Live Coverage of 2004 Grand Prix Brisbane

Posted in Event Coverage on November 12, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Henry, Simon 3vs.Burke, Chris 3
2Nguyen, Early 3vs.Vacher, Stephen 3
3Eveans, Amanda 3vs.Tang, Bernard 3
4Chin Quan, Audrey 3vs.Cuff, Andrew 3
5White, Nathan 3vs.Cockburn, Brett 3
6Dalliston, Shane 3vs.Nimwegan, Brendan 3
7Light, Jens 3vs.Dougall, Craig 3
8Cargill, James 3vs.Pohlman, Peter 3
9Williams, Chris NZ 3vs.Shepperd, Craig 3
10Emerson, Mathew 3vs.Lee, Charles 3
11Pickering, Peter 3vs.Smith, Nathaniel 3
12Sasaki, Yu 3vs.grove, kevin 3
13Dunphy, Adam 3vs.Smith, Leroy 3
14Zhou, BinBing 3vs.Hodges, Marcus 3
15Hayward, Shaun 3vs.Karc, Robert 3
16Barlow, Glenn 3vs.Seaton, John 3
17Hill, Corey 3vs.dack, tyrone 3
18Tomkins, Clive 3vs.Tabet, Basam 3
19Hinz, Levi 3vs.Ha, Ton 3
20Werner, David 3vs.Parry, Mel 3
21Unwin, Dave 3vs.Croeser, Daniel 3
22Windle, Richard 3vs.Pepper, Patrick 3
23Foggin, Chris 3vs.Royle, Ian 3
24Darvall, Steve 3vs.Carpenter, Liam 3
25Hamilton, Berren 3vs.Stuart, James 3
26Schafer, Luke 3vs.Davey, Bruce 3
27Pargeter, Alan 3vs.Roberts, Neil 3
28Chen, Cameron 3vs.Tong, John 3
29Hood, Eric 3vs.Ricks, Alexander 3
30Kiesanowski, Cody 3vs.Flores, Michael 3
31Sok, Vutti 3vs.Lawler, Matthew 3
32Grunske, Lars 3vs.Otton, Kieren 3
33woodrow, daniel 3vs.Bandas, Jim 3
34Melbourne, Colin 3vs.Lewis, Tristan 3
35Hughes, Peter 3vs.Wong, Garry 3
36Burrowes, Alex 3vs.Cornford, David Stephen 3
37Gardner, Brint 3vs.Lee, Eric 3
38Winthrop, Michael 3vs.Soo, Simon 3
39Varga, Andrew 3vs.Woodgate, Miles C 3
40li, Kelvin 3vs.Breakey, Hugh 3
41Caley, Dan 3vs.Cottrell, Jamie 3
42Dadon, Jerome 3vs.Wootton, Tony 3
43Barlow, Scott 3vs.Altmann, Darrel 3
44Farrelly, Paul 3vs.Whitehouse, Kain 3
45Gration, Luke 1vs.Eyre, Shayne 0
46Harpe, Warren 1vs.Hindsley, Shawn 0
47Wintle, Nathan 0vs.Veigel, Andrew 0
48McPherson, Scott 0vs.Gain, Jason 0
49Van Dyke, Simon 0vs.Henderson, Jack 0
50davidson, carl 0vs.lappin, sean 0
51Gurney, Traci 0vs.McIntosh, Seth 0
52Somodio, Jerome 0vs.McIntyre, James 0
53Weeks, Adan 0vs.West, Michael 0
54Whyte, Nathan 0vs.Worrell, Chris 0
55Leyden, Scott 0vs.Stasiuk, Luke 0
56Burgess, William 0vs.Steele, Edward 0
57Harlow, Celina 0vs.McLeod, Breccan 0
58Raslan, Anwar 0vs.Nolan, David 0
59Downs, Samuel 0vs.Anderson, Lee 0
60Baberowski, Huxley 0vs.Campbell, David 0
61Mcarthur, Jason 0vs.Crompton, Neil 0
62Holmes, Thomas 0vs.Graham, Connor 0
63Hinchy, Michael 0vs.Sheppard, Daniel 0
64Williams, Christopher 0vs.Lawrence, Andrew 0
65Nolan, Tim 0vs.Shepperd, Rodney 0
66Petty, Scott 0vs.Paroz, Tim 0
67Hutchinson, Val 0vs.Hadwen, Johnathan 0
68Graham, Henry 0vs.Fleming, Kris 0
69Bennett, Ingrid 0vs.Curran, Chris 0
70Constable, Lisa 0vs.Caynes, Albert 0
Sheppard, Gary 0 * BYE *
Aitchison, Christopher 3 * Awarded Bye *
Allen, Chris 3 * Awarded Bye *
Anthon, Matthew 3 * Awarded Bye *
Armstrong, Matthew 3 * Awarded Bye *
Bagnall, Luke 3 * Awarded Bye *
Batum, Paul 3 * Awarded Bye *
Benson, Max 3 * Awarded Bye *
Bright, Jarrod 3 * Awarded Bye *
Brown-santirso, Julian 3 * Awarded Bye *
Brumby, Gene 3 * Awarded Bye *
Cao, Yang 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Enchante Shawn 3 * Awarded Bye *
Chonka, Dwaine 3 * Awarded Bye *
Collis, Barrie 3 * Awarded Bye *
Copeman, Will 3 * Awarded Bye *
Copus, Lee 3 * Awarded Bye *
Crewe, David 3 * Awarded Bye *
Dang, David 3 * Awarded Bye *
Davey, Philip 3 * Awarded Bye *
Denz, John 3 * Awarded Bye *
Duff, Stuart 3 * Awarded Bye *
Evans, Merlyn 3 * Awarded Bye *
Fleming, Ben 3 * Awarded Bye *
Geertsen, Svend 3 * Awarded Bye *
Goding, Kris 3 * Awarded Bye *
Gordon, Andrew 3 * Awarded Bye *
Grain, Andrew 3 * Awarded Bye *
Haddy, Tom 3 * Awarded Bye *
harris, colin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Hawkins, Jadon 3 * Awarded Bye *
Hay, Tom 3 * Awarded Bye *
He, Tim 3 * Awarded Bye *
Hunstad, Scott 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ibamoto, Masami 3 * Awarded Bye *
Jiang, Shun 3 * Awarded Bye *
Johnston, Richard 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kelly, John-Paul 3 * Awarded Bye *
King, Joshua 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kneebone, Brad 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kwan, Chris 3 * Awarded Bye *
Kwang, Sam 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lake, Garth 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lee, SangRyeol 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Sung-Bum 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lightfoot, Anatoli 3 * Awarded Bye *
Lo, Dominic 3 * Awarded Bye *
Michel, Ryan 3 * Awarded Bye *
Miller, Roger 3 * Awarded Bye *
Ng, Desmond 3 * Awarded Bye *
Petersen, Colin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Pham, Hieu 3 * Awarded Bye *
Piechnick, Daniel 3 * Awarded Bye *
Pirie, James 3 * Awarded Bye *
Polk, Jason 3 * Awarded Bye *
Purdom, Anthony 3 * Awarded Bye *
Restel, Sven 3 * Awarded Bye *
Richards, Scott 3 * Awarded Bye *
Romans, Gregory 3 * Awarded Bye *
Saitou, Tomoharu 3 * Awarded Bye *
Schafer, Ross 3 * Awarded Bye *
Scriven, Jarrod 3 * Awarded Bye *
Seck, Ben 3 * Awarded Bye *
Simpson, Mark 3 * Awarded Bye *
Steele, Wayne 3 * Awarded Bye *
Stevenson, Martin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Stewart, Martin 3 * Awarded Bye *
Stratford, Dion 3 * Awarded Bye *
Swannack, Cole 3 * Awarded Bye *
Trattler, Kyle 3 * Awarded Bye *
Trevilyan, Bryce 3 * Awarded Bye *
Twigg, Thomas 3 * Awarded Bye *
Veigel, Cameron 3 * Awarded Bye *
Walkinshaw, Ray 3 * Awarded Bye *
West, Benjamin 3 * Awarded Bye *
West, Justin 3 * Awarded Bye *
West, Peter-john 3 * Awarded Bye *
Whitby, Jason 3 * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Minga 3 * Awarded Bye *
Xu, Shi Wei 3 * Awarded Bye *
Yip, Winston 3 * Awarded Bye *
Zhang, James 3 * Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All