Pairings Round 6

Posted in Event Coverage on August 29, 2008

Table Player Opponent
1 Winkler, Eric vs Porojan, Raul
2 Rasir, Tobias vs Winter, Sascha
3 Geiger, Juergen T vs Neumann, Alexander J
4 Adler, Max vs Bode, Roland
5 Unfried, Jörg vs Pischner, Andreas
6 Jungmann, Thomas K vs Steeger, Thomas
7 Rohde, Karl Heinz vs Trunk, Marcel
8 Sander, Andreas vs Meier, Arne
9 Scholz, Florian vs Schild, Stefan
10 Joens, Klaus vs Fiedler, Kai
11 Mueller, Andre vs Drewes, David
12 Spenner, Dennis vs Konrad, Dominik
13 Mattes, Sebastian vs Wechsel, Alexander
14 Ehrlich, Louis vs Trappe, Alexander
15 Reichel-Dittes, Christopher vs Gutting, Martin
16 Gerstmayer, Thorsten vs Steinsdörfer, Daniel
17 Hofmann, Mike vs Preuss, Karl -Heinz
18 Knoerr, Sebastian vs Kovacs, Christof
19 Brandt, Sebastian vs Koksch, Florian
20 Rutz, Jonas vs Weidemann, Paul
21 Hubacsek, Christian vs Anders, Torsten
22 Ziesche, Sebastian vs Wallendorf, Jonas
23 Meissner, Patrick vs Rösner, Bodo
24 Ritz, Dennis vs Stein, Harald
25 Passow, Christopher vs Bätz, Andre
26 Reinschmidt, Christian vs Lorenz, Konstantin
27 Bahr, Peter Michael vs Diekjobst, Lukas
28 Reinhardt, Fabio vs Thomsen, Sascha
29 Räker, Sascha vs Ruess, Jan H
30 Bauche, Marcel vs Hevesi, Zsolt F
31 Vellguth, Andreas vs Ohlhof, Frank
32 Bisterfeld, Martin vs Diezel, Michael
33 Sudmann, Jan vs Osterburg, Yannic L.N.
34 Lange, Oliver vs Beckmann, Bertram
35 Surkamp, Florian vs Sheljasov, Georg
36 Baris, Dennis vs Sauerborn, Moritz
37 Lange, Holger vs Gräfensteiner, Tobias
38 Abou Omar, Ashraf vs Heidemann, Martin
39 Kramm, Stefan vs Menke, Markus
40 Sappl, Josef vs Severin, Thoralf
41 Krzikalla, Olaf vs Burgold, Lino
42 Schroeder, Stephan vs Steinert, Roman
43 Wolf, Manuel vs Jessen, Johannes
44 Johannsen, Dennis vs Kammer, Michael
45 Yeh, Gottlieb vs Reimche, Wadim
46 Michels, Tim vs Faber, Manuel
47 Hilbert, Christian vs Hermann, Manfred
48 Mojtahedy, Babak vs Tenambergen, Sören
49 Ritter, Simon vs Maron, Alf
50 Wigge, Mathias vs Darnhofer, Robert
51 Erlmann, Michael vs Mitschang, Thomas
52 Leigh, Simon vs Kull, Oliver
53 Florea, Dan vs Sinner, Denis
54 Brendemühl, Bernd vs Stange, Florian
55 Gerber, Christoph vs Borczyk, Paul
56 Fassl, Simon vs Von Drehle, Christian
57 Feja, Steffen vs Hollmann, Carsten
58 Gouveia, Fabricio C vs Platt, Karl Florian
59 Lindner, Marcus vs Görtzen, Simon M
60 Michnev, Nikolay vs Filler, Michael
61 Menzel, Stefan vs Thies, Torben
62 Lorenz, Jan vs Gräfensteiner, Daniel
63 Luposchainsky, Simon vs Steinborn, Robin
64 Pils, Florian vs Banschbach, Philip
65 Fanghaenel, Alex vs Kohl, Reinhold
66 Mack, Alex vs Müller, Michael
67 Frey, Alexander vs Henner, Mitja
68 Vey, Alexander vs Dickmann, Fabian
69 Reissenberger, Marcus vs Praße, Stefan
70 Klemm, Matthis vs Krpic, Yves
71 Mostek, Sten-Magnus vs Al-Bacha, Wesimo
72 Thaler, Sebastian vs Eder, Wolfgang R
73 Ritzka, Simon vs Passin, Philip
74 Born, Sebastian vs Passin, Mathias
75 Schraut, Andreas vs Brueggemann, Julian A
76 Rieke, Konstantin vs Heruth, Martin
77 Zimmermann, Martin vs Brenner, Martin
78 Prüser, Jan vs Koller, Tobias
79 Schrader, Konstantin vs Wilbrand, Robert M
Gierse, Alexander * BYE *
Schröder, Alexander * BYE *
Rang, Max * BYE *
Reindl, Roland * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All