Results Round 8

Posted in Event Coverage on November 27, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Jim Tim, Lee [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.chan, way [TWN]
2Fujita, Osamu [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Go, Paolo S [PHL]
3Komuro, Shuu [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN]
4Kaneko, Masami [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Yang, Victor [TWN]
5Huang, Yun Min [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Nicastri, Aaron T [AUS]
6lee, shi tian [HKG]Won 2-0vs.Chien, Leech [TWN]
7Yang, Joshua [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN]
8Lain, Jang-Hung [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Huang, Yu Chung [TWN]
9Li, Cheuk Yin [HKG]Lost 0-2vs.Soh, Weng Heng [SGP]
10Shih, Gorby [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Jian, Sheng Xiu [TWN]
11Roxas, Neil [PHL]Lost 0-2vs.Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN]
12Tsai, Homg Gi M [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Nakajima, Chikara [JPN]
13Ruel, Olivier [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Lee, Yen han [TWN]
14Liu, Jiayang [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.tsai, ching chi [TWN]
15Kwon, Ohhong [KOR]Won 2-1vs.Chiu, Chang Tien [TWN]
16Kuo, Tzu Ching C [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Huang, yu ming [TWN]
17Chun, Bo Ruad [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Hsieh, Hung-chih [TWN]
18Hwang, Hao-Shan [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.lin, yi jie [TWN]
19Au, Kim Wai [HKG]Lost 0-2vs.Kim, Min-Soo [KOR]
20Hwang, Wen Jien [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Law, Charles [SGP]
21Lin, Ming Shian [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Carvalho, Marcio A [PRT]
22Liaol, Yee Nan N [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Chick, Hoi K [HKG]
23su, Jee-hung [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Leung, Sze Lok [HKG]
24Chao, Peter [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Watanabe, Yuuya [JPN]
25Lin, Ian-Ting [TWN]Won 2-1vs.chou, sung-ching [TWN]
26Hong, Ji Yi W [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Nagaoka, Takayuki [JPN]
27Yasooka, Shouta [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN]
28Lim, Victoriano M [PHL]Lost 1-2vs.Kurihara, Shingou [JPN]
29Fang, Wei-chun [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Tu, Zhongqi [TWN]
30Chen, Bo Song [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Lu, Li Chn [TWN]
31Jan, kuo hong [TWN]Won 2-0vs.YEE, DENNIS [MYS]
32Yen, Adam [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Hwung, Youn Ming [TWN]
33Horng, Jim [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Park, Min-Young [KOR]
34Seng, Jian Ping [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Chan, Fung Shun [HKG]
35Wang, Ming Chee [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Wong, Lucas [SGP]
36Lee, Yao-Chi L [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Francisco, John Paul S [PHL]
37tsai, miller [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Juza, Martin [CZE]
38Lam, Tsz Yeung [HKG]Won 2-0vs.Lemaitre, Clément [FRA]
39Suzuki, Masatsuna [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.jam, shanron [TWN]
40Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Siang, David [TWN]
41Lai, Chien-Shie [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Wafo-tapa, Guillaume [FRA]
42Sim, Chapman [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Lee, Shee-Hwei S [TWN]
43ko, chang ching [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.SHU, Ming-lin [TWN]
44Hajduk, Filip M [CAN]Lost 1-2vs.Aquino, Sherwin Edejer [PHL]
45Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Siao, Guan Shung [TWN]
46Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Tamber, Tobey [TWN]
47Tsai, Ming Da [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Ng, Chi Fai [HKG]
48Chen, Shou Lu [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Tse, Yuk King [HKG]
49Lee, G.yee [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Takasaki, Yuuichi [JPN]
50Hu, Gin-How [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Chen, Ung Shiang N [TWN]
51Cheng, Nung Hsuan [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Huang, Wen-Liang [TWN]
52Hwang, Wen Jer [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Kwok, Bone [HKG]
53Hill, Zac D [USA]Won 2-0vs.Chou, Uon San [TWN]
54Yang, Yu Wei [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Sung, Morris Ming Che [TWN]
55wong, chi keung [HKG]Won 2-1vs.Yamakawa, Youichirou [JPN]
56Mokhtaruddin, Mohd Haf [MYS]Won 2-0vs.Hsu, David [TWN]
57Huang, Yiau-dei [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Weng, Li-Cheng [TWN]
58Tseng, jesse [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Chu, Sylvester C [HKG]
59Mihara, Makihito [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Liu, Jammy Z [TWN]
60Yu, Chun-tien T [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN]
61Kao, Chen Yu [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Lu, Tasi C [TWN]
62Chen, Liang [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Liu, Tzu-chaing [TWN]
63Kitayama, Masaya [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.yu, pi hsiang [TWN]
64tai, kei leung [HKG]Won 2-1vs.Yu, Chin Da [TWN]
65zhang, cang xian [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Rogachevsky, Victor E [USA]
66Chen, In Ch M [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.cheung, justin [HKG]
67Chen, Hung-Chi [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Young, Ryan [TWN]
68Tu, Wei Ming [TWN]Won 2-1vs.wu, Bing si [TWN]
69TEY, Vincent [SGP]Lost 0-2vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
70Wong, Hoi Shui [HKG]Lost 1-2vs.Hong, Fei Yeung [HKG]
71tiong, chris [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Lin, Shin Ru [TWN]
72Herranz, Julián [ESP]Lost 1-2vs.Lin, Livis [TWN]
73Chang, Fang Jung [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Han, Chin-Yuo [TWN]
74Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Gragasin, Billy B [PHL]
75Chen, John [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Shiau, Yuan Shiung [TWN]
76Cormode, Aurthur Danie [CAN]Lost 1-2vs.Sun, Hung Hsin [TWN]
77Chen, Jason [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Gheg, E. Ming [TWN]
78Chen, Albert [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.zhu, Fan Hue [TWN]
79Yang, Jhen-Jhang [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Chung, Bing-cheng [TWN]
80Sakata, Akinori [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Hung, Hsun Hao [TWN]
81Tsai, Chang Lin [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Yen, Yung Ta [TWN]
82Chang, Yu-Jen [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Lin, Eagle [TWN]
83Tang, Ronald [HKG]Drew 1-1-1vs.Hsu, Wei Lun [TWN]
84wei, yu-ham [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Czyzewski, William [TWN]
85Chen, Syous [TWN]Won 2-1vs.Ip, Chi Wai [HKG]
Yu, Chung Chang [TWN] * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All