Live Coverage of the 2004 Grand Prix Austin

Posted in Event Coverage on October 10, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

Booster 1 Booster 2 Booster 3 Booster 4 Booster 5 Booster 6
Burr Grafter Akki Coalflinger Blessed Breath Befoul Akki Avalanchers Battle-Mad Ronin
Counsel of the Soratami Azami, Lady of Scrolls Bushi Tenderfoot Desperate Ritual Dampen Thought Eerie Procession
Cursed Ronin Blessed Breath Hisoka's Defiance Hearth Kami Distress Hisoka's Defiance
Glacial Ray Cage of Hands Humble Budoka Hinder Hisoka's Defiance Humble Budoka
Jugan, the Rising Star Hisoka's Guard Joyous Respite Jushi Apprentice Journeyer's Kite Joyous Respite
Kabuto Moth Kami of Twisted Reflection Kami of the Painted Road Kabuto Moth Kami of Lunacy Kami of the Painted Road
Kami of Ancient Law Konda's Hatamoto Midnight Covenant Kitsune Blademaster Kami of the Painted Road Kitsune Blademaster
Kami of Twisted Reflection Nezumi Cutthroat Mystic Restraints Nezumi Ronin Kitsune Diviner Kodama's Reach
Orochi Leafcaller Nezumi Ronin Ronin Houndmaster Pious Kitsune Mystic Restraints Oni Possession
Petals of Insight Order of the Sacred Bell Soul of Magma Rag Dealer Quiet Purity Psychic Puppetry
Pull Under Painwracker Oni Struggle for Sanity Reach Through Mists Ragged Veins Rend Spirit
Ragged Veins Rag Dealer Uba Mask Ronin Houndmaster Reciprocate Soilshaper
Sachi, Daughter of Seshiro Serpent Skin Wandering Ones Soratami Savant Ronin Houndmaster Soul of Magma
Sosuke, Son of Seshiro Sokenzan Bruiser Waterveil Cavern Squelch Sakura-Tribe Elder Tide of War
Soul of Magma Wear Away Wicked Akuba Thoughtbind Wear Away Wicked Akuba
Booster 7 Booster 8 Booster 9 Booster 10 Booster 11 Booster 12
Aura of Dominion Cage of Hands Burr Grafter Akki Avalanchers Akki Rockspeaker Akki Rockspeaker
Cruel Deceiver Earthshaker Counsel of the Soratami Cage of Hands Blood Rites Befoul
Hideous Laughter Harsh Deceiver Cut the Tethers Dampen Thought Budoka Gardener Bloodthirsty Ogre
Honden of Cleansing Fire Hisoka's Guard Desperate Ritual Distress Call to Glory Brutal Deceiver
Kashi-Tribe Warriors Kami of Twisted Reflection Indomitable Will Guardian of Solitude Callous Deceiver Field of Reality
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker Nezumi Cutthroat Kodama's Reach Hisoka's Defiance Consuming Vortex Frostwielder
Kitsune Blademaster Nezumi Ronin Lifted by Clouds Kami of Lunacy Floating-Dream Zubera Gibbering Kami
Kitsune Healer Pious Kitsune Okina, Temple to the Grandfathers Kami of the Painted Road Kami of the Waning Moon He Who Hungers
Matsu-Tribe Decoy Serpent Skin Pain Kami Kuro, Pitlord Konda's Hatamoto Hundred-Talon Kami
Rend Spirit Sokenzan Bruiser Painwracker Oni Order of the Sacred Bell Lava Spike Kami of the Hunt
Sift Through Sands Tenza, Godo's Maul Pious Kitsune Pull Under Orochi Ranger Kitsune Riftwalker
Silent-Chant Zubera Unnatural Speed Scuttling Death Quiet Purity Psychic Puppetry Kumano's Pupils
Soulless Revival Waterveil Cavern Soul of Magma Ragged Veins Ronin Houndmaster Matsu-Tribe Decoy
Wandering Ones Yamabushi's Flame Teller of Tales Sakura-Tribe Elder Soratami Savant Reach Through Mists
Yamabushi's Storm Yosei, the Morning Star Uncontrollable Anger Wear Away Vigilance Soratami Mirror-Mage
Booster 13 Booster 14 Booster 15 Booster 16 Booster 17 Booster 18
Brothers Yamazaki Cage of Hands Battle-Mad Ronin Ben-Ben, Akki Hermit Ashen-Skin Zubera Callous Deceiver
Cage of Hands Ember-Fist Zubera Cloudcrest Lake Brutal Deceiver Boseiju, Who Shelters All Desperate Ritual
Commune with Nature Indomitable Will Forbidden Orchard Cut the Tethers Consuming Vortex Devoted Retainer
Ethereal Haze Jade Idol Hana Kami Dripping-Tongue Zubera Counsel of the Soratami Devouring Rage
Harsh Deceiver Kami of the Waning Moon Harsh Deceiver Frostwielder Gibbering Kami Graceful Adept
Konda, Lord of Eiganjo Moss Kami Kashi-Tribe Warriors Hisoka's Guard Kabuto Moth Guardian of Solitude
Lure Mystic Restraints Kodama's Might Indomitable Will Kami of Fire's Roar Gutwrencher Oni
Midnight Covenant Nezumi Bone-Reader No-Dachi Kitsune Riftwalker Kami of the Hunt Hundred-Talon Kami
Nezumi Cutthroat Nine-Ringed Bo Peer Through Depths Lifted by Clouds Kami of the Palace Fields Meloku the Clouded Mirror
Order of the Sacred Bell Order of the Sacred Bell Sift Through Sands Nagao, Bound by Honor Lantern-Lit Graveyard Moss Kami
River Kaijin Pull Under Soratami Rainshaper Orochi Sustainer Pious Kitsune Mystic Restraints
Swallowing Plague Silent-Chant Zubera Terashi's Cry Sensei's Divining Top Reach Through Mists Orochi Ranger
Uncontrollable Anger Soulless Revival Unearthly Blizzard Soulless Revival Reito Lantern Pull Under
Unearthly Blizzard The Unspeakable Waking Nightmare Villainous Ogre Soul of Magma Vigilance
Waking Nightmare Wicked Akuba Yamabushi's Storm Wicked Akuba Unnatural Speed Waking Nightmare
Booster 19 Booster 20 Booster 21 Booster 22 Booster 23 Booster 24
Deathcurse Ogre Akki Underminer Blessed Breath Ashen-Skin Zubera Blind with Anger Blessed Breath
Dripping-Tongue Zubera Devoted Retainer Distress Call to Glory Hearth Kami Candles' Glow
Horizon Seed Eye of Nowhere Feral Deceiver Cruel Deceiver Iname, Death Aspect Distress
Humble Budoka Field of Reality Ghostly Prison Crushing Pain Kitsune Diviner Dripping-Tongue Zubera
Indomitable Will Gibbering Kami Hearth Kami Devouring Rage Moss Kami Ember-Fist Zubera
Kokusho, the Evening Star Jukai Messenger Innocence Kami Kitsune Healer Mothrider Samurai Hair-Strung Koto
Mothrider Samurai Kami of Fire's Roar Kami of Ancient Law Moss Kami Orbweaver Kumo Hearth Kami
Nezumi Cutthroat Kami of the Waning Moon Minamo, School at Water's Edge Mystic Restraints Orochi Leafcaller Honden of Night's Reach
Nezumi Graverobber Kashi-Tribe Reaver Orochi Sustainer Pinecrest Ridge Pious Kitsune Kami of Fire's Roar
Scuttling Death Midnight Covenant Peer Through Depths Quiet Purity Rag Dealer Lifted by Clouds
Soratami Cloudskater Otherworldly Journey Rend Flesh River Kaijin Reach Through Mists Orochi Sustainer
Thief of Hope Shinka, the Bloodsoaked Keep Sideswipe Shimatsu the Bloodcloaked Rend Flesh Scuttling Death
Uncontrollable Anger Teller of Tales Soratami Cloudskater Soratami Seer Serpent Skin Soratami Cloudskater
Vigilance Venerable Kumo Terashi's Cry Strength of Cedars Thousand-legged Kami Squelch
Yamabushi's Flame Yamabushi's Storm Unnatural Speed Venerable Kumo Villainous Ogre Teller of Tales

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All