Magic World Championship Round 5 Standings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 31, 2013

By Wizards of the Coast

NameTotal PointsCumulativeOpponents' Match Win
Duke, Reid1518.66796848.00%
Kibler, Brian1214.73046848.00%
Shenhar, Shahar1214.68359348.00%
Stark, Ben911.91796870.67%
Cifka, Stanislav911.67187556.00%
Wescoe, Craig910.93359356.00%
Watanabe, Yuuya910.74609356.00%
Edel, Willy67.98046872.00%
Froehlich, Eric67.92187542.67%
Utter-Leyton, Josh67.73437556.00%
Ochoa, David67.687554.67%
Nakamura, Shuhei66.99609357.33%
Martell, Tom66.98437549.33%
Shi Tian, Lee66.937550.67%
Butakov, Dmitriy33.7538.67%
Juza, Martin0042.67%

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All