Results Round 8

Posted in Event Coverage on August 29, 2008

Table Player Opponent Result
1 Gerstmayer, Thorsten Filler, Michael Lost 1-2
2 Abou Omar, Ashraf Preuss, Karl -Heinz Lost 1-2
3 Severin, Thoralf Krzikalla, Olaf Lost 0-2
4 Burgold, Lino Zimmermann, Martin Lost 0-2
5 Schroeder, Stephan Porojan, Raul Lost 0-2
6 Pischner, Andreas Mojtahedy, Babak Lost 0-2
7 Anders, Torsten Sander, Andreas Lost 0-2
8 Yeh, Gottlieb Luposchainsky, Simon Won 2-0
9 Ritter, Simon Müller, Michael Lost 0-2
10 Unfried, Jörg Reinschmidt, Christian Won 2-0
11 Mostek, Sten-Magnus Reimche, Wadim Drew 1-1-1
12 Gerber, Christoph Hevesi, Zsolt F Lost 1-2
13 Koksch, Florian Banschbach, Philip Lost 0-2
14 Wallendorf, Jonas Jessen, Johannes Lost 0-2
15 Passin, Mathias Hollmann, Carsten Lost 1-2
16 Brueggemann, Julian A Bahr, Peter Michael Won 2-0
17 Vey, Alexander Sudmann, Jan Won 2-0
18 Lange, Oliver Krpic, Yves Won 2-0
19 Beckmann, Bertram Rieke, Konstantin Won 2-0
20 Reichel-Dittes, Christopher Kovacs, Christof Lost 0-2
21 Stein, Harald Maron, Alf Lost 0-2
22 Rutz, Jonas Gräfensteiner, Daniel Lost 0-2
23 Adler, Max Wolf, Manuel Lost 1-2
24 Lorenz, Konstantin Pils, Florian Won 2-0
25 Rohde, Karl Heinz Diekjobst, Lukas Won 2-0
26 Hermann, Manfred Michels, Tim Lost 1-2
27 Reinhardt, Fabio Koller, Tobias Won 2-1
28 Klemm, Matthis Steeger, Thomas Lost 1-2
29 Osterburg, Yannic L.N. Kull, Oliver Won 2-0
30 Michnev, Nikolay Gräfensteiner, Tobias Lost 0-2
31 Lange, Holger Sheljasov, Georg Won 2-1
32 Fanghaenel, Alex Sinner, Denis Lost 1-2
33 Räker, Sascha Florea, Dan Lost 0-2
34 Menke, Markus Schraut, Andreas Won 2-1
35 Meier, Arne Ruess, Jan H Lost 0-2
36 Brendemühl, Bernd Henner, Mitja Won 2-0
37 Kramm, Stefan Gouveia, Fabricio C Lost 1-2
38 Knoerr, Sebastian Drewes, David Won 2-1
39 Lorenz, Jan Bode, Roland Lost 0-2
40 Schrader, Konstantin Hubacsek, Christian Lost 0-2
41 Menzel, Stefan Kohl, Reinhold Won 2-0
42 Ritz, Dennis Jungmann, Thomas K Lost 0-2
43 Baris, Dennis Wigge, Mathias Lost 0-2
44 Rösner, Bodo Faber, Manuel Won 2-1
45 Geiger, Juergen T Reissenberger, Marcus Lost 1-2
46 Fiedler, Kai Thomsen, Sascha Lost 1-2
47 Thaler, Sebastian Ritzka, Simon Won 2-0
48 Born, Sebastian Darnhofer, Robert Won 2-0
49 Schild, Stefan Dickmann, Fabian Lost 1-2
50 Diezel, Michael Rasir, Tobias Lost 1-2
51 Feja, Steffen Passow, Christopher Lost 1-2
52 Sauerborn, Moritz Hofmann, Mike Lost 0-2
53 Heruth, Martin Fassl, Simon Won 2-1
54 Lindner, Marcus Praße, Stefan Won 2-0
55 Sappl, Josef Wilbrand, Robert M Lost 0-2
56 Brenner, Martin Winkler, Eric Lost 0-2
57 Meissner, Patrick Thies, Torben Won 2-0
58 Johannsen, Dennis Hilbert, Christian Won 2-0
59 Steinert, Roman Surkamp, Florian Won 2-0
60 Brandt, Sebastian Prüser, Jan Lost 1-2
61 Kammer, Michael Tenambergen, Sören Won 2-1
62 Mattes, Sebastian Bisterfeld, Martin Lost 1-2
63 Leigh, Simon Passin, Philip Won 2-0
64 Konrad, Dominik Görtzen, Simon M Lost 1-2
65 Ziesche, Sebastian Winter, Sascha Won 2-1
66 Trunk, Marcel Schröder, Alexander Won 2-1
67 Vellguth, Andreas Eder, Wolfgang R Lost 0-2
68 Von Drehle, Christian Trappe, Alexander Won 2-0
Ehrlich, Louis * BYE *
Steinborn, Robin * BYE *
Mitschang, Thomas * BYE *
Rang, Max * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All