Pairings Round 6

Posted in Event Coverage on November 27, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Kaneko, Masami [JPN] 15vs.chou, sung-ching [TWN] 15
2Tsai, Homg Gi M [TWN] 15vs.Law, Charles [SGP] 15
3Kim, Min-Soo [KOR] 15vs.Li, Cheuk Yin [HKG] 15
4Horng, Jim [TWN] 15vs.Jim Tim, Lee [TWN] 15
5Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA] 15vs.Nicastri, Aaron T [AUS] 15
6Roxas, Neil [PHL] 15vs.Lin, Ian-Ting [TWN] 15
7Go, Paolo S [PHL] 15vs.Kuo, Tzu Ching C [TWN] 15
8Komuro, Shuu [JPN] 15vs.Siang, David [TWN] 15
9Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN] 15vs.Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN] 15
10Huang, yu ming [TWN] 15vs.Liu, Jiayang [TWN] 15
11Fujita, Osamu [JPN] 15vs.Huang, Yu Chung [TWN] 15
12Hong, Ji Yi W [TWN] 15vs.chan, way [TWN] 15
13lee, shi tian [HKG] 15vs.Hu, Gin-How [TWN] 13
14Wong, Lucas [SGP] 12vs.Chan, Fung Shun [HKG] 12
15Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 12vs.Lin, Ming Shian [TWN] 12
16Leung, Sze Lok [HKG] 12vs.TEY, Vincent [SGP] 12
17Francisco, John Paul S [PHL] 12vs.SHU, Ming-lin [TWN] 12
18Nakajima, Chikara [JPN] 12vs.Yamakawa, Youichirou [JPN] 12
19Kwon, Ohhong [KOR] 12vs.Lim, Victoriano M [PHL] 12
20Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] 12vs.tsai, ching chi [TWN] 12
21Chan, Terry [HKG] 12vs.Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN] 12
22Ho, jong-yi [TWN] 12vs.Siao, Guan Shung [TWN] 12
23Rogachevsky, Victor E [USA] 12vs.Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN] 12
24Lai, Chien-Shie [TWN] 12vs.Jian, Sheng Xiu [TWN] 12
25Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT] 12vs.Sung, Morris Ming Che [TWN] 12
26ko, chang ching [TWN] 12vs.Chiu, Chang Tien [TWN] 12
27Soh, Weng Heng [SGP] 12vs.Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] 12
28Lee, Shee-Hwei S [TWN] 12vs.Young, Ryan [TWN] 12
29Lee, Yen han [TWN] 12vs.Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN] 12
30Chick, Hoi K [HKG] 12vs.Huang, Yun Min [TWN] 12
31Hsu, David [TWN] 12vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 12
32Yeh, David [TWN] 12vs.Shu, Peter [TWN] 12
33Lee, Yao-Chi L [TWN] 12vs.Seng, Jian Ping [TWN] 12
34Yang, Joshua [SGP] 12vs.Chao, Peter [TWN] 12
35Chien, Leech [TWN] 12vs.Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN] 12
36Yang, Victor [TWN] 12vs.huang, tsai-wei [TWN] 12
37YEE, DENNIS [MYS] 12vs.Suzuki, Masatsuna [JPN] 12
38Chen, Liang [TWN] 12vs.Wang, Ming Chee [TWN] 12
39Wong, Hoi Shui [HKG] 12vs.Juza, Martin [CZE] 12
40Tu, Zhongqi [TWN] 12vs.yu, pi hsiang [TWN] 12
41Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 12vs.Chun, Bo Ruad [TWN] 12
42Hwung, Youn Ming [TWN] 12vs.Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 12
43Chou, Uon San [TWN] 12vs.Liaol, Yee Nan N [TWN] 12
44Weng, Li-Cheng [TWN] 12vs.Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] 12
45Chen, In Ch M [TWN] 12vs.Shih, Gorby [TWN] 12
46Hwang, Wen Jien [TWN] 12vs.Hwang, Hao-Shan [TWN] 12
47Mihara, Makihito [JPN] 12vs.lin, yi jie [TWN] 10
48Huang, Yung-Ling Y [TWN] 10vs.Chan, Tiago [PRT] 10
49Chen, Shou Lu [TWN] 10vs.Chen, Ung Shiang N [TWN] 10
50Hsieh, Hung-chih [TWN] 10vs.Tse, Yuk King [HKG] 10
51Au, Kim Wai [HKG] 10vs.Chen, Wei Ben [TWN] 9
52Wu, JiaLin [TWN] 9vs.Park, Min-Young [KOR] 9
53tai, kei leung [HKG] 9vs.Hill, Zac D [USA] 9
54Yong, Kah Chik [MYS] 9vs.Yu, Chin Da [TWN] 9
55jam, shanron [TWN] 9vs.Chen, Jason [TWN] 9
56Chen, Hung-Chi [TWN] 9vs.Tsai, Kai-An [TWN] 9
57Nagaoka, Takayuki [JPN] 9vs.Lai, chung-bin [TWN] 9
58Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Haf [MYS] 9vs.Tamber, Tobey [TWN] 9
59Lu, Tasi C [TWN] 9vs.Liu, Tzu-chaing [TWN] 9
60Gotou, Kousuke [TWN] 9vs.Aquino, Sherwin Edejer [PHL] 9
61Tu, Wei Ming [TWN] 9vs.Pai, Bruce [TWN] 9
62Chen, Bo Song [TWN] 9vs.cheung, justin [HKG] 9
63Sawada, Ken [JPN] 9vs.Lu, Li Chn [TWN] 9
64Tsai, Ming Da [TWN] 9vs.Chung, Bing-cheng [TWN] 9
65Lemaitre, Clément [FRA] 9vs.Tung, Chang-Ming [TWN] 9
66Colleu, Guillaume [FRA] 9vs.Sakata, Akinori [JPN] 9
67Shair, Chung Ngai [HKG] 9vs.Kurihara, Shingou [JPN] 9
68su, Jee-hung [TWN] 9vs.Liu, Hen Ning [TWN] 9
69Yen, Adam [TWN] 9vs.Yang, Jhen-Jhang [TWN] 9
70Lau, Zhao Zhi [SGP] 9vs.Huang, Wen-Liang [TWN] 9
71Ho, Stephen C [HKG] 9vs.Tsai, Chang Lin [TWN] 9
72Fang, Wei-chun [TWN] 9vs.Chen, Min Ku [TWN] 9
73Lin, Shin Ru [TWN] 9vs.Jan, kuo hong [TWN] 9
74Yang, Yu Wei [TWN] 9vs.Cormode, Aurthur Danie [CAN] 9
75Kwok, Bone [HKG] 9vs.Kitayama, Masaya [JPN] 9
76Hsueh, Shiu-Yu [TWN] 9vs.Chu, Sylvester C [HKG] 9
77Yang, Fu Yun [TWN] 9vs.Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN] 9
78Weng, Ruei-Yi [TWN] 9vs.Trevor, Zwischenberger [TWN] 9
79Chang, Yu-Jen [TWN] 9vs.tsai, miller [TWN] 9
80Huang, Yiau-dei [TWN] 9vs.Lam, Tsz Yeung [HKG] 9
81Wang, Kuo-Wei K [TWN] 9vs.tiong, chris [SGP] 9
82Sim, Chapman [SGP] 9vs.Tamaki, Junnosuke [JPN] 9
83Hung, Hsun Hao [TWN] 9vs.Liu, Jammy Z [TWN] 9
84Hong, Fei Yeung [HKG] 9vs.Shen, Morrow [TWN] 9
85Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] 9vs.Hajduk, Filip M [CAN] 9
86Kim, Chang-hoi [KOR] 9vs.Chin, Chao-hsia [TWN] 9
87Herranz, Julián [ESP] 9vs.Takasaki, Yuuichi [JPN] 9
88Ng, Chi Fai [HKG] 8vs.Chang, Kong-Ming [TWN] 7
89Den, Mark [TWN] 8vs.Lee, G.yee [TWN] 7
90Tang, Ronald [HKG] 7vs.Chang, Fang Jung [TWN] 7
91Leung, wai yip Ree [HKG] 7vs.Cheng, Nung Hsuan [TWN] 7
92Han, Chin-Yuo [TWN] 7vs.Lin, Livis [TWN] 7
93Tseng, jesse [TWN] 6vs.zhu, Fan Hue [TWN] 6
94Chang, Chih Wei [TWN] 6vs.Shiau, Yuan Shiung [TWN] 6
95Gragasin, Billy B [PHL] 6vs.Chen, John [TWN] 6
96wei, yu-ham [TWN] 6vs.zhang, cang xian [TWN] 6
97Wang, Ge-Tine [TWN] 6vs.wong, chi keung [HKG] 6
98Hwang, Wen Jer [TWN] 6vs.Jim, Thomas [HKG] 6
99kao, wei ning [TWN] 6vs.Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN] 6
100Gheg, E. Ming [TWN] 6vs.Ko, Chi Yuan [TWN] 6
101Ho, Eugene [TWN] 6vs.Chen, Yun Zen [TWN] 6
102Nazim, Mohamad [MYS] 6vs.Kao, Chen Yu [TWN] 6
103Chan, Tank [TWN] 6vs.Yu, Chun-tien T [TWN] 6
104Wu, Yu Cheng [TWN] 6vs.Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN] 6
105Hsu, Henry [TWN] 6vs.wu, Bing si [TWN] 6
106Yang, Daly [TWN] 6vs.Cheng, Terry [TWN] 6
107Chou, chifong [TWN] 6vs.Yen, Yung Ta [TWN] 6
108Sun, Hung Hsin [TWN] 6vs.Ruan, Paul [TWN] 6
109Lin, Shih To [TWN] 6vs.chow, clarence [TWN] 6
110Wang, Tao-Yi [TWN] 5vs.Lin, Gordon [TWN] 4
111Lin, Eagle [TWN] 4vs.chen, david [TWN] 4
112Hsu, Mike [USA] 4vs.Ho, Mlug J J [TWN] 3
113She, Locky [TWN] 3vs.Ip, Chi Wai [HKG] 3
114Hsu, Wei Lun [TWN] 3vs.Yu, Chung Chang [TWN] 3
115Chen, Albert [TWN] 3vs.Hieh, Stephin [TWN] 3
116Chan, Eric [TWN] 3vs.Lee, Jean Da [TWN] 3
117Lee, Hong [TWN] 3vs.Ging, Shen Yun [TWN] 3
118Czyzewski, William [TWN] 2vs.Chen, Syous [TWN] 1
Chang, How Lan [TWN] 0 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All