Results Round 10

Posted in Event Coverage on November 18, 2011

By Event Coverage Staff

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Nicoll ™, Aaron [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Tietze, Max [USA]
2 Mace, Damien [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Goovaerts, Raf [BEL]
3 Wescoe, Craig [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Hunt, Matthias [USA]
4 Cassini, Gregory [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Scott-Vargas, Luis [USA]
5 Pils, Florian [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Brozek, Petr [CZE]
6 Luke, Bing [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Mechura, Jan [CZE]
7 Black, Samuel [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Wood, Ian [AUS]
8 Holzinger ™, Thomas [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Nurmi ™, Mikko [FIN]
9 Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] Won 2-0 vs. Nakajima, Chikara [JPN]
10 Rodriguez, Axel Arian [ARG] Lost 1-2 vs. Petrykin, Alexey [RUS]
11 Friedman, Ben [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Hoaen, Richard [CAN]
12 Soh, Terry [MYS] Won 2-1 vs. Ashton, Thomas [USA]
13 Ito, Atsushi [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Unfried, Jörg [DEU]
14 Rivera Morales, Humber [MEX] Won 2-1 vs. Meng Qiu ™, Zhang [HKG]
15 Olenin ™, Dmitry [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Cardoso, Filipe [BRA]
16 Calafell ™, Joel [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Baumeister, Corey [USA]
17 Nagy, Ferenc [HUN] Lost 1-2 vs. Pieters, Yorick [BEL]
18 Juumonji, Ryou [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Frias, Daniel [BRA]
19 Kopec, Mateusz [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Posoiu, Mircea Adrian [ROU]
20 Anderson, Matthew [AUS] Won 2-1 vs. Dominguez Roldan, Fern [MEX]
21 Kim ™, Cynic [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN]
22 Burnett, Kai [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Horváth, Tamás [HUN]
23 Alcalde ™, Juan Pablo [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Gorbunov, Igor [RUS]
24 Giarola, Andrea [ITA] Lost 1-2 vs. Korzunov ™, Simen [RUS]
25 Pedrakowski ™, Tomek [POL] Lost 1-2 vs. Janse, Love [SWE]
26 Lemoine ™, Vincent [BEL] Lost 1-2 vs. Combrink ™, James [ZAF]
27 Larsson ™, Joel [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Yang ™, Joshua [SGP]
28 Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Portaro, Alessandro [ITA]
29 li, ang [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Sperling, Matt [USA]
30 Zlobnov ™, Nikolay [RUS] Won 2-1 vs. Nass, Matthew [USA]
31 Valenti, Christian [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Madriz, Ricardo [CRI]
32 Khodasevich, Egor [RUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Nygaard, Nikolas [NOR]
33 Heigerer ™, Stefan [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Warnock ™, Alan [NIR]
34 Blohon, Lucas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Corvese, Harry [USA]
35 Shiels, David [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Bartollini ™, Jacopo [ITA]
36 Peleira ™, Mauro [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. Roman ™, Patricio [CHL]
37 Han, Chin Yao [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Massicard, Yann [FRA]
38 Nordahl ™, Andreas [NOR] Won 2-1 vs. Hansen, Lars Dall [DNK]
39 Panayotopoulos ™, Bill [GRC] Lost 0-2 vs. Jedlicka, Michal [SVK]
40 Musial, Lukasz [POL] Won 2-0 vs. Kuo ™, Tzu Ching [TWN]
41 Varady ™, Balazs [HUN] Won 2-1 vs. Endou, Ryouta [JPN]
42 dela Cruz, Jimmy [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Horig, Wilfy [AUS]
43 Burgold, Lino [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Reiser, Adam [USA]
44 Finkel, Jon [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Busi, Yanez [ITA]
45 Moreno ™, Daniel [COL] Lost 0-2 vs. Galitchansky ™, Kostya [UKR]
46 Kirilov, Kaloyan [BGR] Lost 0-2 vs. Groothuis, Tim [NLD]
47 Carson-Wenmoth ™, Paul [NZL] Lost 0-2 vs. Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
48 Gutierrez, Pedro Elias [VEN] Won 2-1 vs. Mesotten ™, Raf [BEL]
49 Caplan, David [CAN] Won 2-1 vs. Cifka ™, Stanislav [CZE]
50 Yukuhiro, Ken [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Jonassen ™, Kristoffer [NOR]
51 Snijdewind ™, Ruben [NLD] Lost 1-2 vs. da Rosa, Paulo Vitor [BRA]
52 Camargo ™, Marcus [BRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Severin, Thoralf [DEU]
53 Juza, Martin [CZE] Lost 0-2 vs. Chapin, Patrick [USA]
54 Neeman, Jeremy [AUS] Lost 1-2 vs. Yoshioka, Yuki [JPN]
55 Nelson ™, Helge [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Asahara, Akira [JPN]
56 Christensen ™, Allan [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Vieren, Peter [BEL]
57 Garcia, Edwin [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Anderson ™, Marc [CAN]
58 Floch ™, Ivan [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Wolf, Christopher [AUT]
59 Brendemühl, Bernd [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Görtzen, Simon [DEU]
60 Long ™, Noah [CAN] Drew 1-1-1 vs. Bland, Richard [ENG]
61 Lam ™, Tsz Yeung [HKG] Won 2-1 vs. Gateaud ™, Maxime [FRA]
62 Zimmermann ™, Martin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Sukaitis, Tomas [LTU]
63 Botkov ™, Max [NZL] Won 2-0 vs. Dominguez Roldan, Alfr [MEX]
64 Takagi, Takeshi [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. van der Velden ™, Stan [BEL]
65 Kocsis ™, Gabor [HUN] Lost 0-2 vs. Zafra, Marcel Angelo [CAN]
66 Rodriguez, Ronald [DOM] Won 2-1 vs. Lee ™, Yu Yeung [HKG]
67 Rikola ™, Markku [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Huang ™, Hao-Shan [TWN]
68 Kadooka, Toshiyuki [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Swartz, Noah [USA]
69 Witton, Adam [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Barrios ™, Evelio [COL]
70 West, Alexander [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Cedeño, Francisco [ECU]
71 Fercek ™, Nikola [HRV] Won 2-0 vs. Simonot, Timothée [FRA]
72 Comer, Alan [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Lanthier ™, Dan [CAN]
73 Yurchick, Adam [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Majlaton, Alex [USA]
74 Bednarik ™, Pavel [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Vicedomini ™, Dario [CHE]
75 Labruna, Leonardo [BRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Mihara ™, Makihito [JPN]
76 Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Solano ™, Jesus [MEX]
77 Burton, Brandon [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Tan ™, Richmond [PHL]
78 Kolos, John [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Demars, Brian [USA]
79 Petersen ™, Aik [DNK] Won 2-1 vs. Sanabio, Sergio [PER]
80 Berlin ™, Martin [SWE] Won 2-1 vs. Kastle Mess, Darwin [USA]
81 Froehlich, Eric [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Papadatos ™, Fondas [GRC]
82 Buckley, Damian [ARG] Lost 0-2 vs. Ashwal, Shalom [ISR]
83 Bjørnerud ™, Sveinung [NOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Ramirez Sanchez ™, Emm [MEX]
84 Xu ™, Bin [CHN] Lost 1-2 vs. Ino, Kentaro [JPN]
85 Hannah, Jamie [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Tabler, Michael [USA]
86 Espino, Eric [PAN] Lost 0-2 vs. Chin ™, Jiann Hua [AUS]
87 Montanari ™, Mattia [ITA] Lost 0-2 vs. Martell, Tom [USA]
88 Valis ™, Filip [SVK] Won 2-0 vs. Giusti, Emanuele [ITA]
89 De Nicola ™, Nicolas [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Plinston ™, Andrew [NZL]
90 Hiew ™, Chee Choong [MYS] Won 2-0 vs. Aguilar ™, Sebastian [COL]
91 Zhuang ™, Che [CHN] Won 2-0 vs. Roystan, Andrew [USA]
92 Surab, Patrik [SVK] Won 2-1 vs. Bakhtiarov, Alexandre [DEU]
93 Pacheco, Marcus [BRA] Won 2-0 vs. Nonaka, Kentarou [JPN]
94 Calcano, Christian [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Köstler, Jonas [DEU]
95 Bohny, Nico [CHE] Lost 1-2 vs. Utter-Leyton, Josh [USA]
96 Levy, Raphael [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Iyanaga, Jun'ya [JPN]
97 Cantu ™, Isaias [MEX] Lost 0-2 vs. Thompson, Gerry [USA]
98 Gräfensteiner, Tobias [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Kesteloo ™, Peter [NLD]
99 Aintrazi ™, Ali [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Spaulding, Ian [USA]
100 Chun ™, Bo Ruad [TWN] Lost 0-2 vs. Hayne, Alexander [CAN]
101 Costa, Matthew [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
102 Sittner, John [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Sulicic ™, Dinko [HRV]
103 Stark, Ben [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Cho ™, Jeong Woo [KOR]
104 Jacob, Michael [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Skrypov, Igor [UKR]
105 Petric Maretic ™, Grgu [HRV] Lost 0-2 vs. Sjoblom, Max [FIN]
106 Stolzmann, John [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Karsten, Frank [NLD]
107 Sharfman, David [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Freeman, Marcelino [MEX]
108 Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Figarski ™, Tomasz [POL]
109 McCormick, Alex [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Cox, Patrick [USA]
110 Holland, Kitt [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Hampton, Jesse [USA]
111 Künzler ™, Matthias [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Bresser ™, Nick [NLD]
112 Rietzl, Paul [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Umesaki, Naoaki [JPN]
113 Portolan, Toni [HRV] Lost 0-2 vs. Postlethwait, William [USA]
114 Kim ™, Sang-eun [KOR] Lost 0-2 vs. Eleyet, Bryan [USA]
115 Camangon, Gerald [PHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Nagy ™, Tamas [HUN]
116 Williamson, David [AUS] Lost 0-2 vs. van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
117 Telarov, Aleksa [SEN] Won 2-1 vs. Edel, Willy [BRA]
118 O'Mahoney-Schwartz, St [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Kaliski ™, David [CHL]
119 Tasaki, Ryo [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Fernandez ™, Gorka [ESP]
120 Cameron ™, Maitland [AUS] Won 2-0 vs. Munoz, Matthew [USA]
121 Dougherty, Robert [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Gonzales ™, Kevin [PHL]
122 Kowal, Brian [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Salvatto, Luis [ARG]
123 Vallin, Hannu [FIN] Lost 0-2 vs. Teixeira ™, Daniel [PRT]
124 Rogers, Matthew [NZL] Won 2-0 vs. Jaklovsky, Lukas [CZE]
125 Cole, Robb [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Hu ™, Haibing [USA]
126 Roinisto ™, Mika [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Oberg, Kenny [SWE]
127 Onosov, Oleksandr [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. Swartz, Ben [JPN]
128 Padierna, Jorge [MEX] Lost 1-2 vs. Prost, Andrejs [USA]
129 Maugard, Antoine [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Vidugiris, Gaudenis [USA]
130 Butler, Dara [IRL] Won 2-1 vs. Sousa ™, Igor [BRA]
131 Yamamoto, Yuuichirou [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Lybaert, Marijn [BEL]
132 Ruz ™, Walter [CHL] Lost 1-2 vs. Field ™, Scott [ZAF]
133 Ishida ™, Ryuuichirou [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Luna, Javier [ARG]
134 Hakakian, Joshua [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Boggemes, Kyle [USA]
135 Guetl ™, Ronald [AUT] Lost 0-2 vs. Chew ™, Kelvin [SGP]
136 Soewanda, Benny [IDN] Won 2-1 vs. Babych ™, Iurii [UKR]
137 Prieto, Luis Delfin [PRY] Won 2-0 vs. Loparski, Andrej [MKD]
138 Pinder ™, Tim [ENG] Won 2-0 vs. McDuffie, Korey [USA]
139 Toth ™, Jakub [SVK] Lost 0-2 vs. Gräfensteiner, Daniel [DEU]
140 Murray ™, Donal [IRL] Lost 0-2 vs. Dreger ™, Tobias [DEU]
141 Woods, Conley [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Thiele, Fabian [DEU]
142 Stoll, Kyle [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Kibler, Brian [USA]
143 Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Cuneo, Andrew [USA]
144 Kofoed ™, Janus [DNK] Won 2-0 vs. Jonsson, Anton [SWE]
145 Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] Won 2-0 vs. Lorren, Phillip [USA]
146 Fujimoto ™, Tomoya [JPN] Won 2-1 vs. Castellán Robles, Rigo [GTM]
147 Costa, Nuno [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Bertiou ™, Simon [GRC]
148 Shlyakhov ™, Yaroslav [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. Bennett, Andrew [AUS]
149 Watsfeldt, Elias [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Pedrakowski, Pawel [POL]
150 Orellana, Manny [USA] Won 2-1 vs. Lee ™, Rick Hup Beng [MYS]
151 Wiegersma, Jelger [ANT] Lost 0-2 vs. Turtenwald, Owen [USA]
152 Williams, David [USA] Lost 1-2 vs. Sidher, Ricky [USA]
153 Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Calvetto ™, Marcello [ITA]
154 Ramboa ™, Thierry [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Howe, Joshua [USA]
155 Ishimura, Shintarou [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Marr, Mat [USA]
156 Amarantidis, Thanos [GRC] Lost 1-2 vs. Mercader Diaz, Lucas [ESP]
157 Akiyama, Takashi [JPN] Lost 0-2 vs. Souza, Juliano [BRA]
158 Brumby, Gene [NZL] Won 2-0 vs. Duke, Reid [USA]
159 Morrison, Andrew [ENG] Lost 0-2 vs. Rönnkvist ™, Per [SWE]
160 Jurkovic, Robert [SVK] Lost 1-2 vs. Soorani, Shaheen [USA]
161 Chung, Jason [NZL] Won 2-0 vs. Lindström, Martin [SWE]
162 Ludvi, Taavi [EST] Lost 0-2 vs. Rusconi ™, Matteo [CHE]
163 Reitbauer, David [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Benedict ™, Lee [SGP]
164 Shenhar, Shahar [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Meier, Gabriel [CHE]
165 Tamada, Ryoichi [JPN] Lost 1-2 vs. Häggkvist, Sami [FIN]
166 Ochoa ™, David [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Nelson, Brad [USA]
167 Medeiros Merjan ™, Gui [BRA] Won 2-1 vs. Wang ™, Xuan-ji [CHN]
168 Fridriksson, Stefan [ISL] Won 2-0 vs. Fonseca ™, Tiago [PRT]
169 Czerepak ™, Wojciech [POL] Lost 0-2 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CHE]
170 Rodriguez Acosta, Feli [DOM] Lost 0-2 vs. Royde ™, Daniel [ENG]
171 Primot ™, Armel [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Sajgalik ™, Eduardo [ENG]
172 Kane ™, Christopher [IRL] Lost 1-2 vs. Estratti, Samuele [ITA]
173 Beras, Juan Mamon [DOM] Lost 1-2 vs. Nelson, Brandon [USA]
174 Rodriguez ™, Daniel [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Sendra ™, Danilo [ARG]
175 Saredo, Adrian [ARG] Won 2-1 vs. Eing Yung ™, Lee [MYS]
176 Ang ™, Jan [PHL] Won 2-1 vs. Beasley, Orrin [USA]
177 Melin, Anders [SWE] Lost 1-2 vs. Parez, Julien [FRA]
178 Lindroos, Jani [FIN] Won 2-0 vs. Ford, Jason [USA]
179 Pichon, Elie [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Cronje ™, Reuben [ZAF]
180 Maher, Robert [USA] Won 2-0 vs. Molin, Christian [SWE]
181 kim, kyoungsoo [KOR] Won 2-0 vs. Vanek ™, Jiri [CZE]
182 Elfgren, Bertil [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. Skotak, Adam [POL]
183 Lv, Jiachong [CHN] Lost 0-2 vs. Richards, Scott [NZL]
184 Yunes Valdez, Dario [DOM] Lost 0-2 vs. Raney, Tom [USA]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All