Live Coverage of 2004 Pro Tour Seattle

Posted in Event Coverage on July 9, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TableTeamPointsOpponentPoints
1Must be a PRO!9vsThe American Way9
2toernooicentrum.nl/faal9vsI Blame Bung9
3Truly Lazy Men9vsS.A.I.9
4Veni Vidi Vici9vsBottom Set9
5Tomtom.com9vsCosmic Tones for Mental Therapy9
6Pocket Rockets9vsAntoine Ruel9
7Shenanigans9vsOriginal Slackers7
8Avenue Ghetto STREET BOYS6vsFinding Jaba6
9:B6vsTool Time6
10The Unusual Suspects6vsThe Max Fischer Players6
11Something Cool6vsThe 13th Step6
12www.impulsemagic.com6vsNo Links6
13No mas Pinguinos6vsIlluminati6
14Simeon Inc.6vsWe Q'd at the Mall6
15www.shop-fireBall.com26vsThe Brave Little Toaster6
16Monster Rod Deux6vsSystem6
17Ranko Bongo Slim Boy6vsDragonquest6
18T.O.L. = N. oka6vsMexican Big Slick6
19Acidulantes6vsTeam Niccolo Macchiavelli6
20Outta Left Field6vsDead Money6
21Tight Ship6vsThaaaat's Me6
22Masters of the Universe6vsPro castle Team6
23Something Amazing!6vsJeff, Jordan and Gabe6
24Bmh6vsNo.16
25Von Dutch6vsFreestyle for Rebel Souls6
26Team Swan6vsReady Go!!6
27You're retired6vsCult of the Beard4
28Team Work with Josh4vsThe 3 Tokens Live Performanc4
29Crazy with the Cheese Whiz3vsTeam Geddes3
30Bamf3vsDragonkind3
31my little Pony3vsTwo Red Heads and Stepchild3
32$ Mir3vsTruck Oasis3
33Cracker Barrel3vsMach 3 Power Rangers3
34Make Fetch Happen3vsMort Subite3
35Bipolar Bears3vsPhoenix Foundation3
36Funf gegen Willi3vsGreyjoy3
37Beat Valley3vsThe Champ is so stupid3
38Bearl Anathema3vsLudipia3
39Gallop's Comics & Games3vsZombie Pirate Ninja Robots3
40Peter Paul + Scary3vsThe Money Makers3
41Passion of the Ken3vsTeam Burkas3
42Undercover Normal People3vsYour Move Games3
43Priests of Titania3vsBlunt Force Trauma3
44Bold Calimero Sisters3vstwoPG3
45Moin Moin3vsThe Brockafellars3
46Uff!3vsMen of Leisure3
471nz1vsFerreal and the Echoing Trut1
48Pants Pants Revolution1vsTeam Name1
49Tj-10000vsWonder Twins & Gleek0
50Evolution0vsTroll Ecstatic0
51Silverhawks0vs$Mir II0
52toernooicentrum.nl/krak0vsLotus Noir0
53Get a life0vsgameforce.nl0
Moore Ice Time0* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All