Masters Brackets

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

by Sideboard Staff

Finals bracket

Semi-finals

Kyle Rose

Ben Rubin

Jon Finkel

Alex Shvartsman

Finals

Ben Rubin

Jon Finkel

Champion

Ben Rubin

Semi-finals bracket

1st Rnd.
11/30

Bob Maher, Jr.

Kai Budde

Brian Davis

Zvi Mowshowitz

Gary Wise

Daniel Clegg

Kyle Rose

Jelger Wiegersma

2nd Rnd.
11/30

Bob Maher, Jr.

Brian Davis

Gary Wise

Kyle Rose

Quarterfinals
12/1

Bob Maher, Jr.

Kyle Rose

Advances to Semi-finals

Kyle Rose

1st Rnd.
11/30

Ben Rubin

Igor Frayman

Raphael Levy

Thomas Preyer

William Jensen

David Williams

Warren Marsh

Michael Long

2nd Rnd.
11/30

Ben Rubin

Thomas Preyer

David Williams

Michael Long

Quarterfinals
12/1

Ben Rubin

David Williams

Advances to Semi-finals

Ben Rubin

1st Rnd.
11/30

Jon Finkel

John Ormerod

Stephan Valkyser

Joe Weber

Trevor Blackwell

Mike Bregoli

Sigurd Eskeland

Jakub Slemr

2nd Rnd.
11/30

Jon Finkel

Joe Weber

Mike Bregoli

Jakub Slemr

Quarterfinals
12/1

Jon Finkel

Mike Bregoli

Advances to Semi-finals

Jon Finkel

1st Rnd.
11/30

Alex Shvartsman

Andrew Cuneo

Michael Turian

Ryan Fuller

Darwin Kastle

Satoshi Nakamura

Chris Benafel

Christian Lührs

2nd Rnd.
11/30

Alex Shvartsman

Ryan Fuller

Satoshi Nakamura

Christian Lührs

Quarterfinals
12/1

Alex Shvartsman

Christian Lührs

Advances to Semi-finals

Alex Shvartsman

  1st Rnd.
11/30
  2nd Rnd.
11/30
  Quarter
finals
12/1
  Semi
finals
12/2
  Finals
12/3
  Champion  
1 Bob Maher, Jr.   Bob Maher, Jr.                    
32 Kai Budde   Bob Maher, Jr.
       
16 Brian Davis   Brian Davis   Kyle Rose
17 Zvi Mowshowitz    
       
8 Gary Wise   Gary Wise
25 Daniel Clegg   Kyle Rose
          Ben Rubin
9 Kyle Rose   Kyle Rose    
24 Jelger Wiegersma    
       
4 Ben Rubin   Ben Rubin
29 Igor Frayman   Ben Rubin
       
13 Raphael Levy   Thomas Preyer   Ben Rubin   Ben Rubin
20 Thomas Preyer        
       
5 William Jensen   David Williams
28 David Williams   David Williams
       
12 Warren Marsh   Michael Long    
21 Michael Long    
2 Jon Finkel   Jon Finkel
31 John Ormerod   Jon Finkel
       
15 Stephan Valkyser   Joe Weber   Jon Finkel
18 Joe Weber    
       
7 Trevor Blackwell   Mike Bregoli
26 Mike Bregoli   Mike Bregoli
          Jon Finkel
10 Sigurd Eskeland   Jakub Slemr        
23 Jakub Slemr    
       
3 Alex Shvartsman   Alex Shvartsman
30 Andrew Cuneo   Alex Shvartsman
       
14 Michael Turian   Ryan Fuller   Alex Shvartsman
19 Ryan Fuller        
       
6 Darwin Kastle   Satoshi Nakamura
27 Satoshi Nakamura   Christian Lührs
       
11 Chris Benafel   Christian Lührs    
22 Christian Lührs    

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All