Results Round 13

Posted in Event Coverage on August 29, 2008

Table Player Opponent Result
1 Krzikalla, Olaf Lorenz, Jan Drew 0-0-0
2 Wilbrand, Robert M Severin, Thoralf Lost 0-2
3 Bisterfeld, Martin Gräfensteiner, Daniel Won 2-0
4 Bode, Roland Rösner, Bodo Won 2-1
5 Mojtahedy, Babak Stein, Harald Drew 1-1-1
6 Reinhardt, Fabio Hubacsek, Christian Won 2-0
7 Surkamp, Florian Baris, Dennis Lost 1-2
8 Lorenz, Konstantin Born, Sebastian Lost 1-2
9 Pils, Florian Sappl, Josef Won 2-1
10 Johannsen, Dennis Meissner, Patrick Lost 0-2
11 Burgold, Lino Rutz, Jonas Lost 1-2
12 Jungmann, Thomas K Leigh, Simon Lost 0-2
13 Zimmermann, Martin Rohde, Karl Heinz Won 2-0
14 Menzel, Stefan Wolf, Manuel Lost 1-2
15 Wigge, Mathias Ruess, Jan H Lost 1-2
16 Anders, Torsten Mattes, Sebastian Lost 1-2
17 Fiedler, Kai Pischner, Andreas Won 2-0
18 Kohl, Reinhold Winkler, Eric Won 2-1
19 Brenner, Martin Müller, Michael Lost 1-2
20 Porojan, Raul Schroeder, Stephan Lost 1-2
21 Steeger, Thomas Unfried, Jörg Lost 1-2
22 Yeh, Gottlieb Görtzen, Simon M Won 2-0
23 Diezel, Michael Michels, Tim Won 2-0
24 Hofmann, Mike Klemm, Matthis Lost 0-2
25 Reissenberger, Marcus Tenambergen, Sören Won 2-1
26 Hermann, Manfred Sheljasov, Georg Won 2-1
27 Schrader, Konstantin Darnhofer, Robert Won 2-0
28 Mostek, Sten-Magnus Sander, Andreas Lost 0-2
29 Reimche, Wadim Menke, Markus Won 2-1
30 Osterburg, Yannic L.N. Hilbert, Christian Won 2-0
31 Räker, Sascha Lange, Oliver Lost 0-2
32 Gerber, Christoph Von Drehle, Christian Won 2-0
33 Faber, Manuel Banschbach, Philip Won 2-1
34 Ritz, Dennis Filler, Michael Lost 1-2
35 Geiger, Juergen T Trunk, Marcel Won 2-0
36 Passin, Mathias Ritter, Simon Lost 0-2
37 Vellguth, Andreas Fassl, Simon Won 2-1
38 Ziesche, Sebastian Preuss, Karl -Heinz Won 2-1
39 Schild, Stefan Thies, Torben Won 2-0
40 Vey, Alexander Heruth, Martin Won 2-1
41 Ehrlich, Louis Bahr, Peter Michael Won 2-0
42 Krpic, Yves Sinner, Denis Won 2-0
43 Schraut, Andreas Steinborn, Robin Lost 1-2
44 Winter, Sascha Trappe, Alexander Lost 0-2
45 Lindner, Marcus Konrad, Dominik Won 2-0
46 Gouveia, Fabricio C Dickmann, Fabian Won 2-0
47 Brueggemann, Julian A Koksch, Florian Won 2-1
48 Wallendorf, Jonas Kramm, Stefan Won 2-0
Praße, Stefan * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All