Results Round 9

Posted in Event Coverage on August 29, 2008

Table Player Opponent Result
1 Tenambergen, Sören Geiger, Juergen T Lost 0-2
2 Fiedler, Kai Klemm, Matthis Won 2-1
3 Thaler, Sebastian Osterburg, Yannic L.N. Won 2-0
4 Hevesi, Zsolt F Gräfensteiner, Tobias Lost 0-2
5 Lange, Holger Dickmann, Fabian Won 2-1
6 Schröder, Alexander Diezel, Michael Lost 0-2
7 Feja, Steffen Räker, Sascha Lost 0-2
8 Bahr, Peter Michael Trappe, Alexander Lost 0-2
9 Heruth, Martin Ruess, Jan H Lost 0-2
10 Lindner, Marcus Brendemühl, Bernd Lost 0-2
11 Kramm, Stefan Gerstmayer, Thorsten Lost 1-2
12 Ehrlich, Louis Abou Omar, Ashraf Lost 0-2
13 Krzikalla, Olaf Bode, Roland Won 2-0
14 Schrader, Konstantin Burgold, Lino Lost 1-2
15 Adler, Max Thies, Torben Won 2-0
16 Pischner, Andreas Hilbert, Christian Lost 1-2
17 Diekjobst, Lukas Baris, Dennis Lost 0-2
18 Yeh, Gottlieb Rösner, Bodo Lost 0-2
19 Reinhardt, Fabio Reissenberger, Marcus Won 2-0
20 Bisterfeld, Martin Steeger, Thomas Won 2-1
21 Reimche, Wadim Kull, Oliver Lost 1-2
22 Görtzen, Simon M Born, Sebastian Won 2-1
23 Ziesche, Sebastian Banschbach, Philip Won 2-0
24 Trunk, Marcel Jessen, Johannes Won 2-1
25 Eder, Wolfgang R Passow, Christopher Lost 0-2
26 Von Drehle, Christian Brueggemann, Julian A Won 2-1
27 Fassl, Simon Meier, Arne Won 2-1
28 Lange, Oliver Henner, Mitja Won 2-0
29 Gouveia, Fabricio C Filler, Michael Won 2-1
30 Drewes, David Preuss, Karl -Heinz Lost 0-2
31 Wilbrand, Robert M Stein, Harald Lost 1-2
32 Brenner, Martin Rutz, Jonas Lost 0-2
33 Menzel, Stefan Porojan, Raul Lost 0-2
34 Johannsen, Dennis Jungmann, Thomas K Won 2-1
35 Steinert, Roman Wigge, Mathias Lost 1-2
36 Michels, Tim Prüser, Jan Lost 0-2
37 Müller, Michael Koller, Tobias Won 2-1
38 Thomsen, Sascha Unfried, Jörg Lost 1-2
39 Leigh, Simon Mostek, Sten-Magnus Won 2-0
40 Michnev, Nikolay Darnhofer, Robert Lost 0-2
41 Koksch, Florian Winter, Sascha Lost 0-2
42 Sinner, Denis Rasir, Tobias Won 2-0
43 Passin, Mathias Vellguth, Andreas Won 2-0
44 Menke, Markus Hofmann, Mike Lost 1-2
45 Vey, Alexander Steinborn, Robin Lost 0-2
46 Krpic, Yves Praße, Stefan Won 2-1
47 Knoerr, Sebastian Kovacs, Christof Lost 1-2
48 Sappl, Josef Lorenz, Jan Lost 0-2
49 Hubacsek, Christian Zimmermann, Martin Lost 0-2
50 Wolf, Manuel Meissner, Patrick Lost 1-2
51 Pils, Florian Ritz, Dennis Won 2-0
52 Rohde, Karl Heinz Sander, Andreas Won 2-0
53 Brandt, Sebastian Faber, Manuel Lost 0-2
54 Konrad, Dominik Gerber, Christoph Lost 1-2
55 Sheljasov, Georg Schild, Stefan Won 2-1
56 Florea, Dan Hollmann, Carsten Won 2-0
57 Severin, Thoralf Maron, Alf Won 2-1
58 Gräfensteiner, Daniel Winkler, Eric Won 2-0
59 Schroeder, Stephan Kohl, Reinhold Lost 0-2
60 Lorenz, Konstantin Mojtahedy, Babak Lost 1-2
61 Surkamp, Florian Anders, Torsten Won 2-0
Hermann, Manfred * BYE *
Schraut, Andreas * BYE *
Wallendorf, Jonas * BYE *
Mattes, Sebastian * BYE *
Ritter, Simon * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All