Live Coverage of 2005 Grand Prix Osaka

Posted in Event Coverage on January 8, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team Result   Opponent
1 Ton_Toro Demon 210 vs. TaMaYa
2 Miracle Fight 030 vs. Asayan
3 MisoSoup 300 vs. Www.Shop-Fireball.Com/Gifu
4 Majestic 030 vs. BLACK Generation
5 Mropaganda 210 vs. Who Is Mawho
6 Maguro 210 vs. Shino-K
7 Ogawa'S Stronghold 201 vs. TeamGongstaHaircut
8 www.Shop-Fireballplos.Com 210 vs. 7Plo
9 AAbeam 120 vs. P.S.2
10 Z3P-One 300 vs. Sannin-Ha-Purikyua
11 Yasagure Brothers 210 vs. Mikirihassha
12 comming out 120 vs. Tochigi Magic Network
13 Triple Mulligan 210 vs. Genius Mammoth
14 Tomo 120 vs. Meisai
15 Lemmings 030 vs. Gre-Zone
16 Dokushin Megane 210 vs. Hachimaiaru!
17 Rorix.Com 210 vs. Y2T
18 Yabaton Yabaton 210 vs. Long Freeze
19 One Spin 300 vs. Kal Vas Flam
20 Unknowns 030 vs. Kyh
21 Cuty Cony Returns 210 vs. Koby-Ken-Piyopoo
22 U.S.G 210 vs. Akio Sugaya Fun Club
23 Team Genius 030 vs. Gatas Brilhantes
24 Trick Or Treat! 120 vs. inoken3-3w
25 Tok-tok 030 vs. Mindblaze
26 Men's Salion Yuri 030 vs. Topplayerokayama
27 Jingisukan 210 vs. PIROPIRO
28 Nakamura-Junpei 210 vs. Mech-Chicken-Hermit
29 Uhawwwwwwwwwwokwwwwwwwwww 030 vs. Pana Wave Laboratory
30 Nekoyan.net/ayaueto.htm 210 vs. TakeshiGundan
31 Heng Xing 300 vs. Team HNO3
32 Happy Tree Friends 120 vs. Sato Dai Shougun
33 Gaia 120 vs. Kamikawa Sunburst
34 aiko.com 120 vs. THE MELON SHOW
35 Hana Takkadaka 210 vs. Chatnoir
36 WITZBOLDE 030 vs. Team Civastar Mk2
37 Matusmasa 120 vs. Fishonly
38 E.U.M 120 vs. Fuzen-No-Tomoshibi
39 Snk 120 vs. Junkies_Feat_Colonel
40 Goburei 210 vs. Mystery Circle
41 Team Mome Vol.2 210 vs. Team Kiisuido!!
42 Sigagaga 111 vs. Sikasenbei
43 Neo Derapin 300 vs. No Yaburon
44 S.O.A 300 vs. Ao-Don
45 Puroresu Magic 2 210 vs. Bsf
46 God Of The Jyonirus 120 vs. Team Raou Feat Don
47 Triangle 210 vs. Butasyabu
48 Team Chicken 120 vs. The Catcher in the Rye
49 PTM 030 vs. Kemukujaraanal
50 Namikita!!! 210 vs. Bears
51 K.O. 120 vs. No_Money
52 Kobe 030 vs. Papa Ga Kami Kitteyo
53 team AKP 120 vs. Under Dogs
54 Garireonozyuunin 030 vs. Kikuzo Maji Fat
55 Kkb 210 vs. TOP DECK
56 Sagetarius 210 vs. Tooth & Dile
57 Dai-Chan Motto Shimete 210 vs. Tomo@
58 Zzz Live It 120 vs. Team Wasa-Beam
59 Kamikaze 210 vs. Kise Fuan Club
60 Apprentice 120 vs. Ta-Su-Ke-Te
61 Team Mads Plus 1 210 vs. Team Hachibei
62 Mahjong Fight Club 210 vs. Mby2
63 Bone Shredeer 120 vs. Zuberionn
64 Royal_Guard 300 vs. SF Ken
65 For the Horde 300 vs. Kanpo
66 Silver 120 vs. Khimera
67 Ss2004 210 vs. Aegis
68 Polygonjunky 120 vs. Mauiisland
69 Hakkiriitte-I I 120 vs. gets
70 Summoning Sickness 120 vs. T
71 Paler-Go! 300 vs. True Emon Stories
72 Wakayamans 300 vs. Ultra Holy
73 J.A.P. 210 vs. AngelRabbie
74 Sun wry soul 030 vs. Uho!Iiotokotati!
75 Kanzaki Kanari Go! 030 vs. Betrayers of Takekawa
76 Ikemenyangas 111 vs. Tai_no_okashira
77 Tightrope 120 vs. Team-Nisioka
78 Kotetsu 030 vs. Ishi-Toru To Yukaina Nakamat
79 Valkyrie 300 vs. Cop: Reality

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All