Live Coverage of 2004 Grand Prix Helsinki

Posted in Event Coverage on November 6, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Immonen, Mika [FIN] 9vs.Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU] 9
2Schmidt, Steffen [DEU] 9vs.Törnros, Mats [SWE] 9
3Luppi, Stefano [ITA] 9vs.Sisask, Erkki [EST] 9
4Heinikangas, Niilo [FIN] 9vs.Ylinen, Olli [FIN] 9
5Polvivaara, Lauri [FIN] 9vs.Jantunen, Pauli [FIN] 9
6Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 9vs.Kataja, Jyri [FIN] 9
7Polgary, Mikael [SWE] 9vs.Salovaara, Jussi [FIN] 9
8Punakallio, Mikko [FIN] 9vs.Harding, Oyvind [NOR] 9
9Jantsen, Aleksei [EST] 9vs.Lindström, Martin [SWE] 9
10Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN] 9vs.Skorolupov, Nikolai [EST] 9
11Budde, Kai [DEU] 9vs.Tagunov, Denis [RUS] 9
12Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] 9vs.Timonen, Jussi [FIN] 9
13Osterberg, Rickard [SWE] 9vs.Gourevitch, Alexandre [RUS] 9
14Juza, Martin [CZE] 9vs.Dam, Lars [DNK] 9
15Leiviskä, Mikko [FIN] 9vs.schatz, markus [DEU] 9
16Andersen, Øyvind W. [NOR] 9vs.Karjalainen, Kimmo [FIN] 9
17Malukov, Pavel [UKR] 9vs.Nyberg, Tuomas [FIN] 9
18Väisänen, Aarne [FIN] 9vs.Nurmi, Mikko [FIN] 9
19olofsson, martin [SWE] 9vs.Rachid, Denniz [SWE] 9
20Kvalø, Tarjei [NOR] 9vs.Persson, Andreas [SWE] 9
21Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 9vs.Aristov, Boris [RUS] 9
22Sibast, Rasmus [DNK] 9vs.Harkonen, Jarno [FIN] 9
23Lehtinen, Markus [FIN] 9vs.Karlsson, Morgan [SWE] 9
24Snygg, Mikko [FIN] 9vs.Mets, Martin [EST] 9
25Myllymäki, Arttu [FIN] 9vs.Lappalainen, Lasse [FIN] 9
26Vestin, Karl [SWE] 9vs.Boyko, Andy [RUS] 9
27Rikberg, Svante [FIN] 9vs.Saari, Valtteri [FIN] 9
28Öberg, Kenny [SWE] 9vs.Odegaard, Oyvind [NOR] 9
29Pikkarainen, Sami [FIN] 9vs.Liin, Vahur-Peeter [EST] 9
30Stocking, Chris [ENG] 9vs.Martin, Quentin [ENG] 9
31Thille, Carl [SWE] 9vs.Toikka, Arho [FIN] 9
32Ukkola, Joni [FIN] 9vs.Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 9
33Kovelo, Ville [FIN] 9vs.Heiska, Jaakko [FIN] 9
34Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] 9vs.Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU] 9
35Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA] 9vs.Foltyn, Jan [POL] 9
36Langer, Tomas [CZE] 9vs.Linov, Matvey [RUS] 9
37Hietala, Markus [FIN] 9vs.Hajek, Jörn [DNK] 9
38Nyfors, Mika [FIN] 9vs.Saaro, Olli [FIN] 9
39Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 9vs.Linder, David [USA] 9
40Smyth, Cormac [IRL] 9vs.Rinne, Markus [FIN] 9
41Backström, Mattias [SWE] 9vs.Viljani, Petrilà [FIN] 9
42Klings, Rüdiger [DEU] 9vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 9
43Siira, Erkki [FIN] 9vs.Dushkevitch, Artem [RUS] 9
44Görtzen, Simon [DEU] 9vs.Häyrynen, Andrei [FIN] 9
45Joebstl, Markus [AUT] 9vs.Oskarsson, Conrad [SWE] 9
46Kaldre, Juhan [EST] 9vs.Laatikainen, Rauli [FIN] 9
47Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 9vs.Skålevik, Tore [NOR] 9
48Mägi, Sander [EST] 9vs.Oittinen, Lauri [FIN] 9
49Olbrich, Volker [DEU] 9vs.Rummukainen, Antti [FIN] 9
50Akritas, Pavlos [BEL] 9vs.Kettil, Mattias [SWE] 9
51Pyyhtia, Tuomas [FIN] 9vs.Pevtsov, Evgeni [EST] 9
52Naslund, David [SWE] 9vs.Fiil, Tore [DNK] 9
53Kuusniemi, Tuomas [FIN] 9vs.Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN] 9
54Carlsson, Simon [SWE] 9vs.Myllynen, Teemu [FIN] 9
55Iher, Kaupo [EST] 9vs.Lindqvist, Kristoffer [SWE] 9
56Lemmetyinen, Lari [FIN] 9vs.Wallin, Johnny [SWE] 9
57Airaksinen, Mikko [FIN] 9vs.Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 9
58Määttä, Asko [FIN] 7vs.Högdahl, Janni [FIN] 7
59Sinivaara, Heikki [FIN] 7vs.Romanov, Sergey [RUS] 7
60Belogrivs, Imants [LVA] 7vs.Westergren, Fredrik [SWE] 7
61Härkönen, Janne [FIN] 7vs.Schipkowski, Jan [DEU] 7
62Moncho-Marcotte, Estel [FRA] 7vs.Hämäläinen, Olli 78449 [FIN] 7
63Rissanen, Toni [FIN] 7vs.Walamies, Tomi [FIN] 6
64Vainikainen, Tommi [FIN] 6vs.Furby, Mats [SWE] 6
65Hägert, Marcus [FIN] 6vs.Kilappa, Vantte [FIN] 6
66Böhringer, Steffen [DEU] 6vs.Lia, Fredrik [NOR] 6
67Ruokosenmaki, Ilkka [FIN] 6vs.Lepisto, Pekka [FIN] 6
68KIrjokangas, Mikko [FIN] 6vs.Brassem, Camille [BEL] 6
69Ranta, Teemu [FIN] 6vs.Mäkelä, Janne [FIN] 6
70Toikka, Seppo [FIN] 6vs.Vesterback, Joni [FIN] 6
71Vaananen, Aleksi [FIN] 6vs.Glushankov, Misha [RUS] 6
72Jaakkola, Veli-Matti [FIN] 6vs.Walter, Johannes [DEU] 6
73Doering, Alexander [DEU] 6vs.aaver, risto [EST] 6
74Bjørkheim, Anders [NOR] 6vs.Raukomaa, Joonas [FIN] 6
75Tarp, Ulrik [DNK] 6vs.Kasumov, Arif [RUS] 6
76Makarov, Denis [RUS] 6vs.Koivisto, Antti [FIN] 6
77Pakalen, Niko [FIN] 6vs.Rosenström, Tom [FIN] 6
78Pietiläinen, Ville [FIN] 6vs.Engvik, Tommy [NOR] 6
79Grechishkin, Vitaly [RUS] 6vs.Strømme, Jørgen [NOR] 6
80Anvinen, Toni [FIN] 6vs.Grebenyuk, Vyacheslav [UKR] 6
81Leander, Erik [SWE] 6vs.Rautiainen, Sami [FIN] 6
82Koskimaki, Antti [FIN] 6vs.Ahtiainen, Esa [FIN] 6
83Stenlund, Rikard [SWE] 6vs.Myllymäki, Anssi [FIN] 6
84Hiltunen, Arto [FIN] 6vs.Akerstrom, Janne [SWE] 6
85Nitter, Eivind [NOR] 6vs.Valori, Markus [FIN] 6
86Sovela, Jouni [FIN] 6vs.Koistinen, Tommi [FIN] 6
87Ukskoski, Marko [FIN] 6vs.Liukka, Ossi [FIN] 6
88Leskinen, Sampsa [FIN] 6vs.Björk, Artturi [ENG] 6
89Facchini, Nullo [DNK] 6vs.Castren, Sakari [FIN] 6
90Sellberg, Linus [SWE] 6vs.Öhman, Janne [FIN] 6
91Saranpää, Ville [FIN] 6vs.Madsen, Søren [DNK] 6
92Leiensetter, Marc [DEU] 6vs.Vallivaara, Visa [FIN] 6
93Long, Darragh [IRL] 6vs.Lehtinen, MaX [FIN] 6
94Roinisto, Mika [FIN] 6vs.Pekkonen, Tatu [FIN] 6
95Norrgård, Dennis [FIN] 6vs.Schwankl, André [DEU] 6
96Kärrman, Per [SWE] 6vs.Meewes, Stefan [DEU] 6
97Weydahl, Anders [NOR] 6vs.Salminen, Janne [FIN] 6
98Kilappa, Tatu [FIN] 6vs.Loeb, Davy [POL] 6
99Gardelin, Jonas [SWE] 6vs.Aaltonen, Sebastian [FIN] 6
100Lehnert, Heiko [DEU] 6vs.Petersell, Olgerd [EST] 6
101Sandell, Jo-Inge [NOR] 6vs.Mela, Markus [FIN] 6
102Ruppell, Timo [FIN] 6vs.Vasily, Tsapko [RUS] 6
103De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD] 6vs.Schuette, Soeren [DEU] 6
104Häggkvist, Sami [FIN] 6vs.Vepsäläinen, Juha [FIN] 6
105Helppikangas, Antero [FIN] 6vs.Heikinniemi, Tommi [FIN] 6
106Leiviskä, Jouni [FIN] 6vs.Tuomi, Sami [FIN] 6
107Ihonen, Juha [FIN] 6vs.Bergström, Jonathan [SWE] 6
108Saarela, Tatu [FIN] 6vs.Kulovuori, Jukka [FIN] 6
109Nevalainen, Jouka [FIN] 6vs.Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA] 6
110Saikkonen, Aleksi [FIN] 6vs.Raudsepp, Heiki [EST] 6
111Toivonen, Mikko [FIN] 6vs.Malin, Antti [FIN] 6
112Harjula, Leo [FIN] 6vs.Linnimaa, Jani [FIN] 6
113Vallin, Hannu [FIN] 6vs.Holtin, Benjamin [DEU] 6
114Mitsios, Johannes [DEU] 6vs.Puurula, Antti [FIN] 6
115Elo, Juha-Pekka [FIN] 6vs.Happonen, Pasi [FIN] 6
116Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] 6vs.Valori, Kim [FIN] 6
117Kiukkonen, Markus [FIN] 6vs.Kuukka, Jarno [FIN] 6
118Salmenkivi, Otto [FIN] 6vs.Niittymaki, Toni [FIN] 6
119Netterstrøm, No [DNK] 6vs.Narva, Teemu [FIN] 6
120Manninen, Lauri [FIN] 6vs.Wiker, Tuukka [FIN] 6
121Hippeläinen, Joonas [FIN] 6vs.Bastrykin, Semen [RUS] 6
122Peljo, Pekka [FIN] 6vs.Äärelä, Tommi [FIN] 6
123Suopajärvi, Tatu [FIN] 6vs.Notkola, Mikka [FIN] 6
124Puustinen, Eetu [FIN] 6vs.Pirttiniemi, Seppo [FIN] 6
125Sissala, Paavo [FIN] 6vs.Pedersen, Søren [DNK] 6
126Pihkala, Eino [FIN] 6vs.Perälä, Jussi [FIN] 6
127Pakka, Esko [FIN] 6vs.Alaruikka, Rauli [FIN] 6
128Simm, Joosep [EST] 6vs.Eriksson, Niklas [SWE] 6
129Myllykylä, Ville [FIN] 6vs.Kupias, Petri [FIN] 6
130Sampo, Ville [FIN] 6vs.Laaja, Jarkko [FIN] 6
131Snarheim, Dagfinn [NOR] 6vs.Klooster, Aare [EST] 6
132Zakuskin, Maksim [RUS] 6vs.Marcotte, Herve [FRA] 6
133Kuva, Jukka [FIN] 6vs.Dobrinsky, Pavel [RUS] 6
134Rankka, Matti [FIN] 5vs.Hintala, Markku [FIN] 4
135Bachmann, Mikk-erik [EST] 4vs.Lehtinen, Jukka [FIN] 4
136Matinpalo, Marko [FIN] 4vs.Peltola, Mikko [FIN] 4
137Leskinen, Teemu [FIN] 4vs.Keskitalo, Mikko [FIN] 4
138Niinisto, Juha [FIN] 4vs.Vähk, Taavi [FIN] 4
139Kokkila, Kimmo Ilari [FIN] 4vs.Murins, Vladimirs [EST] 4
140Kavla, Anders [SWE] 4vs.Tynkynniemi, Jussi [FIN] 4
141Puumalainen, Miika [FIN] 4vs.Johansson, Andreas [SWE] 4
142Heikkinen, Jani [FIN] 4vs.Solberg, Martin [NOR] 4
143Kinnunen, Henri [FIN] 4vs.Saari, Pertti [FIN] 4
144Gilsing, Abel [NLD] 4vs.Hyvonen, Toni [FIN] 4
145Wikström, Mikael [FIN] 4vs.Kokkonen, Antti [FIN] 3
146Näslund, Emil [SWE] 3vs.Kerem, Hannes [EST] 3
147Laaja, Janne [FIN] 3vs.Nipans, Aldis [LVA] 3
148Rinne, Topi [FIN] 3vs.Silfver, Ahti [FIN] 3
149Vanhatupa, Juha-Matti [FIN] 3vs.Junnilainen, Timo [FIN] 3
150Soljanne, Jouni [FIN] 3vs.Korpela, Sampsa [FIN] 3
151Tervonen, Janne [FIN] 3vs.Nilsson, Niklas [SWE] 3
152Zupping, Sten [EST] 3vs.Lämsä, Esko [FIN] 3
153Breitwieser, Nicolas M [DEU] 3vs.Pokki, Vaino [FIN] 3
154Saarinen, Jukka [FIN] 3vs.Niemi, Markus [FIN] 3
155Väyrynen, Marko [FIN] 3vs.Lundin, Martin [SWE] 3
156Leppänen, Simo [FIN] 3vs.Nikiporow, Antero [FIN] 3
157Salminen, Aki [FIN] 3vs.Hietalahti, Matti [FIN] 3
158Lobov, Ivan [RUS] 3vs.Säteri, Kim [FIN] 3
159Rousi, Erik [FIN] 3vs.Schulz, Philip [DEU] 3
160Hanninen, Kari [FIN] 3vs.Marttila, Lauri [FIN] 3
161Silfver, Antti [FIN] 3vs.Neumann, Mats [SWE] 3
162Kurttio, Pekko [FIN] 3vs.Heiramo, Petri [FIN] 3
163Laaksonen, Jussi [FIN] 3vs.Schelvander, PerOla [SWE] 3
164Vettenranta, Leif [SWE] 3vs.Valkas, Juha [FIN] 3
165Hammar, Sami [FIN] 3vs.Overman, Jasper [NLD] 3
166Sorensen, Jan [DNK] 3vs.Piira, Petri [FIN] 3
167Kirjavainen, Aapo [FIN] 3vs.Morland, Torbjørn [NOR] 3
168Koski, Sampo [FIN] 3vs.Hautoriemi, Antti [FIN] 3
169Karjalainen, Pasi [FIN] 3vs.Maki-Tuuri, Jussi [FIN] 3
170Peltola, Kari [FIN] 3vs.Latrala, Petri [FIN] 3
171Soininen, Antti [FIN] 3vs.Kopenen, Janne [FIN] 3
172Vallivaara, Ilari [FIN] 3vs.Lantz, Marco [SWE] 3
173Laine, Lauri [FIN] 3vs.Inkinen, Jari [FIN] 3
174Männikkö, Petteri [FIN] 3vs.Virri, Esko [FIN] 3
175Ahonen, Pekka [FIN] 3vs.Hansen, Brage [NOR] 3
176Sjöblom, Max [FIN] 3vs.Vainio, Pasi [FIN] 3
177Peura, Heikki [FIN] 3vs.Karmanov, Dmitry [RUS] 3
178Kilpeläinen, Tomi [FIN] 3vs.Stenberg, Mikko [FIN] 3
179Eriksson, Daniel [SWE] 3vs.Magnusson, Mikael [SWE] 3
180Antikainen, Tomi [FIN] 3vs.Rajala, Tommi [FIN] 3
181Bogdanov, Dan [EST] 3vs.Taipalvesi, Petri [FIN] 3
182Loimula, Mikko [FIN] 3vs.Hyrsky, Antti [FIN] 3
183Katila, Olli [FIN] 3vs.Becker, Otto [FIN] 3
184Ahonen, Kristian [FIN] 3vs.Sillanpaa, Tuomo [FIN] 3
185Elomaa, Veijo [FIN] 3vs.Lehtonen, Eetu [FIN] 3
186Karvonen, Joni [FIN] 3vs.Pihlajamäki, Timo [FIN] 3
187Hyrkkö, Kari [FIN] 3vs.Hämäläinen, Olli 71134 [FIN] 3
188Andreychikov, Denis [RUS] 3vs.Haapala Tapio, Jani [FIN] 3
189Jokinen, Kosti [FIN] 3vs.Uusvuo, Toni [FIN] 3
190Collinet, Patrick [DEU] 3vs.Felkle, Artur [DEU] 3
191Kurttio, Anttu [FIN] 3vs.Kellomaki, Timo [FIN] 3
192Heinonen, Arto [FIN] 3vs.Helenius, Timo [FIN] 3
193Pihlajamaki, Heikki [FIN] 3vs.Siljander, Kristian [FIN] 3
194Hietaniemi, Aleksi [FIN] 3vs.Alajoki, Niko [FIN] 3
195Oljakka, Jarno [FIN] 3vs.Stavas, Ola [SWE] 3
196Saari, Antero [FIN] 3vs.Suurkivi, Remo [EST] 3
197Greiers, Maris [LVA] 3vs.Nöges, Mihkel [EST] 3
198Hautala, Janne [FIN] 3vs.Salonen, Visajaani [FIN] 2
199Berezovsky, Yaroslav [RUS] 1vs.Amundsen, Rune [NOR] 1
200Yrjänä, Ville [FIN] 1vs.Bronswijk, André [DEU] 1
201Tolpanniemi, Tapani [FIN] 1vs.Oljakka, Jouni [FIN] 1
202Salonen, Aleksi [FIN] 0vs.Gardette, Raphael [FRA] 0
203Rundelin, Jarkko [FIN] 0vs.Miikkulainen, Ossi [FIN] 0
204Peltola, Jarne [FIN] 0vs.Lehtonen, Juhani [FIN] 0
205Ejarque, Nicolas [FIN] 0vs.Rantanen, Kalle [FIN] 0
206Polvivaara, Kimmo [FIN] 0vs.Lähdekorpi, Juuso [FIN] 0
207Mattila, Juhani [FIN] 0vs.Kukkola, Jonne [FIN] 0
208Lehto, Eetu [FIN] 0vs.Hietanen, Ari [FIN] 0
209Lunkka, Kalle [FIN] 0vs.Pedan, Sergey [RUS] 0
210Rahikkala, Joni Markus [FIN] 0vs.Jalonen, Jiko [FIN] 0
211Rajala, Joni [FIN] 0vs.Salo, Miika [FIN] 0
212Toivonen, Axel [FIN] 0vs.Siponen, Denis [FIN] 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All