Player List

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Name Country Standard Deck
Albareda, Eduardo Peru Hermit/Plaguelord
Alejos, Franz Venezuela Opposition
Alvarenga, Rafael A Brazil Replenish
Alvarez Rivera, Joaquin Argentina Control Black
Alvarez, Fernando Chile Replenish
Araiza, Hugo Mexico Replenish
Baptista, Marco Venezuela Control Black
Barbero, Jose Argentina Replenish
Barbosa de Castro, Rodrigo C Brazil Replenish
Biasotti, Franco Argentina Angry Hermit
Chacon, Salomon Mexico Replenish
Chapela Gaxiola, Gustavo Mexico Angry Hermit
Costanza, Rodrigo J Brazil Ankh-Tide
De la Riva Fort, Juan Carlos Peru Tinker
de Lima Filho, Joao Roberto Brazil Ponza
del Gerbo Actis, Gustavo Argentina Control Black
Edel, Willy Brazil Stompy
Felsberg, Thomas E Brazil Replenish
Galimbertti, Victor U Mexico Angry Hermit
Garcia Barbosa, Francisco Mexico Blue Control
Godinez-Estrada, Gerardo Mexico Angry Hermit
Gomez, Matias Argentina Replenish
Hernandez, Cesar Mexico Angry Hermit
Hino, Celso M Brazil Hermit/Plaguelord
Hojman, Andres Chile Red Deck Wins
Huerta, Pablo Argentina Angry Hermit
Kim, Jong-Won Uruguay Stompy
Le Saux, Rafael Chile Accelerated Blue
Lima, Eduardo L Brazil Replenish
Longo, Sergio Brazil Trinity Green
Luncimilla, Mario Chile Control Black
Maioli, Douglas Argentina Control Black
Mamczyc Haro, Leandro Argentina Angry Hermit
Mignorance, Ernesto Argentina Control Black
Monteavaro, Ignacio Argentina Control Black
Moro, Andres Argentina Angry Hermit
Neiman, Luis G Argentina Angry Hermit
Ostrovich, Diego Argentina Control Black
Peraza, Edward Venezuela Replenish
Pereira, Christiano Brazil Ponza
Possato, Dawton Brazil Replenish
Possato, William C Brazil Control Black
Rafael, Miguel Argentina Replenish
Remersaro, Santiago Uruguay Bargain
Reutter, Juan Chile Accelerated Blue
Rodamilans, Enric Mexico Stompy
Romao, Carlos E Brazil Ponza
Sacal, Alexander Mexico Replenish
San Juan, Basilio Chile Ponza
Sanchez, Rodrigo Chile Ponza
Simao Teixeira, Eduardo Brazil Covetous Dragon
Soares, Marcus V Brazil Replenish
Sousa, Alex Brazil Covetous Dragon
Sousa, Erico T Brazil Ponza
Svaldi, Guilherme D Brazil Replenish
Svaldi, Rafael D Brazil Replenish
Undurraga, Christian Chile Control Black
Vazquez Ayala, Julio C Mexico Replenish
Veiga, Fernando Uruguay Trinity Green
Zagalsky, Alejo Argentina Angry Hermit

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All