Results Round 14

Posted in Event Coverage on October 18, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Costa, Maxime [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Merckx, Robin [BEL]
2Milis, Michael [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Eifler, Timo [DEU]
3Van Damme, Cliff [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Bohny, Nico [CHE]
4Sebastien, Bernaud [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Horno, Marcos [ESP]
5Cubas, Héctor [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Barbier, Guillaume [FRA]
6Elezaar, Benjamin [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Van Holsbeeck, Kristof [BEL]
7Cervilla, Marcos Del R [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Chudoba, Martin [CZE]
8Fyssas, Antonis [GRC]Lost 1-2vs.Strakhov, Alexander V [RUS]
9Martins, Tony [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Joens, Klaus [DEU]
10Menard, Antoine [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Reinhardt, Fabio [DEU]
11Vanrie, Wim [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Yatsenko, Alex [RUS]
12Rensonnet, Pierre [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Dolstra, Menno [NLD]
13Oberg, Kenny [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Görtzen, Simon M [DEU]
14Van Lamoen, Tom [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Godineau, Manuel [FRA]
15Ruel, Olivier [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Chronopoulos, Bill [GRC]
16Hebky, Michal [CZE]Won 2-1vs.Martinez, Alexis [ESP]
17Kink, Rafael [CHE]Lost 0-2vs.Bongaards, Jasper E [NLD]
18Boyko, Andrey S [RUS]Lost 1-2vs.Meulders, Fried [BEL]
19Heidemann, Martin [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Martin, Quentin [ENG]
20Vallée, Romain [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Mattes, Sebastian [DEU]
21Berthoux, Jeremy [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Vignessoule, Guillaume [FRA]
22Puaud, Teddy [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]
23Lemaitre, Maxime [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Godefert, Alan [FRA]
24Parashiakos, Fotios [GRC]Won 2-0vs.Vinogradov, Valery [RUS]
25Gurevich, Alexander [RUS]Won 2-1vs.Zimmermann, Martin [DEU]
26Van Der Vaart, Henk [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Kostadinov, Dimitre [FRA]
27Tyssens, Geert [BEL]Lost 1-2vs.Künzler, Matthias [CHE]
28Ligionis, Ignas [LTU]Lost 1-2vs.Cestaro, Laurent [FRA]
29Boudaoud, Hakim M [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Cnotalski, Artur [POL]
30Van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Lefebvre, Gaetan [FRA]
31V.d.brink, Henri [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Cavaglieri, William [ITA]
32Wagner, Robert C [ENG]Lost 1-2vs.De Coster, Jan [BEL]
33Kaneko, Masami [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Matthieu, Simon [FRA]
34Puertas, Sebastien [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Moore, Richard N [ENG]
35Huber, Christoph [CHE]Lost 1-2vs.Surisiay, Micky [NLD]
36Wallendorf, Jonas [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Tomeczek, Krzysztof [POL]
37Lafon, Charles [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Posadas Barrios, David [ESP]
38Baldvinsson, Einar A [ISL]Lost 0-2vs.Willems, Sjoerd [NLD]
39Niemi, Christoffer [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Lachevre, Jerome [FRA]
40Massart, Philippe [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Trujillo, Esther [ESP]
41Noorlander, Niels [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Gruenenwald, Christian [DEU]
42Kratter, Filippo [ITA]Lost 0-2vs.Mueller, Andre [DEU]
43Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
44Stanjer, Robert [ENG]Lost 1-2vs.Beckmann, Bertram [DEU]
45Stok, Alex L [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Gateaud, Maxime [FRA]
46Lehmann, Robin [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Agyei, Nicolas [DEU]
47Cazalla Pinto, Francis [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Vieren, Peter [BEL]
48Grünauer, Simon [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Englebert, Quentin [BEL]
49Creiche, Selim M [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Passin, Mathias [DEU]
50Stein, Harald [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Lisciandro, Romain [FRA]
51Guyon, Arnaud [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Wolf, Christopher [AUT]
52Levy, Raphael [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Lybaert, Marijn [BEL]
53Wechsel, Alexander [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Allouche, Yohan [FRA]
54Gräfensteiner, Daniel [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Didierjean, Thomas [FRA]
Gilis, Lucas [BEL] * BYE *
Horden, Stuart R [FRA] * BYE *
Ramboa, Thierry R [FRA] * BYE *
Szymala, Artur [POL] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All