Live Coverage of 2005 Grand Prix Osaka

Posted in Event Coverage on January 7, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team   Opponent
1 Bsf vs Sagetarius
2 TaMaYa vs Lemmings
3 Under Dogs vs Ishi-Toru To Yukaina Nakamat
4 Team Mads Plus 1 vs Shino-K
5 Papa Ga Kami Kitteyo vs Kamikawa Sunburst
6 Kise Fuan Club vs Jingisukan
7 Mauiisland vs PIROPIRO
8 Nekoyan.net/ayaueto.htm vs Goburei
9 No_Money vs Garireonozyuunin
10 Cop: Reality vs Koby-Ken-Piyopoo
11 Mystery Circle vs Gattyagatya
12 Kotetsu vs Majestic
13 K.O. vs Ogawa'S Stronghold
14 Matusmasa vs Neo Derapin
15 Sigagaga vs Apprentice
16 TeamGongstaHaircut vs Kobe
17 Ta-Su-Ke-Te vs Kkb
18 Fishonly vs Genius Mammoth
19 Unknowns vs Junkies_Feat_Colonel
20 Meisai vs Fuzen-No-Tomoshibi
21 Topplayerokayama vs Sato Dai Shougun
22 Y2T vs comming out
23 Tai_no_okashira vs God Of The Jyonirus
24 Team Hachibei vs gets
25 Ikemen vs Bears
26 PTM vs Long Freeze
27 Www.Shop-Fireball.Com/Gifu vs Heng Xing
28 Apprentice vs team AKP
29 Yabaton Yabaton vs Kal Vas Flam
30 Team Wasa-Beam vs Dai-Chan Motto Shimete
31 Royal_Guard vs Tomo@
32 Betrayers of Takekawa vs Miracle Fight
33 Mby2 vs TakeshiGundan
34 Team Raou Feat Don vs Uhawwwwwwwwwwokwwwwwwwwww
35 Ao-Don vs Maguro
36 Team Chicken vs Gaia
37 TOP DECK vs Men's Salion Yuri
38 WITZBOLDE vs Zuberionn
39 Sikasenbei vs THE MELON SHOW
40 T vs Team Mome Vol.2
41 Pana Wave Laboratory vs Mech-Chicken-Hermit
42 Team HNO3 vs Kanpo
43 Tomo vs Kikuzo Maji Fat
44 Kanzaki Kanari Go! vs Khimera
45 S.O.A vs Wakayamans
46 True Emon Stories vs inoken3-3w
47 J.A.P. vs For the Horde
48 Brother2 vs Uho!Iiotokotati!
49 Ss2004 vs Mikirihassha
50 Sun wry soul vs Dokushin Megane
51 Team Genius vs Team-Nisioka
52 Rorix.Com vs U.S.G
53 Mindblaze vs Kemukujaraanal
54 Cuty Cony Returns vs Bone Shredeer
55 SF Ken vs Tok-tok
56 Aegis vs Namikita!!!
57 The Catcher in the Rye vs Valkyrie
58 Triangle vs Paler-Go!
59 Polygonjunkie vs Kamikaze
60 7Plo vs Ultra Holy
61 Team Civastar Mk2 vs Zzz Live It
62 Ton_Toro Demon vs AngelRabbie
63 BBB vs Puroresu Magic 2
64 Mahjong Fight Club vs Summoning Sickness
65 Chatnoir vs Team Kiisuido!!
66 Tightrope vs No Yaburon
67 Cuty Cony Returns vs Happy Tree Friends
68 Tooth & Dile vs Hakkiriitte-I I
  BLACK Generation   * AWARDED BYE *
  aiko.com   * AWARDED BYE *
  AAbeam   * AWARDED BYE *
  Gatas Brilhantes   * AWARDED BYE *
  Gre-Zone   * AWARDED BYE *
  Hana Takkadaka   * AWARDED BYE *
  Asayan   * AWARDED BYE *
  Kyh   * AWARDED BYE *
  Mropaganda   * AWARDED BYE *
  Nakamura-Junpei   * AWARDED BYE *
  One Spin   * AWARDED BYE *
  Sannin-Ha-Purikyua   * AWARDED BYE *
  Silver   * AWARDED BYE *
  Snk   * AWARDED BYE *
  Trick Or Treat!   * AWARDED BYE *
  Triple Mulligan   * AWARDED BYE *
  Who Is Mawho   * AWARDED BYE *
  www.Shop-Fireballplos.Com   * AWARDED BYE *
  Yasagure Brothers   * AWARDED BYE *
  Z3P-One   * AWARDED BYE *
  E.U.M   * AWARDED BYE *
  P.S.2   * AWARDED BYE *
  MisoSoup   * AWARDED BYE *
  Tochigi Magic Network   * AWARDED BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All