Pro Tour-New York 1999
Day 2 Round 14 Results

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Opponent Result
32 Baran Marcel Krakower Gary Lost, 1-2
17 Betti Alessandro Crapuchettes Dominic Lost, 1-2
39 Bevand Manuel Shvartsman Alex Lost, 0-2
14 Bingen Sturla Clegg Daniel Lost, 1-2
29 Blackwell Keith Ho Lan D. Draw, 1-1
13 Boeken Noah Johns Scott Lost, 0-2
9 Boulanger Vincent Gary Justin Draw, 1-1-1
11 Budde Kai Schubert Ron Lost, 1-2
45 Callahan Michael Mitchell Alex Lost, 1-2
46 Callahan Michael Hothow Dominik Lost, 1-2
31 Cavey Michael Wolf Andrew Lost, 0-2
10 Chapin Patrick Hovi Tommi Won, 2-0
14 Clegg Daniel Bingen Sturla Won, 2-1
16 Comer Alan Williams Doug Won, 2-1
17 Crapuchettes Dominic Betti Alessandro Won, 2-1
23 D'hondt Jean-Louis Flores Homero Lost, 0-2
25 De Guzman Raymond Nessler Michael Won, 2-0
8 Diamant Daniel Marsh Warren Won, 2-1
42 Dobson Tony Schrijvers Hans Won, 2-1
1 Dougherty Rob Mowshowitz Zvi Intentional Draw
24 Ellis Chad Kuhn Janosch Lost, 0-2
26 Eskeland Sigurd Ripley Peter Won, 2-0
28 Fleischman Sean Wu Tim Lost, 0-2
23 Flores Homero D'hondt Jean-Louis Won, 2-0
35 Fujita Tsuyoshi Pacifico Andrew Won, 2-1
6 Fuller Ryan Loud Rich Won, 2-0
9 Gary Justin Boulanger Vincent Draw, 1-1-1
15 Gieling Vincent Wise Gary Won, 2-1
36 Guevin Peter Helppi Juha Lost, 0-2
22 Guevin Thomas Thain Nick Won, 2-0
40 Heiss Nathan Marks Jason Won, 2-0
36 Helppi Juha Guevin Peter Won, 2-0
29 Ho Lan D. Blackwell Keith Draw, 1-1
43 Hothow Dominik Scanlon Christopher Won, 2-0
46 Hothow Dominik Callahan Michael Won, 2-1
10 Hovi Tommi Chapin Patrick Lost, 0-2
5 Humpherys David Larkin John Won, 2-0
27 Hunka John Klauser Benedikt Lost, 0-2
34 Isidro Joao Johnsen Marius Won, 2-0
38 Jacobson Ben Radonjic Pete Lost, 0-2
33 Jensen William Schildt Henri Won, 2-0
13 Johns Scott Boeken Noah Won, 2-0
34 Johnsen Marius Isidro Joao Lost, 0-2
19 Johnson Andrew Maher Jr. Bob Won, 2-0
3 Keller Shawn Tsang Terry Won, 2-1
20 Keys Francis Rose Kyle Lost, 0-2
27 Klauser Benedikt Hunka John Won, 2-0
41 Konstanczer Andre Krouner Ken Won, 2-1
45 Konstanczer Andre Mitchell Alex Won, 2-1
32 Krakower Gary Baran Marcel Won, 2-1
41 Krouner Ken Konstanczer Andre Lost, 1-2
24 Kuhn Janosch Ellis Chad Won, 2-0
2 Labarre Nicolas McCarrel Casey Intentional Draw
5 Larkin John Humpherys David Lost, 0-2
6 Loud Rich Fuller Ryan Lost, 0-2
4 Luhrs Christian Phillipps Eric Won, 2-1
19 Maher Jr. Bob Johnson Andrew Lost, 0-2
40 Marks Jason Heiss Nathan Lost, 0-2
8 Marsh Warren Diamant Daniel Lost, 1-2
2 McCarrel Casey Labarre Nicolas Intentional Draw
44 McConnell Alex Schrijvers Hans Lost, 0-2
44 Means Jason Miyagawa Nobuaki Won, 2-0
45 Mitchell Alex Konstanczer Andre Lost, 1-2
45 Mitchell Alex Callahan Michael Won, 2-1
44 Miyagawa Nobuaki Means Jason Lost, 0-2
21 Monsen Haakon Schickli Jason Won, 2-1
1 Mowshowitz Zvi Dougherty Rob Intentional Draw
25 Nessler Michael De Guzman Raymond Lost, 0-2
37 O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven Simpson Ken Won, 2-0
35 Pacifico Andrew Fujita Tsuyoshi Lost, 1-2
4 Phillipps Eric Luhrs Christian Lost, 1-2
12 Pustilnik Michael Tanasini Pietro Won, 2-0
38 Radonjic Pete Jacobson Ben Won, 2-0
26 Ripley Peter Eskeland Sigurd Lost, 0-2
20 Rose Kyle Keys Francis Won, 2-0
43 Scanlon Christopher Hothow Dominik Lost, 0-2
21 Schickli Jason Monsen Haakon Lost, 1-2
33 Schildt Henri Jensen William Lost, 0-2
44 Schrijvers Hans McConnell Alex Won, 2-0
42 Schrijvers Hans Dobson Tony Lost, 1-2
11 Schubert Ron Budde Kai Won, 2-1
30 Serio Ronny Weitz David Lost, 1-2
39 Shvartsman Alex Bevand Manuel Won, 2-0
37 Simpson Ken O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven Lost, 0-2
18 Stoltzfus Tim Valleroy Scott Lost, 0-2
7 Sullivan Adrian Van Cleave Richard Won, 2-0
12 Tanasini Pietro Pustilnik Michael Lost, 0-2
22 Thain Nick Guevin Thomas Lost, 0-2
3 Tsang Terry Keller Shawn Lost, 1-2
18 Valleroy Scott Stoltzfus Tim Won, 2-0
7 Van Cleave Richard Sullivan Adrian Lost, 0-2
30 Weitz David Serio Ronny Won, 2-1
16 Williams Doug Comer Alan Lost, 1-2
15 Wise Gary Gieling Vincent Lost, 1-2
31 Wolf Andrew Cavey Michael Won, 2-0
28 Wu Tim Fleischman Sean Won, 2-0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All