Results Round 10

Posted in Event Coverage on August 29, 2008

Table Player Opponent Result
1 Dickmann, Fabian Sheljasov, Georg Lost 0-2
2 Trunk, Marcel Sinner, Denis Won 2-0
3 Passow, Christopher Florea, Dan Won 2-0
4 Hofmann, Mike Von Drehle, Christian Lost 1-2
5 Ruess, Jan H Fassl, Simon Won 2-1
6 Lange, Oliver Brendemühl, Bernd Won 2-1
7 Gouveia, Fabricio C Gerstmayer, Thorsten Won 2-1
8 Kovacs, Christof Preuss, Karl -Heinz Lost 1-2
9 Severin, Thoralf Bode, Roland Lost 0-2
10 Rutz, Jonas Burgold, Lino Lost 1-2
11 Meissner, Patrick Porojan, Raul Won 2-0
12 Lorenz, Konstantin Jungmann, Thomas K Lost 1-2
13 Sander, Andreas Surkamp, Florian Lost 1-2
14 Yeh, Gottlieb Hermann, Manfred Won 2-0
15 Geiger, Juergen T Koller, Tobias Won 2-1
16 Mattes, Sebastian Fiedler, Kai Won 2-1
17 Osterburg, Yannic L.N. Reimche, Wadim Lost 0-2
18 Görtzen, Simon M Gräfensteiner, Tobias Won 2-0
19 Schild, Stefan Koksch, Florian Won 2-0
20 Jessen, Johannes Rasir, Tobias Won 2-1
21 Passin, Mathias Räker, Sascha Won 2-0
22 Trappe, Alexander Menke, Markus Lost 1-2
23 Heruth, Martin Steinborn, Robin Lost 0-2
24 Lindner, Marcus Krpic, Yves Lost 1-2
25 Filler, Michael Kramm, Stefan Won 2-0
26 Knoerr, Sebastian Ehrlich, Louis Lost 1-2
27 Maron, Alf Wilbrand, Robert M Lost 0-2
28 Schrader, Konstantin Brenner, Martin Won 2-0
29 Kohl, Reinhold Wolf, Manuel Lost 0-2
30 Johannsen, Dennis Mojtahedy, Babak Won 2-0
31 Diekjobst, Lukas Anders, Torsten Lost 0-2
32 Prüser, Jan Rösner, Bodo Lost 0-2
33 Reissenberger, Marcus Ritter, Simon Lost 0-2
34 Thomsen, Sascha Steeger, Thomas Lost 0-2
35 Kull, Oliver Mostek, Sten-Magnus Lost 0-2
36 Born, Sebastian Gerber, Christoph Won 2-0
37 Lange, Holger Ziesche, Sebastian Won 2-1
38 Wallendorf, Jonas Diezel, Michael Lost 0-2
39 Hollmann, Carsten Feja, Steffen Won 2-1
40 Brueggemann, Julian A Schraut, Andreas Lost 0-2
41 Krzikalla, Olaf Lorenz, Jan Lost 0-2
42 Zimmermann, Martin Gräfensteiner, Daniel Lost 0-2
43 Schroeder, Stephan Thies, Torben Won 2-1
44 Pils, Florian Hilbert, Christian Won 2-0
45 Baris, Dennis Steinert, Roman Won 2-0
46 Faber, Manuel Michels, Tim Lost 1-2
47 Müller, Michael Reinhardt, Fabio Lost 0-2
48 Bisterfeld, Martin Unfried, Jörg Won 2-1
49 Leigh, Simon Thaler, Sebastian Won 2-1
50 Darnhofer, Robert Konrad, Dominik Won 2-1
51 Banschbach, Philip Winter, Sascha Lost 1-2
52 Stein, Harald Sappl, Josef Won 2-0
53 Hubacsek, Christian Winkler, Eric Won 2-0
54 Menzel, Stefan Adler, Max Won 2-0
55 Pischner, Andreas Ritz, Dennis Won 2-1
56 Rohde, Karl Heinz Wigge, Mathias Lost 1-2
Abou Omar, Ashraf * BYE *
Bahr, Peter Michael * BYE *
Brandt, Sebastian * BYE *
Klemm, Matthis * BYE *
Tenambergen, Sören * BYE *
Vellguth, Andreas * BYE *
Vey, Alexander * BYE *
Praße, Stefan * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All