Live Coverage of 2005 Grand Prix Osaka

Posted in Event Coverage on January 8, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TeamPoints OpponentPoints
1Triple Mulligan12vsMaguro12
2Tochigi Magic Network12vswww.Shop-Fireballplos.Com12
3P.S.212vsOgawa'S Stronghold12
4MisoSoup12vsAsayan12
5BLACK Generation12vsYasagure Brothers12
6Mropaganda12vsZ3P-One12
7Ton_Toro Demon12vsMeisai10
8Gatas Brilhantes9vsTaMaYa9
9TeamGongstaHaircut9vsKamikawa Sunburst9
10Www.Shop-Fireball.Com/Gifu9vscomming out9
11Hana Takkadaka9vsAAbeam9
12Mindblaze9vsSannin-Ha-Purikyua9
13Miracle Fight9vsKyh9
14Nakamura-Junpei9vsMikirihassha9
15Jingisukan9vsTopplayerokayama9
16Pana Wave Laboratory9vsFishonly9
17One Spin9vsShino-K9
18Nekoyan.net/ayaueto.htm9vsCuty Cony Returns9
19Yabaton Yabaton9vsinoken3-3w9
20THE MELON SHOW9vsFuzen-No-Tomoshibi9
21Team Mome Vol.29vsGoburei9
22Heng Xing9vsU.S.G9
23Majestic9vs7Plo9
24Neo Derapin9vsRorix.Com9
25Gre-Zone9vsJunkies_Feat_Colonel9
26Sato Dai Shougun9vsTeam Civastar Mk29
27Who Is Mawho9vsGenius Mammoth9
28Dokushin Megane9vsS.O.A8
29Sikasenbei7vsTeam Raou Feat Don7
30Lemmings7vsTomo7
31Sigagaga7vsTriangle7
32Puroresu Magic 27vsPIROPIRO6
33Khimera6vsSagetarius6
34Gaia6vsChatnoir6
35Uhawwwwwwwwwwokwwwwwwwwww6vsTeam Wasa-Beam6
36Dai-Chan Motto Shimete6vsHappy Tree Friends6
37Hachimaiaru!6vsFor the Horde6
38Tok-tok6vsPaler-Go!6
39T6vsKikuzo Maji Fat6
40TakeshiGundan6vsE.U.M6
41Team Mads Plus 16vsZuberionn6
42The Catcher in the Rye6vsTeam HNO36
43Kal Vas Flam6vsWITZBOLDE6
44Ta-Su-Ke-Te6vsaiko.com6
45Akio Sugaya Fun Club6vsMech-Chicken-Hermit6
46Kamikaze6vsKoby-Ken-Piyopoo6
47Men's Salion Yuri6vsKemukujaraanal6
48Trick Or Treat!6vsMahjong Fight Club6
49Unknowns6vsSnk6
50Mystery Circle6vsKkb6
51Team Kiisuido!!6vsUnder Dogs6
52gets6vsTeam Genius6
53Papa Ga Kami Kitteyo6vsMatusmasa6
54No_Money6vsY2T6
55Ss20046vsNo Yaburon6
56Mauiisland6vsNamikita!!!6
57Royal_Guard6vsButasyabu4
58J.A.P.4vsGod Of The Jyonirus4
59Team Chicken4vsWakayamans4
60Ao-Don4vsBsf4
61Kobe3vsTeam-Nisioka3
62Kise Fuan Club3vsAegis3
63Garireonozyuunin3vsTrue Emon Stories3
64team AKP3vsTeam Hachibei3
65Apprentice3vsK.O.3
66Betrayers of Takekawa3vsBBB3
67Silver3vsSummoning Sickness3
68PTM3vsValkyrie3
69Polygonjunky3vsZzz Live It3
70Uho!Iiotokotati!3vsTomo@3
71TOP DECK3vsKanpo3
72Mby23vsHakkiriitte-I I3
73Tooth & Dile3vsSF Ken3
74Ultra Holy1vsTai_no_okashira1
75Kotetsu0vsAngelRabbie0
76Kanzaki Kanari Go!0vsSun wry soul0
77Tightrope0vsCop: Reality0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All