Magic: The Gathering Invitational 2000
Round 7 Solomon Selections
Zvi Mowshowitz vs. Steven O'Mahoney-Schwartz

Posted in Event Coverage on December 18, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Pack #1 - Zvi Mowshowitz Divides

Zvi MowshowitzSteve O'Mahoney-Schwartz
Coastal PiracyMaggot Therapy
Ivory MaskRed Elemental Blast
ForbidDeranged Hermit
Time ElementalBull Hippo

Pack #2 - Steve O'Mahoney-Schwartz Divides

Zvi MowshowitzSteve O'Mahoney-Schwartz
LawbringerFlare
Suq'Ata FirewalkerWild Aesthir
Gerrard's WisdomMind Harness
Jungle WurmSanctum Custodian

Pack #3 - Zvi Mowshowitz Divides

Zvi MowshowitzSteve O'Mahoney-Schwartz
Yavimaya ElderDeepwood Ghoul
Arcane DenialSacred Mesa
Darkwatch ElvesContagion
Order of the Sacred TorchAstrolabe

Pack #4 - Steve O'Mahoney-Schwartz Divides

Zvi MowshowitzSteve O'Mahoney-Schwartz
Viashino HereticStasis
Staunch DefendersReckless Embermage
Blanchwood TreefolkFlowstone Hellion
Wall of AirDark Maze

Pack #5 - Zvi Mowshowitz Divides

Zvi MowshowitzSteve O'Mahoney-Schwartz
Flowstone CrusherHush
No MercyArrest
Phyrexian Vault
Lava Hounds
Knight of Dusk
Elvish Archers

Pack #6 - Steve O'Mahoney-Schwartz Divides

Zvi MowshowitzSteve O'Mahoney-Schwartz
Crenellated WallArmor of Thorns
Spirit LinkAnimate Dead
ArchivistHammer of Bogardan
Dark Banishing
Carrion Ants

Pack #7 - Zvi Mowshowitz Divides

Zvi MowshowitzSteve O'Mahoney-Schwartz
Mind GamesHelm of Obedience
UndertakerMogg Flunkies
Flaming SwordFeral Instinct
Rathi AssassinDarkling Stalker

Pack #8 - Steve O'Mahoney-Schwartz Divides

Zvi MowshowitzSteve O'Mahoney-Schwartz
Phantom MonsterHumble
Rampant GrowthLlanowar Elves
ImmolationCrypt Rats
FireblastHurricane

Pack #9 - Zvi Mowshowitz Divides

Zvi MowshowitzSteve O'Mahoney-Schwartz
ThirstNecrosavant
Heavy BallistaMaro
Dark RitutalSpike Feeder
Rappelling ScoutsSeasinger

Pack #10 - Steve O'Mahoney-Schwartz Divides

Zvi MowshowitzSteve O'Mahoney-Schwartz
Cloud DjinnGorilla Shaman
MassacreStorm Shaman
DisenchantInfantry Veteran
Arc Lightning
Serrated Arrows

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All