Live Coverage of 2004 Australia Nationals

Posted in Event Coverage on July 18, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Hay, TomWon 2-1vs.Kelly, John-Paul
2Gordon, AndrewWon 2-1vs.chonka, dwaine j
3Hunstad, ScottWon 2-0vs.Clohessy, Patrick
4Smith, ScottLost 1-2vs.Twigg, Thomas
5Copeman, WillDrew 1-1vs.Cowley, Dane
6Zhang, JackyWon 2-1vs.Varga, Andrew
7Yip, WinstonWon 2-0vs.Wong, Julian
8Park, Hyun-wooLost 0-2vs.Vincent, James
9Xu, Shi WeiWon 2-0vs.Barlow, Russell
10Aitchison, ChristopherWon 2-0vs.Haddy, Tom A
11Neeman, JeremyLost 0-2vs.Doecke, Michael T
12Otway, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Chamberlain, Paul
13Lo, DominicWon 2-0vs.Joseph, Matthew
14Restel, SvenWon 2-1vs.Lightfoot, Anatoli
15nicastri, aaronvs.Wittmann, Christopher
16Dadon, JeromeWon 2-0vs.Henry, Simon
17Schafer, RossWon 2-0vs.Diprose, Jason
18Hau, Keh-GanWon 2-1vs.Wong, Gabriel
19Allen, ChrisDrew 1-1vs.Gall, Tristan
20West, JustinWon 2-0vs.Kotchoff, Michael B
21Ho, Wai KitWon 2-0vs.Chai, Terry
22Belani, JitendraLost 1-2vs.Graham, Christopher
23Romans, GregoryWon 2-0vs.Helsby, David
24Seck, BenLost 0-2vs.Crewe, David
25Smith, HaydenLost 1-2vs.Goding, Kris
26Puszet, JarronWon 2-0vs.Burrowes, Alex
27Pigram, WayneWon 2-1vs.Giblett, Craig
28Shanley, GlennLost 0-2vs.Corney, Andrew
29Connolly, JoeWon 2-0vs.Nadebaum, Chris
30Cubit, RyanLost 0-2vs.Fleming, Ben
31Robertson, PattyLost 0-2vs.Zhao, David
32Coltman, DaneLost 1-2vs.Yuill, Ben C
33Tai, TimothyLost 1-2vs.Steele, Wayne
34Brugman, JohnLost 0-2vs.Rayson, Shawn
35Chen, Cameron TWon 2-1vs.Evans, Merlyn R
36Rimmer, AdrianLost 1-2vs.Dunphy, Adam G
37Nadebaum, RobWon 2-0vs.Reeve, Mark
38Tan, Allen Boon HorLost 1-2vs.Dao, Michael
39Barnes, AaronLost 1-2vs.Hart, Jake
40Norton, MarkLost 0-2vs.Mueller-Cajar, Oliver
41Turner, DanielLost 0-2vs.Pirie, James
42Stoddart, ThomasWon 2-0vs.Grain, Andrew
43Light, JensWon 2-0vs.O'Bree, Gary
44Musolino, Dominic AWon 2-1vs.Dalliston, Shane
45Wiltshire, ScottWon 2-0vs.Zhang, James
46Brown, AlexLost 0-2vs.Whitby, Jason M
47Chamberlain, DavidLost 0-2vs.Scriven, Jarrod T
48Trevilyan, BryceLost 1-2vs.He, Tim
49Ruan, Yi-Feivs.Barrington, Lawrence
50Pham, HieuLost 0-2vs.Brown, Clarrie
Anthon, Matthew * BYE *
gleeson, tyson * BYE *
Kinkade, Jay * BYE *
pitman, jean-paul * BYE *
Witton, Adam * BYE *
McPherson, Scott * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All