Pairings Round 1

Posted in Event Coverage on August 29, 2008

Table Player Opponent
1 Lindner, Marcus vs. Maron, Alf
2 Beckmann, Bertram vs. Porojan, Raul
3 Krpic, Yves vs. Thies, Torben
4 Mojtahedy, Babak vs. Banschbach, Philip
5 Passow, Christopher vs. Koksch, Florian
6 Praße, Stefan vs. Vellguth, Andreas
7 Ruess, Jan H vs. Sheljasov, Georg
8 Winter, Sascha vs. Ehrlich, Louis
9 Adler, Max vs. Gutting, Martin
10 Brueggemann, Julian A vs. Winkler, Eric
11 Bätz, Andre vs. Menzel, Stefan
12 Brandt, Sebastian vs. Bode, Roland
13 Wigge, Mathias vs. Menke, Markus
14 Reichel-Dittes, Christopher vs. Bauche, Marcel
15 Reindl, Roland vs. Hevesi, Zsolt F
16 Florea, Dan vs. Lorenz, Konstantin
17 Lorenz, Jan vs. Passin, Philip
18 Preuss, Karl -Heinz vs. Steeger, Thomas
19 Meissner, Patrick vs. Jungmann, Thomas K
20 Sauerborn, Moritz vs. Ritzka, Simon
21 Diezel, Michael vs. Müller, Michael
22 Brendemühl, Bernd vs. Hollmann, Carsten
23 Wolf, Manuel vs. Filler, Michael
24 Kohl, Reinhold vs. Sinner, Denis
25 Geiger, Juergen T vs. Fassl, Simon
26 Rasir, Tobias vs. Drewes, David
27 Pils, Florian vs. Scholz, Hannes
28 Leigh, Simon vs. Kovacs, Christof
29 Rohde, Karl Heinz vs. Kramm, Stefan
30 Thaler, Sebastian vs. Zimmermann, Martin
31 Anders, Torsten vs. Trappe, Alexander
32 Schröder, Alexander vs. Surkamp, Florian
33 Gerber, Christoph vs. Hubacsek, Christian
34 Reimche, Wadim vs. Stange, Florian
35 Dickmann, Fabian vs. Wallendorf, Jonas
36 Eder, Wolfgang R vs. Kammer, Michael
37 Baris, Dennis vs. Bisterfeld, Martin
38 Born, Sebastian vs. Mack, Alex
39 Sappl, Josef vs. Spenner, Dennis
40 Knoerr, Sebastian vs. Fiedler, Kai
41 Scholz, Florian vs. Ritter, Simon
42 Luposchainsky, Simon vs. Gouveia, Fabricio C
43 Vey, Alexander vs. Fanghaenel, Alex
44 Wechsel, Alexander vs. Neumann, Alexander J
45 Michels, Tim vs. Erlmann, Michael
46 Klemm, Matthis vs. Thomsen, Sascha
47 Mattes, Sebastian vs. Tenambergen, Sören
48 Heidemann, Martin vs. Hilbert, Christian
49 Frey, Alexander vs. Steinborn, Robin
50 Schroeder, Stephan vs. Trunk, Marcel
51 Gräfensteiner, Tobias vs. Severin, Thoralf
52 Kull, Oliver vs. Abou Omar, Ashraf
53 Rutz, Jonas vs. Stein, Harald
54 Brötzmann, Hendrik vs. Michnev, Nikolay
55 Reinschmidt, Christian vs. Hermann, Manfred
56 Johannsen, Dennis vs. Unfried, Jörg
57 Ziesche, Sebastian vs. Diekjobst, Lukas
58 Weidemann, Paul vs. Räker, Sascha
59 Reinhardt, Fabio vs. Faber, Manuel
60 Platt, Karl Florian vs. Burgold, Lino
61 Steinert, Roman vs. Lange, Holger
62 Sudmann, Jan vs. Pischner, Andreas
63 Lange, Oliver vs. Feja, Steffen
64 Wilbrand, Robert M vs. Schild, Stefan
65 Bahr, Peter Michael vs. Steinsdörfer, Daniel
66 Reissenberger, Marcus vs. Borczyk, Paul
67 Krzikalla, Olaf vs. Al-Bacha, Wesimo
68 Schrader, Konstantin vs. Görtzen, Simon M
69 Gräfensteiner, Daniel vs. Mostek, Sten-Magnus
70 Mueller, Andre vs. Jessen, Johannes
71 Ohlhof, Frank vs. Brenner, Martin
72 Prüser, Jan vs. Ritz, Dennis
73 Joens, Klaus vs. Gerstmayer, Thorsten
74 Koller, Tobias vs. Rang, Max
75 Gierse, Alexander vs. Konrad, Dominik
76 Von Drehle, Christian vs. Meier, Arne
77 Darnhofer, Robert vs. Sander, Andreas
78 Osterburg, Yannic L.N. vs. Timmer, Frederic
79 Heruth, Martin vs. Mitschang, Thomas
80 Passin, Mathias vs. Rösner, Bodo
81 Rieke, Konstantin vs. Yeh, Gottlieb
82 Hofmann, Mike vs. Schraut, Andreas
Henner, Mitja * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All