Live Coverage of the 2004 Grand Prix Vienna

Posted in Event Coverage on October 10, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
21Canavesi, Daniele 37vs.Kraft, Rene 36
43Eigner, Nikolaus 37vs.Ruel, Antoine 37
23Jedlicka, Stefan 36vs.Kröger, Peer 34
29Aljiaj, Sebastian 36vs.Guetl, Ronald 36
31Ruel, Olivier 36vs.Minieri, Dario 34
27Gouroutidis, Kiriakos 34vs.Zorc, Sasha 34
44Polgary, Mikael 34vs.Girolami, Mario 33
11Widuch, Piotr 33vs.Kosmidis, Jon 32
15Rizzo, Giovanni 33vs.Klimes, Tomas 33
16Komanicky, Vladimir 33vs.Sierocinski Jr, Adam 33
26Cornelissen, Stijn 33vs.Will, Robert 33
35Meyer, Stephan 33vs.Dato, Andrea 33
46Görtzen, Simon 33vs.Dobry, Benjamin 33
19Vila, Ferran 32vs.Popovic, Filip 30
37Huts, Roy 32vs.Lutz, Patrick 30
42Fajmon, Petr 32vs.Huber, Christoph 31
3Reinhardt, Fabio 31vs.Rentzsch, Stefan 31
18Nuijten, Julien 31vs.Juza, Martin 30
38Carboni, Simone 31vs.Todorovic, Borut 30
45Douda, Ondrej 31vs.Meyer, Rudy 31
5Müller, Andreas 30vs.Delvaux, Charles 30
9Sienko, Piotr 30vs.Cirigliano, Matteo 30
10Gräfensteiner, Tobias 30vs.Tomelitsch, Patrick 30
20Zembaty, Michal 30vs.Walter, Johannes 29
22O'Neill, Patrick 30vs.Unfried, Jörg 30
24Schaap, Sander 30vs.Iliev, Ilian 29
34Reiter, Micha 30vs.Sacilotto, Marco 30
39De Sio, Jakub 30vs.Polasek, Filip 30
40Lysák, Zdenek 30vs.Peschta, Chris 30
41Knott, Christian 30vs.Cec, Filip 30
47Anderson, Lovis 30vs.Bevere, Gianluca 30
8Lencses, Andras 29vs.Baudys, Ondrej 29
4Oppliger, Daniel 28vs.Karsten, Frank 28
7Fiori, Stefano 28vs.Csaba, Lampért 26
13Gottschalk, Michael 28vs.Urban, Stefan 28
14Grünauer, Simon 28vs.Sutor, Emanuel 27
1Gökhan, Sahin 27vs.Koch, Florian 24
2Schatz, Markus 27vs.Jurkovic, Robert 27
12Karlin, Jaka 27vs.Peter, Michael 27
17Tokoli, Zsolt 27vs.Remie, Jeroen 27
33Kunic, Tomislav 27vs.Brackmann, Aaron 27
36Dato, Federico 27vs.Tschirch, Marc 30
6Eckl, Sebastian 25vs.Yatsenko, Alex 22
28Vozdecky, Lukas 25vs.Leitzinger, Gerald 24
25Weber, Antonin 24vs.Utz, Kai 24
30Palijama, Maurice 24vs.van Eijk, Sander 21
32Helmich, Paul 24vs.Pedrakowski, Tomek 30
Budde, Kai 27 * BYE * Pod 10
Jeudon, Florent 28 * BYE * Pod 4
Korejtko, David 26 * BYE * Pod 9
Mitsios, Johannes 27 * BYE * Pod 7
Schönbächler, Erich 24 * BYE * Pod 13
Strasser, Peter 27 * BYE * Pod 5
Tatalovic, Nikola 29 * BYE * Pod 14
van der Bie, Alex M 27 * BYE * Pod 8

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All