Pro Tour-New York 1999
Day 2 Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Opponent Result
43 Baberowski Dirk Scanlon Christopher Won, 2-0
5 Baran Marcel Chapin Patrick Lost, 1-2
8 Betti Alessandro Keller Shawn Lost, 0-2
45 Bevand Manuel Dobson Tony Won, 2-1
35 Bingen Sturla Ellis Chad Draw, 1-1
44 Blackwell Keith Shvartsman Alex Won, 2-0
11 Boeken Noah Van Cleave Richard Lost, 1-2
6 Boulanger Vincent Labarre Nicolas Lost, 1-2
3 Budde Kai Larkin John Won, 2-1
34 Callahan Michael Stoltzfus Tim Lost, 1-2
47 Cavey Michael Dubois Daniel Won, 2-1
5 Chapin Patrick Baran Marcel Won, 2-1
12 Clegg Daniel Sullivan Adrian Won, 2-0
31 Comer Alan Roe Ryan Won, 2-0
15 Crapuchettes Dominic Loud Rich Lost, 0-2
23 D'hondt Jean-Louis Monsen Haakon Lost, 1-2
14 De Guzman Raymond Weitz David Won, 2-0
26 Diamant Daniel Eskeland Sigurd Won, 2-1
45 Dobson Tony Bevand Manuel Lost, 1-2
4 Dougherty Rob Williams Doug Won, 2-1
47 Dubois Daniel Cavey Michael Lost, 1-2
35 Ellis Chad Bingen Sturla Draw, 1-1
26 Eskeland Sigurd Diamant Daniel Lost, 1-2
21 Finkel Jon Tanasini Pietro Lost, 0-2
40 Fleischman Sean Flores Homero Lost, 1-2
40 Flores Homero Fleischman Sean Won, 2-1
25 Fujita Tsuyoshi Thain Nick Lost, 1-2
10 Fuller Ryan Nessler Michael Draw, 1-1
9 Gary Justin Phillipps Eric Won, 2-1
32 Gieling Vincent Wu Tim Won, 2-0
16 Guevin Peter Johns Scott Lost, 0-2
38 Guevin Thomas Keys Francis Won, 2-1
33 Heiss Nathan Ripley Peter Lost, 0-2
18 Helppi Juha Schubert Ron Lost, 0-2
17 Ho Lan D. Pacifico Andrew Won, 2-1
39 Hothow Dominik Means Jason Lost, 0-2
19 Hovi Tommi Kuhn Janosch Lost, 1-2
13 Humpherys David Jacobson Ben Draw, 1-1
30 Hunka John Valleroy Scott Lost, 0-2
42 Isidro Joao O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven Won, 2-1
13 Jacobson Ben Humpherys David Draw, 1-1
22 Jensen William Schickli Jason Lost, 0-2
16 Johns Scott Guevin Peter Won, 2-0
28 Johnsen Marius Miyagawa Nobuaki Draw, 1-1
1 Johnson Andrew Tsang Terry Lost, 0-2
8 Keller Shawn Betti Alessandro Won, 2-0
38 Keys Francis Guevin Thomas Lost, 1-2
48 Klauser Benedikt Schrijvers Hans Won, 2-0
37 Konstanczer Andre Wolf Andrew Lost, 0-2
29 Krakower Gary Marks Jason Lost, 1-2
46 Krouner Ken Mullor Jorge Won, 2-0
19 Kuhn Janosch Hovi Tommi Won, 2-1
6 Labarre Nicolas Boulanger Vincent Won, 2-1
3 Larkin John Budde Kai Lost, 1-2
15 Loud Rich Crapuchettes Dominic Won, 2-0
24 Luhrs Christian Maher Jr. Bob Won, 2-0
24 Maher Jr. Bob Luhrs Christian Lost, 0-2
29 Marks Jason Krakower Gary Won, 2-1
20 Marsh Warren Schildt Henri Won, 2-1
2 McCarrel Casey Mowshowitz Zvi Won, 2-0
41 McConnell Alex Radonjic Pete Draw, 1-1
39 Means Jason Hothow Dominik Won, 2-0
36 Mitchell Alex Simpson Ken Draw, 1-1
28 Miyagawa Nobuaki Johnsen Marius Draw, 1-1
23 Monsen Haakon D'hondt Jean-Louis Won, 2-1
2 Mowshowitz Zvi McCarrel Casey Lost, 0-2
46 Mullor Jorge Krouner Ken Lost, 0-2
10 Nessler Michael Fuller Ryan Draw, 1-1
42 O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven Isidro Joao Lost, 1-2
17 Pacifico Andrew Ho Lan D. Lost, 1-2
9 Phillipps Eric Gary Justin Lost, 1-2
7 Pustilnik Michael Rose Kyle Won, 2-1
41 Radonjic Pete McConnell Alex Draw, 1-1
33 Ripley Peter Heiss Nathan Won, 2-0
31 Roe Ryan Comer Alan Lost, 0-2
7 Rose Kyle Pustilnik Michael Lost, 1-2
43 Scanlon Christopher Baberowski Dirk Lost, 0-2
22 Schickli Jason Jensen William Won, 2-0
20 Schildt Henri Marsh Warren Lost, 1-2
48 Schrijvers Hans Klauser Benedikt Lost, 0-2
18 Schubert Ron Helppi Juha Won, 2-0
27 Serio Ronny Wise Gary Lost, 0-2
44 Shvartsman Alex Blackwell Keith Lost, 0-2
36 Simpson Ken Mitchell Alex Draw, 1-1
34 Stoltzfus Tim Callahan Michael Won, 2-1
12 Sullivan Adrian Clegg Daniel Lost, 0-2
21 Tanasini Pietro Finkel Jon Won, 2-0
25 Thain Nick Fujita Tsuyoshi Won, 2-1
1 Tsang Terry Johnson Andrew Won, 2-0
30 Valleroy Scott Hunka John Won, 2-0
11 Van Cleave Richard Boeken Noah Won, 2-1
14 Weitz David De Guzman Raymond Lost, 0-2
4 Williams Doug Dougherty Rob Lost, 1-2
27 Wise Gary Serio Ronny Won, 2-0
37 Wolf Andrew Konstanczer Andre Won, 2-0
32 Wu Tim Gieling Vincent Lost, 0-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All