Pro Tour Gatecrash Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on February 16, 2013

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Sutor, Emanuel [DEU]
2 Stern, Jon [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Martell, Tom [USA]
3 Turtenwald, Owen [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Demestrio, Joe [USA]
4 Cifka, Stanislav [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Alink, Daniel [NLD]
5 Lee, Joon Soo [KOR] Won 2-1 vs. Bin, Xu [CHN]
6 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. ROLIN, Christophe [FRA]
7 WAFO-TAPA, Guillaume [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Denno, Sebastian [CAN]
8 Pargh, David [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Sakai, Yoshitoki [JPN]
9 Cribbs, Ryan [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Inoue, Sean [USA]
10 Tapody, Zoltan Istvan [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Foley, Ethan [USA]
11 Skarren, Frank [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Reitbauer, David [AUT]
12 Li, Bo [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. McFadden, Robert [USA]
13 Cortesi, Luca [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Giner, Pablo [ESP]
14 Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] Lost 1-2 vs. Plagge, Julian [DEU]
15 de Kler, Tijs [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. giraldo, juan fernando [COL]
16 mathieu, hautot [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Woods, Conley [USA]
17 Floch, Ivan [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. de Haan, Floris [NLD]
18 Holzinger, Thomas [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Chuan Han, Loh [SGP]
19 Abe, Motoki [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Naylor, Jamie [CAN]
20 Aintrazi, Ali [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Wetmore, Mike [USA]
21 Baba, Yasunori [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Webb, Taylor [USA]
22 Nordahl, Andreas [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Hunt, Matthias [USA]
23 Johnson, Thomas [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Black, Samuel [USA]
24 Ganz, Andreas [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Bolding, Jon [USA]
25 Tapia Becerra, Felipe [CHL] Lost 0-2 vs. Egan, Isaac [AUS]
26 Thompson, Gerry [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Jurkovic, Robert [SVK]
27 Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] Won 2-1 vs. - [NLD]
28 Shenhar, Shahar [ISR] Won 2-1 vs. Rietzl, Paul [USA]
29 Keene, Matt [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Vanek, Tomas [CZE]
30 Williams, Samuel [USA] Won 2-1 vs. creiche, selim [CHE]
31 Lee, Shi Tian [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Chew, Kelvin [SGP]
32 Wilson, Jacob [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Woolley, Tyler [CAN]
33 Eleyet, Bryan [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Edel, Willy [BRA]
34 Utter-Leyton, Josh [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Dezani, Jeremy [FRA]
35 The, Jason [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Mann, Corey [USA]
36 Mowshowitz, Zvi [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Berti, Francesco [ITA]
37 Vidugiris, Gaudenis [LTU] Won 2-1 vs. Malanaphy, John [SCO]
38 Aurejac, Alexandre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Wada, Hiroya [JPN]
39 Hampton, Jesse [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Napierski, Kamil [POL]
40 Yurchick, Adam [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Voutsis, Othon [GRC]
41 Siow, Lucas [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Engleitner, Herbert [AUT]
42 McCullough, Matthew [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Burgos, Mario [ARG]
43 Dagen, Pierre [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Martins, Mateus [BRA]
44 Häggkvist, Sami [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Maynard, Pascal [CAN]
45 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
46 Bohn, Jonathan [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Janse, Love [SWE]
47 Gardner, Daniel [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Pakka, Esko [FIN]
48 arevalo godoy, Samuel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Weng, Lim [SGP]
49 Sajgalik, Eduardo [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. Gatica, Miguel [CRI]
50 Bjørnerud, Sveinung [NOR] Won 2-0 vs. Sperling, Matthew [USA]
51 Colla, Davide [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Dimitrakis, Ioannis [GRC]
52 DeTora, Melissa [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. van Ravenzwaaij, Don [NLD]
53 Larsson, Joel [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. spanu, gianluca [ITA]
54 Ross-Latour, Jeremie [CAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Tajak, Lukas [DEU]
55 Cox, Patrick [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Tan, richmond [PHL]
56 Aden, Eli [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU]
57 Brown, Dylan [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Ishida, Hiroshi [JPN]
58 Dickmann, Fabian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Kibler, Brian [USA]
59 Gonzales, Roberto [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Santos, Virgilio [PRT]
60 Iwasaki, Yuusuke [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Friedman, Ben [USA]
61 Barrentine, Scott [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ishida, Ryuuichirou [JPN]
62 Lam, Tsz Yeung [HKG] Lost 1-2 vs. Gauker, Dylan [USA]
63 Parker, Brock [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Mowery, Colin [USA]
64 Gurney, Michael [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Lax, Ari [USA]
65 Khodorchenkov, Vladimi [RUS] Won 2-0 vs. Alimoglu, Emir [TUR]
66 Kuo, Tzu-Ching [TWN] Won 2-0 vs. Pai, Bruce [TWN]
67 Lindeman, Lennart [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE]
68 Londos, Ludvig [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Joens, Klaus [DEU]
69 Hoaen, Rich [CAN] Won 2-0 vs. Eason, Brian [USA]
70 Franklin, Justin [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Shuang, Wu [CAN]
71 Markovic, Sasha [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Ferrarese, Stefano [ITA]
72 Davis, Richard [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Garant-Rousseau, Guill [CAN]
73 Nagy, Tamas [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Modesto, Danilo [CAN]
74 Howgego, Anthony [ENG] Won 2-1 vs. Hristis, Michael [USA]
75 Dolar, Robin [SVN] Won 2-1 vs. Potter, Doug [CAN]
76 Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Huang, Hao-Shan [TWN]
77 Antunovic, Dado [HRV] Lost 0-2 vs. Weigle, Sean [USA]
78 Nosowicz, Karol [POL] Won 2-1 vs. Carvalho, Pedro [BRA]
79 Froehlich, Eric [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Stark, Ben [USA]
80 Orsini Jones, Matteo [ENG] Lost 1-2 vs. Gerlock, Alex [USA]
81 Leach, Craig [ZAF] Lost 0-2 vs. Pedrakowski, Pawel [POL]
82 Rubin, Steve [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Cuneo, Andrew [USA]
83 Asanov, Marat [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Mihara, Makihito [JPN]
84 Shimoya, Hiroyuki [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Aryabhima, Rahman [JPN]
85 Photiou, Andreas [CYP] Lost 1-2 vs. Jasheway, Ian [USA]
86 Myatt, Jason [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Pedrakowski, Tomek [POL]
87 Duke, Reid [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]
88 Carleton-Barnes, Gabri [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Rosman-Simionescu, Tob [CAN]
89 Henricks, J.T. [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Thomas, Chris [USA]
90 Adebo Diaz, Juan Carlo [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Cheung, Justin [AUS]
91 Estratti, samuele [ITA] Won 2-1 vs. Royde, Daniel [ENG]
92 Finkel, Jon [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Shiels, Dave [USA]
93 Pratser, Matthew [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Gislason, Alvin Orri [ISL]
94 Klein, Andrew [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Ruiz Martin, Daniel [ESP]
95 Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] Won 2-0 vs. Anisman, Jeff [CAN]
96 Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Gleicher, David [USA]
97 Griffith, Cole [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Sittner, John [USA]
98 West, Alexander [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kratter, filippo [ITA]
99 Rachid, Denniz [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Sharfman, David [USA]
100 Simonot, Timothée [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Renie, Paul [TWN]
101 Bolick, Robbie [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Le Briand, Loic [FRA]
102 Mann, Stephen [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Grourke, Vince [USA]
  Barreiras, Igor [PRT]     * BYE *
  Black, Joe [USA]     * BYE *
  Gryn, Maksym [CAN]     * BYE *
  murae, ryuzi [JPN]     * BYE *
  Roman, Masaladzhiu [RUS]     * BYE *
  Sasaki, Yuusuke [JPN]     * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All