Live Coverage of 2005 Grand Prix Osaka

Posted in Event Coverage on January 7, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 Maguro 6 vs Kyh 6
2 Ton_Toro Demon 6 vs Team Kiisuido!! 6
3 E.U.M 6 vs Shino-K 6
4 MisoSoup 6 vs No Yaburon 6
5 Snk 6 vs BLACK Generation 6
6 Kal Vas Flam 6 vs Mropaganda 6
7 7Plo 6 vs Nakamura-Junpei 6
8 Topplayerokayama 6 vs P.S.2 6
9 inoken3-3w 6 vs Yasagure Brothers 6
10 Team HNO3 6 vs TaMaYa 6
11 Gre-Zone 6 vs Sannin-Ha-Purikyua 6
12 www.Shop-Fireballplos.Com 6 vs Gaia 6
13 TeamGongstaHaircut 6 vs Sikasenbei 6
14 Kamikawa Sunburst 6 vs Who Is Mawho 6
15 Majestic 6 vs Heng Xing 6
16 Mystery Circle 6 vs Triple Mulligan 6
17 Yabaton Yabaton 6 vs Miracle Fight 6
18 Lemmings 6 vs Meisai 6
19 Www.Shop-Fireball.Com/Gifu 6 vs Hana Takkadaka 6
20 Genius Mammoth 6 vs THE MELON SHOW 6
21 WITZBOLDE 6 vs Mikirihassha 6
22 Team Genius 6 vs AAbeam 6
23 aiko.com 6 vs Asayan 6
24 Tochigi Magic Network 6 vs Dokushin Megane 6
25 comming out 6 vs Unknowns 6
26 Trick Or Treat! 6 vs Ogawa'S Stronghold 6
27 Z3P-One 6 vs Puroresu Magic 2 4
28 Tomo 4 vs Team Raou Feat Don 4
29 Silver 3 vs One Spin 3
30 Neo Derapin 3 vs Bone Shredeer 3
31 TakeshiGundan 3 vs Kikuzo Maji Fat 3
32 Hachimaiaru! 3 vs Ta-Su-Ke-Te 3
33 Nekoyan.net/ayaueto.htm 3 vs Namikita!!! 3
34 Aegis 3 vs Akio Sugaya Fun Club 3
35 Tok-tok 3 vs gets 3
36 Hakkiriitte-I I 3 vs Matusmasa 3
37 Y2T 3 vs Team Mads Plus 1 3
38 Team Hachibei 3 vs PIROPIRO 3
39 Sagetarius 3 vs Team Civastar Mk2 3
40 Happy Tree Friends 3 vs The Catcher in the Rye 3
41 Ao-Don 3 vs Butasyabu 3
42 Goburei 3 vs Bears 3
43 Sato Dai Shougun 3 vs Garireonozyuunin 3
44 K.O. 3 vs Pana Wave Laboratory 3
45 Jingisukan 3 vs Zzz Live It 3
46 Summoning Sickness 3 vs Junkies_Feat_Colonel 3
47 Mindblaze 3 vs Team Wasa-Beam 3
48 Mby2 3 vs Long Freeze 3
49 Tomo@ 3 vs Men's Salion Yuri 3
50 Dai-Chan Motto Shimete 3 vs Gatas Brilhantes 3
51 U.S.G 3 vs True Emon Stories 3
52 Kobe 3 vs Uhawwwwwwwwwwokwwwwwwwwww 3
53 Zuberionn 3 vs Sigagaga 3
54 Koby-Ken-Piyopoo 3 vs T 3
55 Fuzen-No-Tomoshibi 3 vs Mahjong Fight Club 3
56 Mech-Chicken-Hermit 3 vs Kanpo 3
57 Cuty Cony Returns 3 vs Mauiisland 3
58 Ss2004 3 vs Chatnoir 3
59 Rorix.Com 3 vs Polygonjunky 3
60 SF Ken 3 vs Fishonly 3
61 No_Money 3 vs Team Mome Vol.2 3
62 team AKP 3 vs S.O.A 2
63 Bsf 1 vs Ultra Holy 1
64 Wakayamans 1 vs God Of The Jyonirus 1
65 Triangle 1 vs J.A.P. 1
66 Team Chicken 1 vs AngelRabbie 0
67 Under Dogs 0 vs Kotetsu 0
68 Uho!Iiotokotati! 0 vs Kise Fuan Club 0
69 Tai_no_okashira 0 vs Kamikaze 0
70 Ishi-Toru To Yukaina Nakamat 0 vs For the Horde 0
71 Paler-Go! 0 vs Betrayers of Takekawa 0
72 Sun wry soul 0 vs Royal_Guard 0
73 Apprentice 0 vs Tightrope 0
74 Kemukujaraanal 0 vs Team-Nisioka 0
75 Tooth & Dile 0 vs BBB 0
76 Valkyrie 0 vs TOP DECK 0
77 Ikemenyangas 0 vs Papa Ga Kami Kitteyo 0
78 Kanzaki Kanari Go! 0 vs Khimera 0
79 Kkb 0 vs Cop: Reality 0
  PTM 0   * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All