Live Coverage of 2004 Australia Nationals

Posted in Event Coverage on July 18, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Varga, AndrewLost 0-2vs.Brown, Clarrie
2Ho, Wai KitLost 1-2vs.Haddy, Tom A
3Barnes, AaronWon 2-0vs.Graham, Christopher
4Pigram, WayneLost 0-2vs.Restel, Sven
5Neeman, JeremyLost 1-2vs.Seck, Ben
6Zhang, JackyLost 1-2vs.Giblett, Craig
7Kinkade, JayDrew 1-1vs.Wong, Gabriel
8Pirie, JamesLost 1-2vs.Nadebaum, Rob
9Connolly, JoeWon 2-0vs.Chai, Terry
10Kelly, John-PaulLost 0-2vs.Shanley, Glenn
11Lightfoot, AnatoliLost 1-2vs.Brown, Alex
12Wong, JulianDrew 1-1vs.Wittmann, Christopher
13Coltman, DaneWon 2-1vs.Diprose, Jason
14Fleming, BenLost 0-2vs.Yuill, Ben C
15Puszet, JarronWon 2-0vs.Steele, Wayne
16Kotchoff, Michael BWon 2-1vs.Twigg, Thomas
17Schafer, RossWon 2-0vs.McPherson, Scott
18Henry, SimonLost 0-2vs.Aitchison, Christopher
19Goding, KrisDrew 1-1-1vs.Chen, Cameron T
20gleeson, tysonWon 2-1vs.O'Bree, Gary
21Smith, ScottWon 2-1vs.Brugman, John
22Vincent, JamesWon 2-1vs.pitman, jean-paul
23Whitby, Jason MWon 2-1vs.Dalliston, Shane
24Zhao, DavidWon 2-1vs.Copeman, Will
25Hunstad, ScottWon 2-1vs.Joseph, Matthew
26Berger, ErnieLost 0-2vs.Mueller-Cajar, Oliver
27Grain, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Chamberlain, Paul
28Lo, DominicLost 0-2vs.Scriven, Jarrod T
29Tai, TimothyLost 1-2vs.Stoddart, Thomas
30chonka, dwaine jWon 2-0vs.Witton, Adam
31Crewe, DavidWon 2-0vs.Smith, Hayden
32Wiltshire, ScottWon 2-1vs.Anthon, Matthew
33Nadebaum, ChrisWon 2-1vs.Dadon, Jerome
34Pham, HieuWon 2-0vs.Schieffer, Paul
35Dao, MichaelWon 2-1vs.Belani, Jitendra
36Barlow, RussellLost 1-2vs.Dunphy, Adam G
37West, JustinLost 0-2vs.Corney, Andrew
38Burrowes, AlexWon 2-1vs.Otway, Michael
39Turner, DanielWon 2-0vs.Ruan, Yi-Fei
40Rimmer, AdrianWon 2-0vs.Doecke, Michael T
41Musolino, Dominic AWon 2-0vs.Xu, Shi Wei
42Hay, TomLost 1-2vs.Rayson, Shawn
43Yip, WinstonLost 0-2vs.Barrington, Lawrence
44Cowley, DaneLost 1-2vs.Tan, Allen Boon Hor
45Allen, ChrisLost 0-2vs.He, Tim
46Norton, MarkLost 0-2vs.Evans, Merlyn R
47Clohessy, PatrickWon 2-1vs.Chamberlain, David
48Hau, Keh-GanDrew 1-1-1vs.Bright, Jarrod
49Helsby, DavidLost 0-2vs.Trevilyan, Bryce
50Gordon, AndrewWon 2-0vs.Park, Hyun-woo
51Reeve, MarkLost 1-2vs.Zhang, James
52Robertson, PattyWon 2-1vs.Hart, Jake
53Romans, GregoryWon 2-0vs.Gall, Tristan
Cubit, Ryan * BYE *
Light, Jens * BYE *
nicastri, aaron * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All