Pro Tour–San Juan Round 9 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on May 28, 2010

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Ruel, Olivier [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Reitbauer, David [AUT]
2Steckley, Andrew [USA]Won 2-1vs.Dubuisson, Aurelien [BEL]
3Swartz, Noah [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Utter-Leyton, Josh [USA]
4Mowshowitz, Zvi [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Suarez, Andres [USA]
5Dominguez Roldan, Fern [MEX]Won 2-1vs.Ferrando, Matthew [USA]
6Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Inoue, Tooru [JPN]
7Yukuhiro, Ken [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE]
8Juza, Martin [CZE]Lost 1-2vs.Fiedler, Kai [DEU]
9Bhagat, Zohar [USA]Won 2-1vs.Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA]
10Noorlander, Niels [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Kastle Mess, Darwin [USA]
11Nyström, Per [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Van Damme, Cliff [BEL]
12Ashton, Thomas [USA]Won 2-0vs.Cammilluzzi, Marco [ITA]
13Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Andrade, Joao [PRT]
14Ford, Jason [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Godineau, Manuel [FRA]
15Hoaen, Richard [CAN]Won 2-1vs.Benson, Stuart [USA]
16van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]
17Londos, Ludvig [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Holm, Malte [DNK]
18Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN]Won 2-1vs.King, Stephen [USA]
19Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Honnami, Tomoyuki [JPN]
20Black, Samuel [USA]Won 2-1vs.Lundquist, Benjamin [USA]
21Matignon, Guillaume [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Konieczny, Dominik [POL]
22Ikawa, Yoshihiko [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Nelson, Brad [USA]
23Blohon, Lucas [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Sasaki, Yuuta [JPN]
24Phillips, Cedric [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Nesi, Eugenio [ITA]
25Ishii, Taisuke [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Bayar, Tarýk [TUR]
26Jacobson, Mark [USA]Won 2-1vs.Skolnik, Yoni [USA]
27Gromko, Radoslaw [POL]Lost 1-2vs.da Rosa, Paulo Vitor [BRA]
28Lipkin, Andrew [USA]Won 2-1vs.Gardner, Daniel [ENG]
29Bush, James [USA]Won 2-1vs.Doise, Jan [BEL]
30Finkel, Jon [USA]Won 2-1vs.Cox, Patrick [USA]
31Kratter, Filippo [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Joens, Klaus [DEU]
32Florent, Lucas [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Moral, Carlos [ESP]
33Brozek, Petr [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Vicente Ferrer, Ricard [ESP]
34Slone, Ted [CAN]Lost 0-2vs.Thomas, David [USA]
35Barbier, Guillaume [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Barnini, Lorenzo [ITA]
36Thaler, Sebastian [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Sternbauer, Bernhard [AUT]
37Vieren, Peter [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Stark, Ben [USA]
38Liu Xu, Johnny [ESP]Won 2-0vs.Ellis, Kenneth [USA]
39Medeiros Merjan, Guilh [BRA]Won 2-0vs.Woo, Travis [USA]
40Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN]Won 2-1vs.McGovern, Mark [IRL]
41Gräfensteiner, Daniel [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Eeghen, Elmer van [NLD]
42Dezani, Jeremy [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Leitzinger, Gerald [AUT]
43Greenberg, Harrison [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Brambilla, Davide [ITA]
44Sperling, Matt [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Dufour, Marc [CAN]
45Snepvangers, Bram [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Ochoa, David [USA]
46Tuomi, Sami [FIN]Lost 1-2vs.Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
47Komuro, Shuu [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Rubin, Ben [USA]
48Jacob, Michael [USA]Won 2-0vs.Froehlich, Eric [USA]
49Hrebejk, Michal [CZE]Won 2-1vs.Estratti, Samuele [ITA]
50Kolos, John [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Ruess, Jan [DEU]
51Kurihara, Shingou [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Peebles-Mundy, Benjami [USA]
52Unfried, Jörg [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.West, Alexander [ARG]
53Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Görtzen, Simon [DEU]
54Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA]Won 2-1vs.Enevoldsen, Thomas [DNK]
55Giarola, Andrea [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Archdekin, Jamie [CAN]
56Orsini Jones, Marco [ENG]Won 2-1vs.Hayes, Benjamin [USA]
57Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Thompson, Gerry [USA]
58Costrell, Benjamin [USA]Won 2-0vs.Jacobsen, Kjetil [FRA]
59Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Yamamoto, Akimasa [JPN]
60Neal, Stephen [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Neeman, Jeremy [AUS]
61Shackett, Thomas [USA]Lost 1-2vs.O'Donnell, Brendan [USA]
62Martell, Tom [USA]Won 2-0vs.Bateman, Christian [ENG]
63Rietzl, Paul [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Aziz, Aras [USA]
64Frantuma, Marco [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Lax, Ari [USA]
65Saporito, Thiago [BRA]Won 2-0vs.Keith, Jody [USA]
66Smith, Alex [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Jimenez Palmero, Alfre [ESP]
67Sköld, Oskar [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Murray, Stephen [ENG]
68Sharfman, David [USA]Won 2-1vs.Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN]
69Siftar, Nate [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Winterhalter, Benjamin [USA]
Karsten, Frank [NLD] * BYE *
Lindroos, Jani [FIN] * BYE *
Stefaniw, Christopher [USA] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All