Live Coverage of 2004 Grand Prix Helsinki

Posted in Event Coverage on November 6, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Opponent
1 Carlsson, Simon [SWE] vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU]
2 Jonsson, Anton [SWE] vs. Akritas, Pavlos [BEL]
3 Polvivaara, Lauri [FIN] vs. Rissanen, Toni [FIN]
4 Schmidt, Steffen [DEU] vs. Martin, Quentin [ENG]
5 Saari, Valtteri [FIN] vs. Sovela, Jouni [FIN]
6 Oskarsson, Conrad [SWE] vs. Doering, Alexander [DEU]
7 Saaro, Olli [FIN] vs. Salvin, Jean Charles [FRA]
8 Ruel, Antoine [FRA] vs. Väisänen, Aarne [FIN]
9 Nyfors, Mika [FIN] vs. Timonen, Jussi [FIN]
10 Ruel, Olivier [FRA] vs. Salovaara, Jussi [FIN]
11 Myllynen, Teemu [FIN] vs. Rachid, Denniz [SWE]
12 Snygg, Mikko [FIN] vs. Ylinen, Olli [FIN]
13 Siira, Erkki [FIN] vs. Skålevik, Tore [NOR]
14 Tagunov, Denis [RUS] vs. Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
15 Wiedenbein, Holger [DEU] vs. Holtin, Benjamin [DEU]
16 Leiviskä, Mikko [FIN] vs. Airaksinen, Mikko [FIN]
17 Sisask, Erkki [EST] vs. Loeb, Davy [POL]
18 Punakallio, Mikko [FIN] vs. Fiil, Tore [DNK]
19 Rummukainen, Antti [FIN] vs. Ukskoski, Marko [FIN]
20 Krejsa, Tomas [CZE] vs. Polgary, Mikael [SWE]
21 Kotiranta, Tuomas [FIN] vs. Tarp, Ulrik [DNK]
22 Määttä, Asko [FIN] vs. Kilappa, Vantte [FIN]
23 Toikka, Arho [FIN] vs. Harding, Oyvind [NOR]
24 Backström, Mattias [SWE] vs. Boyko, Andy [RUS]
25 Smyth, Cormac [IRL] vs. Schipkowski, Jan [DEU]
26 Mela, Markus [FIN] vs. Vepsäläinen, Juha [FIN]
27 Thille, Carl [SWE] vs. Strømme, Jørgen [NOR]
28 Brassem, Camille [BEL] vs. Budde, Kai [DEU]
29 Dushkevitch, Artem [RUS] vs. Lobov, Ivan [RUS]
30 Hajek, Jörn [DNK] vs. Nieminen, Tuomo [FIN]
31 Dam, Lars [DNK] vs. Heinikangas, Niilo [FIN]
32 Puurula, Antti [FIN] vs. Öhman, Janne [FIN]
33 Liin, Vahur-Peeter [EST] vs. Malukov, Pavel [UKR]
34 Peljo, Pekka [FIN] vs. Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE]
35 Lehtinen, Markus [FIN] vs. Nilsson, Niklas [SWE]
36 Salminen, Janne [FIN] vs. Karlsson, Morgan [SWE]
37 Vallivaara, Visa [FIN] vs. Stenlund, Rikard [SWE]
38 Tuomi, Sami [FIN] vs. Öberg, Kenny [SWE]
39 Kataja, Jyri [FIN] vs. Lindström, Martin [SWE]
40 Koskimaki, Antti [FIN] vs. Naslund, David [SWE]
41 Eriksson, Niklas [SWE] vs. Jaakkola, Veli-Matti [FIN]
42 Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] vs. Juza, Martin [CZE]
43 aaver, risto [EST] vs. Sibast, Rasmus [DNK]
44 Harkonen, Jarno [FIN] vs. Linder, David [SWE]
45 Luppi, Stefano [ITA] vs. Pyyhtia, Tuomas [FIN]
46 Langer, Tomas [CZE] vs. Viljani, Petrilà [FIN]
47 Pevtsov, Evgeni [EST] vs. Bjørkheim, Anders [NOR]
48 Schwankl, André [DEU] vs. Lindqvist, Kristoffer [SWE]
49 Leskinen, Sampsa [FIN] vs. Wallin, Johnny [SWE]
50 schatz, markus [DEU] vs. Koivisto, Antti [FIN]
51 Rautiainen, Sami [FIN] vs. Gundersen, Thomas [NOR]
52 Häyrynen, Andrei [FIN] vs. Toikka, Seppo [FIN]
53 Vestin, Karl [SWE] vs. Osterberg, Rickard [SWE]
54 Collinet, Patrick [DEU] vs. Immonen, Mika [FIN]
55 Vallivaara, Ilari [FIN] vs. Mets, Martin [EST]
56 Myllymäki, Arttu [FIN] vs. Pikkarainen, Sami [FIN]
57 Skorolupov, Nikolai [EST] vs. Heikinniemi, Tommi [FIN]
58 Maki-Tuuri, Jussi [FIN] vs. Linov, Matvey [RUS]
59 Moncho-Marcotte, Estel [FRA] vs. Perälä, Jussi [FIN]
60 Alaruikka, Rauli [FIN] vs. Stocking, Chris [ENG]
61 Rankka, Matti [FIN] vs. Hautala, Janne [FIN]
62 Matinpalo, Marko [FIN] vs. Netterstrøm, No [DNK]
63 Vainikainen, Tommi [FIN] vs. Näslund, Emil [SWE]
64 Kaldre, Juhan [EST] vs. Oittinen, Lauri [FIN]
65 Andersen, Øyvind W. [NOR] vs. Puumalainen, Miika [FIN]
67 Kokkila, Kimmo Ilari [FIN] vs. Karjalainen, Kimmo [FIN]
68 Kavla, Anders [SWE] vs. Westergren, Fredrik [SWE]
69 Romanov, Sergey [RUS] vs. Grebenyuk, Vyacheslav [UKR]
70 Gourevitch, Alexandre [RUS] vs. KIrjokangas, Mikko [FIN]
71 Heiska, Jaakko [FIN] vs. Manninen, Lauri [FIN]
72 Sjöblom, Max [FIN] vs. Sampo, Ville [FIN]
73 Hippeläinen, Joonas [FIN] vs. Ahtiainen, Esa [FIN]
74 Mägi, Sander [EST] vs. Zakuskin, Maksim [RUS]
75 De La Fosse, Sébastien [NLD] vs. Rikberg, Svante [FIN]
76 Snarheim, Dagfinn [NOR] vs. Pakka, Esko [FIN]
77 Nyberg, Tuomas [FIN] vs. olofsson, martin [SWE]
78 Puustinen, Eetu [FIN] vs. Andreychikov, Denis [RUS]
79 Kovelo, Ville [FIN] vs. Pekkonen, Tatu [FIN]
80 Lia, Fredrik [NOR] vs. Lehtinen, MaX [FIN]
81 Vettenranta, Leif [SWE] vs. Hansen, Brage [NOR]
82 Hyrsky, Antti [FIN] vs. Haapala Tapio, Jani [FIN]
83 Harjula, Leo [FIN] vs. Antikainen, Tomi [FIN]
84 Iher, Kaupo [EST] vs. Kiukkonen, Markus [FIN]
85 Long, Darragh [IRL] vs. Lehtonen, Eetu [FIN]
86 Persson, Andreas [SWE] vs. Korpela, Sampsa [FIN]
87 Kuva, Jukka [FIN] vs. Äärelä, Tommi [FIN]
88 Niemi, Markus [FIN] vs. Bergström, Jonathan [SWE]
89 Engvik, Tommy [NOR] vs. Ahonen, Pekka [FIN]
90 Saikkonen, Aleksi [FIN] vs. Mäkelä, Janne [FIN]
91 Belogrivs, Imants [LVA] vs. Högdahl, Janni [FIN]
92 Kasumov, Arif [RUS] vs. Amundsen, Rune [NOR]
93 Peltola, Mikko [FIN] vs. Murins, Vladimirs [EST]
94 Heikkinen, Jani [FIN] vs. Bachmann, Mikk-erik [EST]
95 Solberg, Martin [NOR] vs. Saari, Pertti [FIN]
96 Hietalahti, Matti [FIN] vs. Rizhikov, Pavel [LVA]
97 Grechishkin, Vitaly [RUS] vs. Malin, Antti [FIN]
98 Jalonen, Liro [FIN] vs. Schuette, Soeren [DEU]
99 Overman, Jasper [NLD] vs. Ahonen, Kristian [FIN]
100 Törnros, Mats [SWE] vs. Silfver, Ahti [FIN]
101 Vallin, Hannu [FIN] vs. Soininen, Antti [FIN]
102 Hammar, Sami [FIN] vs. Jokinen, Kosti [FIN]
103 Suurkivi, Remo [EST] vs. Elomaa, Veijo [FIN]
104 Rundelin, Jarkko [FIN] vs. Kupias, Petri [FIN]
105 Kuukka, Jarno [FIN] vs. Salo, Miika [FIN]
106 Petersell, Olgerd [EST] vs. Ruppell, Timo [FIN]
107 Marttila, Lauri [FIN] vs. Saari, Antero [FIN]
108 Sandell, Jo-Inge [NOR] vs. Makarov, Denis [RUS]
109 Kilpeläinen, Tomi [FIN] vs. Marcotte, Herve [FRA]
110 Bastrykin, Semen [RUS] vs. Nipans, Aldis [LVA]
111 Heinonen, Arto [FIN] vs. Karmanov, Dmitry [RUS]
112 Oljakka, Jouni [FIN] vs. Leskinen, Teemu [FIN]
113 Berezovsky, Yaroslav [RUS] vs. Tolpanniemi, Tapani [FIN]
114 Liukka, Ossi [FIN] vs. Gardette, Raphael [FRA]
115 Bogdanov, Dan [EST] vs. Lantz, Marco [SWE]
116 Schelvander, PerOla [SWE] vs. Hietanen, Ari [FIN]
117 Rahikkala, Joni Markus [FIN] vs. Sillanpaa, Tuomo [FIN]
118 Kerem, Hannes [EST] vs. Oljakka, Jarno [FIN]
119 Rajala, Tommi [FIN] vs. Siponen, Denis [FIN]
120 Morland, Torbjørn [NOR] vs. Salonen, Visajaani [FIN]
121 Yrjänä, Ville [FIN] vs. Pedan, Sergey [RUS]
122 Rajala, Joni [FIN] vs. Säteri, Kim [FIN]
  Miikkulainen, Ossi [FIN]   * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All