Pairings Round 14

Posted in Event Coverage on October 18, 2008

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
17Sonne, Jonathan E 36vs.Batarseh, Sammy N 33
25Scheel, Brandon M 36vs.Meyer, Justin R 34
10Kane, DeWitt M 33vs.Stein, Sam A 33
1Romão, Carlos E 33vs.Fuller, Ryan C 31
2Edel, Willy 33vs.Landale, Tim D 31
3Pait, Chris R 31vs.Sieber, John 31
11Nassif, Gabriel 31vs.Yurchick, Adam M 31
12Donovan, Michael J 31vs.Kozal, Tyler J 30
9Hilton, Michael C 30vs.Wise, Nick A 30
5Oliveros, Alex 30vs.Utter-Leyton, Josh W 30
4Wludyka, Josh C 30vs.Sadin, Steven 30
27Taylor, Joshua d 30vs.Boeken, Noah P 30
18Herberholz, Mark D 30vs.Young, Kelvin 30
6Walls, Gabe R 28vs.Thompson, Gerry 27
26Vacek, Nicholas K 28vs.Miller, Ben 28
19Rue, Charlie S 28vs.Barrentine, Scott D 28
22Piazza, Brett C 28vs.Stewart, Casey 28
21Gabbert, Charles 27vs.Webb, Taylor S 27
7Cox, Patrick B 27vs.Soorani, Shaheen 27
13Patnik, Michael J 27vs.Blankenship, George A 27
20Cheon, Paul A 27vs.Penick, John A 27
15Schwarzott, Christopher 27vs.Connor, Sean J 27
8Bradford, Paul M 25vs.Bott, Chris 25
14Wijaya, Vidianto 25vs.Weil, Noah E 25
23Wolansky, Steven J 24vs.Wilczek, Robert B 24
16Smith, Harris 24vs.wolff, zack J 24
24Woods, Conley L 24vs.Silbernick, Josh S 22
Bielick, Scott K 24 * BYE * Pod 7
Melnikow, Alex C 27 * BYE * Pod 4
Tamura, Kentaro 25 * BYE * Pod 6
Izsak, Yoel 30 * BYE * Pod 2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All