Pairings Round 5

Posted in Event Coverage on August 29, 2008

Table Player Opponent
1 Mitschang, Thomas vs Al-Bacha, Wesimo
2 Fiedler, Kai vs Leigh, Simon
3 Eder, Wolfgang R vs Drewes, David
4 Stange, Florian vs Spenner, Dennis
5 Beckmann, Bertram vs Passin, Mathias
6 Brueggemann, Julian A vs Surkamp, Florian
7 Heruth, Martin vs Reichel-Dittes, Christopher
8 Lange, Holger vs Platt, Karl Florian
9 Hofmann, Mike vs Lindner, Marcus
10 Filler, Michael vs Knoerr, Sebastian
11 Menzel, Stefan vs Brandt, Sebastian
12 Rutz, Jonas vs Koller, Tobias
13 Steinert, Roman vs Steinborn, Robin
14 Porojan, Raul vs Banschbach, Philip
15 Rösner, Bodo vs Kammer, Michael
16 Neumann, Alexander J vs Stein, Harald
17 Mack, Alex vs Bätz, Andre
18 Unfried, Jörg vs Hermann, Manfred
19 Dickmann, Fabian vs Diekjobst, Lukas
20 Reinhardt, Fabio vs Ritter, Simon
21 Klemm, Matthis vs Darnhofer, Robert
22 Bauche, Marcel vs Schild, Stefan
23 Kull, Oliver vs Vellguth, Andreas
24 Florea, Dan vs Diezel, Michael
25 Passin, Philip vs Sudmann, Jan
26 Lange, Oliver vs Born, Sebastian
27 Schraut, Andreas vs Sheljasov, Georg
28 Feja, Steffen vs Rieke, Konstantin
29 Gräfensteiner, Tobias vs Gerstmayer, Thorsten
30 Abou Omar, Ashraf vs Preuss, Karl -Heinz
31 Menke, Markus vs Michnev, Nikolay
32 Sappl, Josef vs Zimmermann, Martin
33 Prüser, Jan vs Gräfensteiner, Daniel
34 Hubacsek, Christian vs Schroeder, Stephan
35 Ziesche, Sebastian vs Pils, Florian
36 Meissner, Patrick vs Johannsen, Dennis
37 Reimche, Wadim vs Gierse, Alexander
38 Passow, Christopher vs Müller, Michael
39 Reinschmidt, Christian vs Henner, Mitja
40 Mojtahedy, Babak vs Steeger, Thomas
41 Maron, Alf vs Thomsen, Sascha
42 Sander, Andreas vs Wigge, Mathias
43 Scholz, Florian vs Hevesi, Zsolt F
44 Schröder, Alexander vs Joens, Klaus
45 Sinner, Denis vs Bisterfeld, Martin
46 Brendemühl, Bernd vs Osterburg, Yannic L.N.
47 Borczyk, Paul vs Mattes, Sebastian
48 Fassl, Simon vs Ehrlich, Louis
49 Baris, Dennis vs Hollmann, Carsten
50 Gouveia, Fabricio C vs Rang, Max
51 Heidemann, Martin vs Görtzen, Simon M
52 Kramm, Stefan vs Reindl, Roland
53 Koksch, Florian vs Thies, Torben
54 Lorenz, Jan vs Burgold, Lino
55 Wilbrand, Robert M vs Luposchainsky, Simon
56 Wolf, Manuel vs Winkler, Eric
57 Winter, Sascha vs Fanghaenel, Alex
58 Geiger, Juergen T vs Ritz, Dennis
59 Adler, Max vs Michels, Tim
60 Hilbert, Christian vs Pischner, Andreas
61 Vey, Alexander vs Bahr, Peter Michael
62 Rohde, Karl Heinz vs Reissenberger, Marcus
63 Krpic, Yves vs Räker, Sascha
64 Erlmann, Michael vs Mostek, Sten-Magnus
65 Brötzmann, Hendrik vs Ohlhof, Frank
66 Mueller, Andre vs Thaler, Sebastian
67 Konrad, Dominik vs Ritzka, Simon
68 Wechsel, Alexander vs Gerber, Christoph
69 Trappe, Alexander vs Von Drehle, Christian
70 Gutting, Martin vs Sauerborn, Moritz
71 Severin, Thoralf vs Brenner, Martin
72 Weidemann, Paul vs Krzikalla, Olaf
73 Schrader, Konstantin vs Anders, Torsten
74 Wallendorf, Jonas vs Jessen, Johannes
75 Rasir, Tobias vs Kohl, Reinhold
76 Bode, Roland vs Faber, Manuel
77 Frey, Alexander vs Lorenz, Konstantin
78 Jungmann, Thomas K vs Tenambergen, Sören
79 Trunk, Marcel vs Praße, Stefan
80 Meier, Arne vs Ruess, Jan H
Kovacs, Christof * BYE *
Steinsdörfer, Daniel * BYE *
Yeh, Gottlieb * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All