Live Coverage of 2004 Grand Prix Chicago

Posted in Event Coverage on December 18, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 Team Action Sports 12 vs RIW Redux 12
2 MP3 12 vs Girls Girls Girls 12
3 Clair Jordan 12 vs I Don't Care 12
4 Eu-Gi-Noh! 12 vs Insomniac Juice 12
5 Buck O'Five 12 vs Smug Snobby and Arrogant 12
6 YMG INC. 12 vs :B 12
7 The Max Fischer PLayers 12 vs Care Bear Stare 12
8 Sorry Folks Park's Closed 12 vs U Got Skulled 10
9 MoxKing.com 10 vs Weapons of Mass. Destruction 10
10 Peninsula 9 vs Dave's the Boss 9
11 The Crew 9 vs Project GS 9
12 Gindy's Sister's Fan Club 9 vs Get In There 9
13 Who's Boseiju? 9 vs Boneneimers 9
14 Don Julio 9 vs igotapennynoidont 9
15 Hareeb al Saq All-Stars 9 vs Pot Committed 9
16 Freaks of the Industry 9 vs Digger Nick 9
17 Brock's Bottom 9 vs Dar Fluggen Taggen 9
18 Nogstraordinary 9 vs Girl Scout Cookies 9
19 Teh Plink 9 vs Captain Jack's Buried Treasu 9
20 Lambda Epsilon Omega 9 vs Crsimakah 9
21 Watermelon Chicken & Grits 9 vs Arrest Artest 9
22 City of Compton 9 vs Big Pants 9
23 Red Team Wins 9 vs The 888 Collective 9
24 Josh Day Loves Pudding 9 vs Googley Moogly Piggly Wiggly 9
25 Rather Play WoW 9 vs Never Undervalue Good Spells 9
26 Gratuitous Poker Reference 9 vs Eugene Has Hat 9
27 Bum Fight Krew 9 vs Voracious Cobra 9
28 Fish Food 9 vs Daddy No! 9
29 Old School 9 vs Team Caffeine 9
30 The Alliance 9 vs Cajin Deep Dish 9
31 Each Hit 7 vs Don Sam and Omid 7
32 Doombot 7 vs Fellowship of the Clamp 7
33 Erduscey Omerosrey 7 vs Injection Fairy Lily 7
34 7:25 7 vs Stoned Slackers 6
35 Re-elect Mayer Daley 6 vs Opac! 6
36 The Luckiest 6 vs Elevator Dilemmas 6
37 New Blood 6 vs Team Camelot 6
38 Team Pink 6 vs Team Miide 6
39 3 FM 6 vs The Barn Danner Effect 6
40 Edible Breakfast Products 6 vs X-Treme Games 6
41 Misty Mountain 6 vs XYX 6
42 Steve Perry Fan Club 6 vs Black 6
43 Always Lost 6 vs 46 & 2 6
44 Captain Oblivious 6 vs Matt Rob Jon 6
45 GLEET 6 vs Buttered Vegetables 6
46 He's Not Our Dad 6 vs Walking on Moonshine 6
47 No Cash Value 6 vs Nacho!Nacho!Nacho! 6
48 Team Portal 6 vs Yuk Foo 6
49 The Sofa Kings 6 vs Imperialism Plus Plus 6
50 Drop it like it's hot! 6 vs Three Small Children 6
51 1337-187 6 vs Appollo Clubber and Dango 6
52 TB INC. 6 vs Charleston Chew 6
53 The Lonely Turtle 6 vs Nation of Domination 6
54 Desperate Housewives 6 vs CCR 6
55 GP Chicago Champions 6 vs Succession 6
56 Knights Who Say Nee 6 vs Switch Hitter 6
57 Check Minus 6 vs Team 66 6
58 Win or Lose 4 vs World Police 4
59 Inspiration 4 vs Tenners 4
60 Team Forsaken 3 vs RTFDJ with Mr. T 3
61 The Fighting Mongooses 3 vs Morbid Demise 3
62 Pro Tour Wreckage 3 vs We Paid How Much for Parking 3
63 Team Destiny 3 vs Pi 3
64 WoW FDD 3 vs BattleZone 3
65 The Freeman Five 3 vs Age Discrepancy 3
66 Portly Washboy 3 vs The Atlantic City Trio 3
67 Magic Ninjas 3 vs Durak 3
68 Youngberg Sux 3 vs Boondock Saints 3
69 2-7 off suit 3 vs D.P.S. 1
70 Booo! 0 vs A Tribute to Poison 0
71 Teamsters 0 vs Wanabees1369 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All