Pairings Round 8

Posted in Event Coverage on August 29, 2008

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Gerstmayer, Thorsten6vs.Filler, Michael6
2Abou Omar, Ashraf3vs.Preuss, Karl -Heinz3
3Severin, Thoralf21vs.Krzikalla, Olaf21
4Burgold, Lino15vs.Zimmermann, Martin15
5Schroeder, Stephan15vs.Porojan, Raul15
6Pischner, Andreas15vs.Mojtahedy, Babak15
7Anders, Torsten13vs.Sander, Andreas13
8Yeh, Gottlieb12vs.Luposchainsky, Simon12
9Ritter, Simon12vs.Müller, Michael12
10Unfried, Jörg12vs.Reinschmidt, Christian12
11Mostek, Sten-Magnus12vs.Reimche, Wadim12
12Gerber, Christoph12vs.Hevesi, Zsolt F12
13Koksch, Florian9vs.Banschbach, Philip9
14Wallendorf, Jonas9vs.Jessen, Johannes9
15Passin, Mathias9vs.Hollmann, Carsten9
16Brueggemann, Julian A9vs.Bahr, Peter Michael9
17Vey, Alexander7vs.Sudmann, Jan6
18Lange, Oliver6vs.Krpic, Yves6
19Beckmann, Bertram6vs.Rieke, Konstantin6
20Reichel-Dittes, Christopher6vs.Kovacs, Christof6
21Stein, Harald18vs.Maron, Alf18
22Rutz, Jonas15vs.Gräfensteiner, Daniel15
23Adler, Max15vs.Wolf, Manuel15
24Lorenz, Konstantin15vs.Pils, Florian15
25Rohde, Karl Heinz15vs.Diekjobst, Lukas15
26Hermann, Manfred12vs.Michels, Tim12
27Reinhardt, Fabio12vs.Koller, Tobias12
28Klemm, Matthis12vs.Steeger, Thomas12
29Osterburg, Yannic L.N.12vs.Kull, Oliver12
30Michnev, Nikolay12vs.Gräfensteiner, Tobias12
31Lange, Holger10vs.Sheljasov, Georg10
32Fanghaenel, Alex9vs.Sinner, Denis9
33Räker, Sascha9vs.Florea, Dan9
34Menke, Markus9vs.Schraut, Andreas9
35Meier, Arne7vs.Ruess, Jan H7
36Brendemühl, Bernd6vs.Henner, Mitja6
37Kramm, Stefan6vs.Gouveia, Fabricio C6
38Knoerr, Sebastian6vs.Drewes, David6
39Lorenz, Jan18vs.Bode, Roland18
40Schrader, Konstantin16vs.Hubacsek, Christian16
41Menzel, Stefan15vs.Kohl, Reinhold15
42Ritz, Dennis15vs.Jungmann, Thomas K15
43Baris, Dennis15vs.Wigge, Mathias13
44Rösner, Bodo12vs.Faber, Manuel12
45Geiger, Juergen T12vs.Reissenberger, Marcus12
46Fiedler, Kai12vs.Thomsen, Sascha12
47Thaler, Sebastian12vs.Ritzka, Simon12
48Born, Sebastian12vs.Darnhofer, Robert10
49Schild, Stefan10vs.Dickmann, Fabian10
50Diezel, Michael9vs.Rasir, Tobias9
51Feja, Steffen9vs.Passow, Christopher9
52Sauerborn, Moritz9vs.Hofmann, Mike9
53Heruth, Martin9vs.Fassl, Simon9
54Lindner, Marcus6vs.Praße, Stefan6
55Sappl, Josef18vs.Wilbrand, Robert M17
56Brenner, Martin15vs.Winkler, Eric15
57Meissner, Patrick15vs.Thies, Torben15
58Johannsen, Dennis15vs.Hilbert, Christian15
59Steinert, Roman13vs.Surkamp, Florian13
60Brandt, Sebastian12vs.Prüser, Jan12
61Kammer, Michael12vs.Tenambergen, Sören12
62Mattes, Sebastian12vs.Bisterfeld, Martin12
63Leigh, Simon12vs.Passin, Philip12
64Konrad, Dominik12vs.Görtzen, Simon M12
65Ziesche, Sebastian9vs.Winter, Sascha9
66Trunk, Marcel9vs.Schröder, Alexander9
67Vellguth, Andreas9vs.Eder, Wolfgang R9
68Von Drehle, Christian9vs.Trappe, Alexander9
Ehrlich, Louis3* BYE * Pod 18
Steinborn, Robin6* BYE * Pod 15
Mitschang, Thomas6* BYE * Pod 16
Rang, Max6* BYE * Pod 17

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All