bright, Jarrod

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All