Live Coverage of 2004 Pro Tour Seattle

Posted in Event Coverage on July 9, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TableTeamResultOpponent
1S.A.I.300vs.The American Way
2Antoine Ruel030vs.toernooicentrum.nl/faal
3Veni Vidi Vici201vs.Tomtom.com
4Original Slackers120vs.Cosmic Tones for Mental Ther
5:B210vs.Truly Lazy Men
6No mas Pinguinos030vs.Tight Ship
7Dead Money120vs.Bottom Set
8Dragonquest120vs.Bmh
9Something Amazing!210vs.Ready Go!!
10T.O.L. = N. oka120vs.Something Cool
11Must be a PRO!120vs.www.shop-fireBall.com2
12I Blame Bung030vs.Pro castle Team
13Shenanigans210vs.Team Niccolo Macchiavelli
14Von Dutch210vs.Finding Jaba
15System120vs.Simeon Inc.
16The Max Fischer Players210vs.Pocket Rockets
17No Links120vs.Cult of the Beard
18Team Work with Josh120vs.Tool Time
19Peter Paul + Scary030vs.Monster Rod Deux
20Bearl Anathema300vs.Mach 3 Power Rangers
21Priests of Titania210vs.The 13th Step
22The Champ is so stupid210vs.The Unusual Suspects
23Outta Left Field210vs.Team Swan
24Phoenix Foundation210vs.Your Move Games
25We Q'd at the Mall120vs.Truck Oasis
26Greyjoy120vs.Thaaaat's Me
27Jeff, Jordan and Gabe030vs.Ranko Bongo Slim Boy
28Two Red Heads and Stepchild120vs.Team Burkas
29Mexican Big Slick030vs.The Brockafellars
30Masters of the Universe120vs.Make Fetch Happen
31www.impulsemagic.com210vs.Zombie Pirate Ninja Robots
32Bold Calimero Sisters210vs.Freestyle for Rebel Souls
33You're retired030vs.Uff!
34Avenue Ghetto STREET BOYS030vs.No.1
35Illuminati210vs.Acidulantes
36Dragonkind210vs.The Brave Little Toaster
37Team Geddes300vs.1nz
38The 3 Tokens Live Performanc210vs.Passion of the Ken
39$ Mir210vs.Lotus Noir
40Mort Subite300vs.Bipolar Bears
41Cracker Barrel210vs.Undercover Normal People
42Moore Ice Time120vs.Funf gegen Willi
43Gallop's Comics & Games300vs.Ludipia
44Blunt Force Trauma210vs.twoPG
45Crazy with the Cheese Whiz201vs.The Money Makers
46gameforce.nl210vs.Moin Moin
47Men of Leisure030vs.Pants Pants Revolution
48Ferreal and the Echoing Trut120vs.Wonder Twins & Gleek
49toernooicentrum.nl/krak120vs.Evolution

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All