Pairings Round 3

Posted in Event Coverage on August 29, 2008

Table Player Opponent
1 Porojan, Raul vs. Gräfensteiner, Daniel
2 Sappl, Josef vs. Wolf, Manuel
3 Pils, Florian vs. Luposchainsky, Simon
4 Prüser, Jan vs. Jessen, Johannes
5 Krzikalla, Olaf vs. Kohl, Reinhold
6 Mack, Alex vs. Menzel, Stefan
7 Koksch, Florian vs. Neumann, Alexander J
8 Brandt, Sebastian vs. Johannsen, Dennis
9 Hubacsek, Christian vs. Steinborn, Robin
10 Schrader, Konstantin vs. Timmer, Frederic
11 Severin, Thoralf vs. Winter, Sascha
12 Rasir, Tobias vs. Lorenz, Jan
13 Koller, Tobias vs. Gierse, Alexander
14 Brenner, Martin vs. Kammer, Michael
15 Winkler, Eric vs. Zimmermann, Martin
16 Müller, Michael vs. Thies, Torben
17 Yeh, Gottlieb vs. Rutz, Jonas
18 Burgold, Lino vs. Rösner, Bodo
19 Wallendorf, Jonas vs. Wilbrand, Robert M
20 Weidemann, Paul vs. Meier, Arne
21 Anders, Torsten vs. Wigge, Mathias
22 Ruess, Jan H vs. Steinert, Roman
23 Darnhofer, Robert vs. Maron, Alf
24 Stein, Harald vs. Diezel, Michael
25 Bätz, Andre vs. Ritzka, Simon
26 Florea, Dan vs. Reinschmidt, Christian
27 Faber, Manuel vs. Fiedler, Kai
28 Brendemühl, Bernd vs. Rohde, Karl Heinz
29 Passin, Mathias vs. Ritz, Dennis
30 Schraut, Andreas vs. Michels, Tim
31 Stange, Florian vs. Sander, Andreas
32 Steeger, Thomas vs. Joens, Klaus
33 Beckmann, Bertram vs. Praße, Stefan
34 Adler, Max vs. Lange, Oliver
35 Bahr, Peter Michael vs. Ohlhof, Frank
36 Ziesche, Sebastian vs. Bisterfeld, Martin
37 Reimche, Wadim vs. Leigh, Simon
38 Kull, Oliver vs. Reissenberger, Marcus
39 Surkamp, Florian vs. Schroeder, Stephan
40 Hermann, Manfred vs. Hollmann, Carsten
41 Erlmann, Michael vs. Vey, Alexander
42 Scholz, Florian vs. Unfried, Jörg
43 Henner, Mitja vs. Reichel-Dittes, Christopher
44 Hilbert, Christian vs. Vellguth, Andreas
45 Dickmann, Fabian vs. Drewes, David
46 Fanghaenel, Alex vs. Heruth, Martin
47 Sinner, Denis vs. Tenambergen, Sören
48 Krpic, Yves vs. Reinhardt, Fabio
49 Ritter, Simon vs. Schröder, Alexander
50 Klemm, Matthis vs. Geiger, Juergen T
51 Al-Bacha, Wesimo vs. Thomsen, Sascha
52 Jungmann, Thomas K vs. Schild, Stefan
53 Passow, Christopher vs. Brötzmann, Hendrik
54 Bauche, Marcel vs. Banschbach, Philip
55 Lorenz, Konstantin vs. Hevesi, Zsolt F
56 Meissner, Patrick vs. Eder, Wolfgang R
57 Born, Sebastian vs. Frey, Alexander
58 Trunk, Marcel vs. Osterburg, Yannic L.N.
59 Diekjobst, Lukas vs. Feja, Steffen
60 Konrad, Dominik vs. Mojtahedy, Babak
61 Mitschang, Thomas vs. Bode, Roland
62 Pischner, Andreas vs. Mattes, Sebastian
63 Lange, Holger vs. Mueller, Andre
64 Menke, Markus vs. Räker, Sascha
65 Görtzen, Simon M vs. Mostek, Sten-Magnus
66 Reindl, Roland vs. Ehrlich, Louis
67 Sheljasov, Georg vs. Rang, Max
68 Gerber, Christoph vs. Gouveia, Fabricio C
69 Preuss, Karl -Heinz vs. Thaler, Sebastian
70 Von Drehle, Christian vs. Platt, Karl Florian
71 Rieke, Konstantin vs. Scholz, Hannes
72 Sudmann, Jan vs. Gräfensteiner, Tobias
73 Abou Omar, Ashraf vs. Spenner, Dennis
74 Lindner, Marcus vs. Passin, Philip
75 Steinsdörfer, Daniel vs. Brueggemann, Julian A
76 Wechsel, Alexander vs. Filler, Michael
77 Kramm, Stefan vs. Trappe, Alexander
78 Michnev, Nikolay vs. Gerstmayer, Thorsten
79 Fassl, Simon vs. Kovacs, Christof
80 Hofmann, Mike vs. Borczyk, Paul
81 Gutting, Martin vs. Knoerr, Sebastian
82 Sauerborn, Moritz vs. Heidemann, Martin
Baris, Dennis * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All