Results Round 11

Posted in Event Coverage on August 29, 2008

Table Player Opponent Result
1 Krzikalla, Olaf Johannsen, Dennis Won 2-0
2 Meissner, Patrick Lorenz, Jan Lost 1-2
3 Severin, Thoralf Gräfensteiner, Daniel Won 2-0
4 Stein, Harald Bode, Roland Lost 1-2
5 Wilbrand, Robert M Wigge, Mathias Won 2-0
6 Hubacsek, Christian Görtzen, Simon M Won 2-0
7 Zimmermann, Martin Bisterfeld, Martin Lost 0-2
8 Pils, Florian Reinhardt, Fabio Lost 1-2
9 Leigh, Simon Rohde, Karl Heinz Lost 0-2
10 Porojan, Raul Rösner, Bodo Lost 0-2
11 Burgold, Lino Wolf, Manuel Won 2-1
12 Baris, Dennis Maron, Alf Lost 1-2
13 Jungmann, Thomas K Menzel, Stefan Won 2-0
14 Mojtahedy, Babak Schrader, Konstantin Won 2-0
15 Surkamp, Florian Lange, Holger Won 2-1
16 Müller, Michael Born, Sebastian Lost 0-2
17 Ritter, Simon Lorenz, Konstantin Lost 1-2
18 Michels, Tim Thaler, Sebastian Won 2-1
19 Winkler, Eric Prüser, Jan Won 2-0
20 Steeger, Thomas Mattes, Sebastian Lost 0-2
21 Schroeder, Stephan Hilbert, Christian Won 2-0
22 Geiger, Juergen T Sappl, Josef Lost 1-2
23 Rutz, Jonas Trunk, Marcel Won 2-1
24 Pischner, Andreas Von Drehle, Christian Won 2-0
25 Unfried, Jörg Passow, Christopher Won 2-1
26 Adler, Max Kohl, Reinhold Won 2-1
27 Yeh, Gottlieb Sheljasov, Georg Lost 0-2
28 Anders, Torsten Mostek, Sten-Magnus Won 2-0
29 Steinert, Roman Reimche, Wadim Lost 0-2
30 Darnhofer, Robert Ruess, Jan H Lost 0-2
31 Sander, Andreas Hollmann, Carsten Won 2-0
32 Passin, Mathias Faber, Manuel Won 2-1
33 Reissenberger, Marcus Thies, Torben Won 2-0
34 Diekjobst, Lukas Jessen, Johannes Lost 1-2
35 Steinborn, Robin Menke, Markus Lost 1-2
36 Fiedler, Kai Winter, Sascha Won 2-1
37 Hofmann, Mike Gouveia, Fabricio C Won 2-1
38 Hermann, Manfred Sinner, Denis Won 2-0
39 Schraut, Andreas Brenner, Martin Lost 0-2
40 Lange, Oliver Ziesche, Sebastian Lost 0-2
41 Gerber, Christoph Osterburg, Yannic L.N. Won 2-1
42 Diezel, Michael Ritz, Dennis Won 2-0
43 Tenambergen, Sören Brandt, Sebastian Won 2-1
44 Klemm, Matthis Florea, Dan Won 2-0
45 Vey, Alexander Schild, Stefan Won 2-0
46 Dickmann, Fabian Preuss, Karl -Heinz Lost 0-2
47 Brendemühl, Bernd Vellguth, Andreas Lost 0-2
48 Krpic, Yves Fassl, Simon Lost 1-2
49 Filler, Michael Brueggemann, Julian A Won 2-1
50 Trappe, Alexander Kovacs, Christof Won 2-1
51 Räker, Sascha Heruth, Martin Won 2-1
52 Koller, Tobias Konrad, Dominik Won 2-1
53 Banschbach, Philip Bahr, Peter Michael Won 2-1
54 Wallendorf, Jonas Ehrlich, Louis Lost 0-2
55 Koksch, Florian Abou Omar, Ashraf Won 2-0
56 Lindner, Marcus Feja, Steffen Won 2-1
57 Praße, Stefan Kramm, Stefan Won 2-0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All