Live Coverage of 2004 Grand Prix Chicago

Posted in Event Coverage on December 18, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Result   Opponent
1 Captain Oblivious 210 vs. OMG! RTFC Id10T!
2 Age Discrepancy 030 vs. Dar Fluggen Taggen
3 For Good or for Awesome 120 vs. Get In There
4 The Fighting Mongooses 030 vs. Matt Rob Jon
5 Red Neck Wins 120 vs. Boneneimers
6 Freaks of the Industry 210 vs. Bum Fight Krew
7 The Mighty Caucus 120 vs. World Police
8 Nogstraordinary 300 vs. Nolia Clap
9 Fellowship of the Clamp 111 vs. Tenners
10 Booo! 120 vs. Buttered Vegetables
11 Insomniac Juice 300 vs. Tower Gamerz
12 Switch Hitter 300 vs. Nation of Domination
13 Googley Moogly Piggly Wiggly 300 vs. XYX
14 Desperate Housewives 300 vs. The Atlantic City Trio
15 The Luckiest 120 vs. CCR
16 George W. Bushi 120 vs. MP3
17 Team Pink 120 vs. Crsimakah
18 Always Lost 210 vs. Misty Mountain
19 Drop it like it's hot! 300 vs. Team Caffeine
20 Elevator Dilemmas 210 vs. Erduscey Omerosrey
21 Who's Boseiju? 210 vs. X-Treme Games
22 Boondock Saints 210 vs. The Lovely Turtle
23 Win or Lose 111 vs. 7:25
24 Morbid Demise 120 vs. Lambda Epsilon Omega
25 1337-187 210 vs. Eugene Has Hat
26 A Tribute to Poison 120 vs. Team Miide
27 Wanabees1369 120 vs. Durak
29 Red Team Wins 210 vs. Walking on Moonshine
30 Voracious Cobra 210 vs. Steve Perry Fan Club
31 igotapennynoidont 300 vs. BattleZone
33 Yuk Foo 210 vs. Throbbing Timepiece
34 RIW Redux 300 vs. Team Infinity Matrix
35 MoxKing.com 030 vs. Team Portal
36 Sorry Folks Dark's Closed 300 vs. D.P.S.
37 Team Strangers 120 vs. Teh Plink
38 Scrubland 210 vs. GLEET
39 Big Pants 300 vs. Don Julio
40 Portly Washboy 120 vs. City of Compton
41 Succession 210 vs. Peninsula
42 The Barn Danner Effect 300 vs. Funfte Reich
43 Appollo Clubber and Dango 300 vs. Magic Ninjas
44 Team 66 120 vs. Gratuitous Poker Reference
45 Edible Breakfast Products 120 vs. Digger Nick
46 Teamsters 030 vs. U Got Skulled
47 We Paid How Much for Parking 210 vs. 2-7 off suit
48 Stoned Slackers 120 vs. RTFDJ with Mr. T
49 WoW FDD 120 vs. Fish Food
50 Team Forsaken 120 vs. The Sofa Kings
51 Daddy No! 300 vs. Pi
52 Gindy's Sister's Fan Club 300 vs. Pot Committed
53 Youngberg Sux 030 vs. Arrest Artest
54 New Blood 030 vs. Buck O'Five
55 Team Two-Step 120 vs. Inspiration
56 Project GS 021 vs. 3 FM
57 Knights Who Say Nee 210 vs. Nacho!Nacho!Nacho!
58 Hareeb al Saq All-Stars 210 vs. The Freeman Five
59 Charleston Chew 030 vs. Never Undervalue Good Spells
60 Team Camelot 210 vs. Three Came Down Two Go Home
61 Injection Fairy Lily 210 vs. Pro Tour Wreckage
62 Black 030 vs. Team Hopeful

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All