Pro Tour–San Juan Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on May 28, 2010

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Sköld, Oskar [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Vicente Ferrer, Ricard [ESP]
2Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Unfried, Jörg [DEU]
3Barbier, Guillaume [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN]
4Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA]
5Stark, Ben [USA]Won 2-0vs.Stefaniw, Christopher [USA]
6Ellis, Kenneth [USA]Won 2-0vs.Dubuisson, Aurelien [BEL]
7Matignon, Guillaume [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Medeiros Merjan, Guilh [BRA]
8Suarez, Andres [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Nelson, Brad [USA]
9Gräfensteiner, Daniel [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Sasaki, Yuuta [JPN]
10Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Inoue, Tooru [JPN]
11Brambilla, Davide [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD]
12Dufour, Marc [CAN]Lost 0-2vs.Neeman, Jeremy [AUS]
13Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA]Won 2-0vs.Gromko, Radoslaw [POL]
14Noorlander, Niels [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Lipkin, Andrew [USA]
15Doise, Jan [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Van Damme, Cliff [BEL]
16Cox, Patrick [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Frantuma, Marco [ITA]
17Estratti, Samuele [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Keith, Jody [USA]
18Godineau, Manuel [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Jimenez Palmero, Alfre [ESP]
19Kurihara, Shingou [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Murray, Stephen [ENG]
20van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]Won 2-0vs.West, Alexander [ARG]
21Barnini, Lorenzo [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Siftar, Nate [USA]
22Karsten, Frank [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Thaler, Sebastian [DEU]
23Reitbauer, David [AUT]Lost 0-2vs.Honnami, Tomoyuki [JPN]
24Liu Xu, Johnny [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Lindroos, Jani [FIN]
25Woo, Travis [USA]Won 2-0vs.Swartz, Noah [USA]
26McGovern, Mark [IRL]Lost 1-2vs.Hayes, Benjamin [USA]
27Blohon, Lucas [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Eeghen, Elmer van [NLD]
28Dezani, Jeremy [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
29Ishii, Taisuke [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE]
30Fiedler, Kai [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Jacobson, Mark [USA]
31Ochoa, David [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Bhagat, Zohar [USA]
32Bateman, Christian [ENG]Won 2-0vs.Gardner, Daniel [ENG]
33Rietzl, Paul [USA]Won 2-1vs.Komuro, Shuu [JPN]
34Finkel, Jon [USA]Won 2-0vs.Lax, Ari [USA]
35Andrade, Joao [PRT]Won 2-0vs.Joens, Klaus [DEU]
36Ford, Jason [USA]Won 2-1vs.Smith, Alex [USA]
37Peebles-Mundy, Benjami [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Hoaen, Richard [CAN]
38Thomas, David [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Sharfman, David [USA]
39Londos, Ludvig [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Görtzen, Simon [DEU]
40King, Stephen [USA]Won 2-1vs.Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
41Ruel, Olivier [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
42Black, Samuel [USA]Won 2-0vs.Steckley, Andrew [USA]
43Utter-Leyton, Josh [USA]Won 2-1vs.Archdekin, Jamie [CAN]
44Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Mowshowitz, Zvi [USA]
45Ferrando, Matthew [USA]Won 2-1vs.Thompson, Gerry [USA]
46Phillips, Cedric [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Jacobsen, Kjetil [FRA]
47Greenberg, Harrison [USA]Won 2-0vs.Yamamoto, Akimasa [JPN]
48Skolnik, Yoni [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Neal, Stephen [USA]
49Shackett, Thomas [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]
50Tuomi, Sami [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Kastle Mess, Darwin [USA]
51Bush, James [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Aziz, Aras [USA]
52Jacob, Michael [USA]Won 2-0vs.Ashton, Thomas [USA]
53Kratter, Filippo [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Saporito, Thiago [BRA]
54Moral, Carlos [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Kolos, John [USA]
55Benson, Stuart [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Brozek, Petr [CZE]
56Slone, Ted [CAN]Lost 1-2vs.Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN]
57Holm, Malte [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Winterhalter, Benjamin [USA]
58Konieczny, Dominik [POL]Lost 0-2vs.Giarola, Andrea [ITA]
59Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Orsini Jones, Marco [ENG]
60Dominguez Roldan, Fern [MEX]Lost 1-2vs.Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN]
61Nesi, Eugenio [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Costrell, Benjamin [USA]
62Yukuhiro, Ken [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Bayar, Tarýk [TUR]
63Juza, Martin [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Sperling, Matt [USA]
64O'Donnell, Brendan [USA]Lost 0-2vs.da Rosa, Paulo Vitor [BRA]
65Oberg, Kenny [SWE]Lost 0-2vs.Martell, Tom [USA]
66Rubin, Ben [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Nyström, Per [SWE]
67Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Froehlich, Eric [USA]
68Hrebejk, Michal [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
69Florent, Lucas [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Ruess, Jan [DEU]
Lundquist, Benjamin [USA] * BYE *
Sternbauer, Bernhard [AUT] * BYE *
Vieren, Peter [BEL] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All