Live Coverage of 2005 Grand Prix Osaka

Posted in Event Coverage on January 8, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Points   Opponent Points
1 Asayan 15 vs Yasagure Brothers 15
2 Ton_Toro Demon 15 vs www.Shop-Fireballplos.Com 15
3 Triple Mulligan 15 vs Z3P-One 15
4 Ogawa'S Stronghold 13 vs Jingisukan 12
5 P.S.2 13 vs Maguro 12
6 Sannin-Ha-Purikyua 12 vs Nekoyan.net/ayaueto.htm 12
7 BLACK Generation 12 vs Hana Takkadaka 12
8 Goburei 12 vs THE MELON SHOW 12
9 Team Civastar Mk2 12 vs Fishonly 12
10 comming out 12 vs MisoSoup 12
11 TeamGongstaHaircut 12 vs Kyh 12
12 One Spin 12 vs inoken3-3w 12
13 7Plo 12 vs Tochigi Magic Network 12
14 Mikirihassha 12 vs Gatas Brilhantes 12
15 Heng Xing 12 vs Genius Mammoth 12
16 Junkies_Feat_Colonel 12 vs Mropaganda 12
17 S.O.A 11 vs Meisai 10
18 Lemmings 10 vs Sigagaga 10
19 Rorix.Com 10 vs Sikasenbei 10
20 Neo Derapin 10 vs Gre-Zone 9
21 Cuty Cony Returns 9 vs Kamikawa Sunburst 9
22 AAbeam 9 vs Team Mome Vol.2 9
23 TaMaYa 9 vs Men's Salion Yuri 9
24 Nakamura-Junpei 9 vs Uhawwwwwwwwwwokwwwwwwwwww 9
25 U.S.G 9 vs Www.Shop-Fireball.Com/Gifu 9
26 Team HNO3 9 vs TakeshiGundan 9
27 Kkb 9 vs Sato Dai Shougun 9
28 Zuberionn 9 vs No_Money 9
29 Gaia 9 vs Snk 9
30 Trick Or Treat! 9 vs Mauiisland 9
31 Kamikaze 9 vs Yabaton Yabaton 9
32 Fuzen-No-Tomoshibi 9 vs Who Is Mawho 9
33 Hachimaiaru! 9 vs Kal Vas Flam 9
34 Matusmasa 9 vs Miracle Fight 9
35 Mindblaze 9 vs aiko.com 9
36 No Yaburon 9 vs Dokushin Megane 9
37 Royal_Guard 9 vs Akio Sugaya Fun Club 9
38 Topplayerokayama 9 vs Paler-Go! 9
39 Sagetarius 9 vs gets 9
40 PIROPIRO 9 vs Kikuzo Maji Fat 7
41 Shino-K 9 vs Dai-Chan Motto Shimete 7
42 Ao-Don 7 vs Triangle 7
43 Team Chicken 7 vs Tomo 7
44 J.A.P. 7 vs Puroresu Magic 2 7
45 Happy Tree Friends 7 vs Team Genius 6
46 For the Horde 6 vs Tok-tok 6
47 team AKP 6 vs Tomo@ 6
48 Y2T 6 vs Hakkiriitte-I I 6
49 Khimera 6 vs Kise Fuan Club 6
50 Tooth & Dile 6 vs Team Wasa-Beam 6
51 Team Kiisuido!! 6 vs K.O. 6
52 Kemukujaraanal 6 vs Mystery Circle 6
53 Mech-Chicken-Hermit 6 vs True Emon Stories 6
54 Unknowns 6 vs TOP DECK 6
55 Koby-Ken-Piyopoo 6 vs Betrayers of Takekawa 6
56 Zzz Live It 6 vs Team-Nisioka 6
57 E.U.M 6 vs WITZBOLDE 6
58 Butasyabu 4 vs Bsf 4
59 God Of The Jyonirus 4 vs Aegis 3
60 Ultra Holy 4 vs Apprentice 3
61 Tai_no_okashira 1 vs Sun wry soul 0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All