Live Coverage of 2005 Grand Prix Osaka

Posted in Event Coverage on January 7, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 Ton_Toro Demon 9 vs TaMaYa 9
2 Miracle Fight 9 vs Asayan 9
3 MisoSoup 9 vs Www.Shop-Fireball.Com/Gifu 9
4 Majestic 9 vs BLACK Generation 9
5 Mropaganda 9 vs Who Is Mawho 9
6 Maguro 9 vs Shino-K 9
7 Ogawa'S Stronghold 9 vs TeamGongstaHaircut 9
8 www.Shop-Fireballplos.Com 9 vs 7Plo 9
9 AAbeam 9 vs P.S.2 9
10 Z3P-One 9 vs Sannin-Ha-Purikyua 9
11 Yasagure Brothers 9 vs Mikirihassha 9
12 comming out 9 vs Tochigi Magic Network 9
13 Triple Mulligan 9 vs Genius Mammoth 9
14 Tomo 7 vs Meisai 7
15 Lemmings 7 vs Gre-Zone 6
16 Dokushin Megane 6 vs Hachimaiaru! 6
17 Rorix.Com 6 vs Y2T 6
18 Yabaton Yabaton 6 vs Long Freeze 6
19 One Spin 6 vs Kal Vas Flam 6
20 Unknowns 6 vs Kyh 6
21 Cuty Cony Returns 6 vs Koby-Ken-Piyopoo 6
22 U.S.G 6 vs Akio Sugaya Fun Club 6
23 Team Genius 6 vs Gatas Brilhantes 6
24 Trick Or Treat! 6 vs inoken3-3w 6
25 Tok-tok 6 vs Mindblaze 6
26 Men's Salion Yuri 6 vs Topplayerokayama 6
27 Jingisukan 6 vs PIROPIRO 6
28 Nakamura-Junpei 6 vs Mech-Chicken-Hermit 6
29 Uhawwwwwwwwwwokwwwwwwwwww 6 vs Pana Wave Laboratory 6
30 Nekoyan.net/ayaueto.htm 6 vs TakeshiGundan 6
31 Heng Xing 6 vs Team HNO3 6
32 Happy Tree Friends 6 vs Sato Dai Shougun 6
33 Gaia 6 vs Kamikawa Sunburst 6
34 aiko.com 6 vs THE MELON SHOW 6
35 Hana Takkadaka 6 vs Chatnoir 6
36 WITZBOLDE 6 vs Team Civastar Mk2 6
37 Matusmasa 6 vs Fishonly 6
38 E.U.M 6 vs Fuzen-No-Tomoshibi 6
39 Snk 6 vs Junkies_Feat_Colonel 6
40 Goburei 6 vs Mystery Circle 6
41 Team Mome Vol.2 6 vs Team Kiisuido!! 6
42 Sigagaga 6 vs Sikasenbei 6
43 Neo Derapin 6 vs No Yaburon 6
44 S.O.A 5 vs Ao-Don 4
45 Puroresu Magic 2 4 vs Bsf 4
46 God Of The Jyonirus 4 vs Team Raou Feat Don 4
47 Triangle 4 vs Butasyabu 4
48 Team Chicken 4 vs The Catcher in the Rye 3
49 PTM 3 vs Kemukujaraanal 3
50 Namikita!!! 3 vs Bears 3
51 K.O. 3 vs No_Money 3
52 Kobe 3 vs Papa Ga Kami Kitteyo 3
53 team AKP 3 vs Under Dogs 3
54 Garireonozyuunin 3 vs Kikuzo Maji Fat 3
55 Kkb 3 vs TOP DECK 3
56 Sagetarius 3 vs Tooth & Dile 3
57 Dai-Chan Motto Shimete 3 vs Tomo@ 3
58 Zzz Live It 3 vs Team Wasa-Beam 3
59 Kamikaze 3 vs Kise Fuan Club 3
60 Apprentice 3 vs Ta-Su-Ke-Te 3
61 Team Mads Plus 1 3 vs Team Hachibei 3
62 Mahjong Fight Club 3 vs Mby2 3
63 Bone Shredeer 3 vs Zuberionn 3
64 Royal_Guard 3 vs SF Ken 3
65 For the Horde 3 vs Kanpo 3
66 Silver 3 vs Khimera 3
67 Ss2004 3 vs Aegis 3
68 Polygonjunky 3 vs Mauiisland 3
69 Hakkiriitte-I I 3 vs gets 3
70 Summoning Sickness 3 vs T 3
71 Paler-Go! 3 vs True Emon Stories 3
72 Wakayamans 1 vs Ultra Holy 1
73 J.A.P. 1 vs AngelRabbie 0
74 Sun wry soul 0 vs Uho!Iiotokotati! 0
75 Kanzaki Kanari Go! 0 vs Betrayers of Takekawa 0
76 Ikemenyangas 0 vs Tai_no_okashira 0
77 Tightrope 0 vs Team-Nisioka 0
78 Kotetsu 0 vs Ishi-Toru To Yukaina Nakamat 0
79 Valkyrie 0 vs Cop: Reality 0
  BBB 0   * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All