Live Coverage of 2004 Pro Tour Seattle

Posted in Event Coverage on July 9, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TableTeamPointsOpponentPoints
1Ready Go!!6vsVeni Vidi Vici6
2Illuminati6vsMust be a PRO!6
3Cosmic Tones for Mental Therapy6vsTight Ship6
4No.16vsI Blame Bung6
5Von Dutch6vsTomtom.com6
6Pocket Rockets6vs:B6
7System6vsS.a.i6
8No Links6vsTruly Lazy Men6
9Ranko Bongo Slim Boy6vsAntoine Ruel6
10toernooicentrum.nl/faal6vsDead Money6
11Bottom Set6vsThe Unusual Suspects6
12Shenanigans6vsFreestyle for Rebel Souls6
13Bmh6vsThe American Way6
14Jeff, Jordan and Gabe6vsOriginal Slackers4
15$ Mir3vsAvenue Ghetto STREET BOYS3
16www.shop-fireBall.com23vsBold Calimero Sisters3
17Mach 3 Power Rangers3vsWe Q'd at the Mall3
18Acidulantes3vsCracker Barrel3
19The Money Makers3vsMasters of the Universe3
20Outta Left Field3vsMen of Leisure3
21Ludipia3vsMexican Big Slick3
22Passion of the Ken3vsPro castle Team3
23Priests of Titania3vsYou're retired3
24Something Amazing!3vsBlunt Force Trauma3
25www.impulsemagic.com3vsTeam Geddes3
26Gallop's Comics & Games3vsT.O.L. = N. oka3
27Monster Rod Deux3vsBeat Valley3
28The 3 Tokens Live Performanc3vsCult of the Beard3
29Moin Moin3vsTeam Swan3
30The Brave Little Toaster3vstwoPG3
31Peter Paul + Scary3vsTeam Niccolo Macchiavelli3
32Bearl Anathema3vsTool Time3
33Dragonquest3vsGreyjoy3
34The Champ is so stupid3vsSimeon Inc.3
35No mas Pinguinos3vsDragonkind3
36Something Cool3vsTwo Red Heads and Stepchild3
37Funf gegen Willi3vsThe Max Fischer Players3
38The 13th Step3vsTruck Oasis3
39Thaaaat's Me3vsBamf3
40Finding Jaba3vsPants Pants Revolution1
41Team Work with Josh1vs1nz1
42$Mir II0vsYour Move Games0
43Moore Ice Time0vsPhoenix Foundation0
44Troll Ecstatic0vsUndercover Normal People0
45Make Fetch Happen0vstoernooicentrum.nl/krak0
46Silverhawks0vsUff!0
47Team Name0vsFerreal and the Echoing Trut0
48The Brockafellars0vsLotus Noir0
49Mort Subite0vsgameforce.nl0
50Get a life0vsmy little Pony0
51Tj-10000vsTeam Burkas0
52Bipolar Bears0vsEvolution0
53Crazy with the Cheese Whiz0vsWonder Twins & Gleek0
Zombie Pirate Ninja Robots0* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All