Results Round 12

Posted in Event Coverage on August 29, 2008

Table Player Opponent Result
1 Krzikalla, Olaf Severin, Thoralf Drew 1-1
2 Lorenz, Jan Bode, Roland Won 2-1
3 Wilbrand, Robert M Hubacsek, Christian Won 2-0
4 Gräfensteiner, Daniel Rohde, Karl Heinz Won 2-0
5 Maron, Alf Stein, Harald Lost 1-2
6 Meissner, Patrick Bisterfeld, Martin Lost 0-2
7 Reinhardt, Fabio Johannsen, Dennis Won 2-0
8 Mojtahedy, Babak Burgold, Lino Won 2-0
9 Rösner, Bodo Jungmann, Thomas K Won 2-1
10 Wigge, Mathias Surkamp, Florian Lost 0-2
11 Rutz, Jonas Schroeder, Stephan Won 2-0
12 Görtzen, Simon M Wolf, Manuel Lost 0-2
13 Winkler, Eric Leigh, Simon Lost 1-2
14 Baris, Dennis Adler, Max Won 2-0
15 Porojan, Raul Lorenz, Konstantin Lost 1-2
16 Unfried, Jörg Zimmermann, Martin Lost 1-2
17 Mattes, Sebastian Sappl, Josef Lost 1-2
18 Pischner, Andreas Menzel, Stefan Lost 0-2
19 Michels, Tim Born, Sebastian Lost 1-2
20 Pils, Florian Schrader, Konstantin Won 2-1
21 Anders, Torsten Sheljasov, Georg Won 2-0
22 Sander, Andreas Ruess, Jan H Lost 0-2
23 Reimche, Wadim Hofmann, Mike Lost 1-2
24 Geiger, Juergen T Müller, Michael Lost 1-2
25 Ziesche, Sebastian Hermann, Manfred Lost 1-2
26 Jessen, Johannes Reissenberger, Marcus Lost 1-2
27 Steeger, Thomas Gerber, Christoph Won 2-1
28 Tenambergen, Sören Hilbert, Christian Won 2-0
29 Diezel, Michael Ritter, Simon Won 2-0
30 Von Drehle, Christian Kohl, Reinhold Lost 1-2
31 Passow, Christopher Klemm, Matthis Lost 0-2
32 Passin, Mathias Fiedler, Kai Lost 1-2
33 Yeh, Gottlieb Trunk, Marcel Won 2-0
34 Brenner, Martin Menke, Markus Won 2-1
35 Darnhofer, Robert Vey, Alexander Won 2-0
36 Mostek, Sten-Magnus Hollmann, Carsten Won 2-0
37 Steinborn, Robin Vellguth, Andreas Lost 0-2
38 Preuss, Karl -Heinz Winter, Sascha Won 2-1
39 Sinner, Denis Banschbach, Philip Lost 1-2
40 Gouveia, Fabricio C Räker, Sascha Lost 1-2
41 Lange, Oliver Koller, Tobias Won 2-1
42 Fassl, Simon Trappe, Alexander Won 2-0
43 Faber, Manuel Schraut, Andreas Won 2-1
44 Diekjobst, Lukas Filler, Michael Lost 0-2
45 Florea, Dan Osterburg, Yannic L.N. Lost 1-2
46 Ritz, Dennis Thies, Torben Won 2-0
47 Schild, Stefan Dickmann, Fabian Won 2-0
48 Wallendorf, Jonas Krpic, Yves Lost 1-2
49 Konrad, Dominik Brendemühl, Bernd Won 2-1
50 Brueggemann, Julian A Ehrlich, Louis Lost 1-2
51 Praße, Stefan Lindner, Marcus Lost 1-2
52 Bahr, Peter Michael Koksch, Florian Won 2-0
53 Heruth, Martin Abou Omar, Ashraf Won 2-0
Kramm, Stefan * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All