Round 1 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 12, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Opponent
Lee, Chun Han [TWN] vs. Hong, Yi Shan [TWN]
Sun, Dany [TWN] vs. Chen, Yi Lon [TWN]
Huang, Shr Feng [TWN] vs. Xu, Ming Kung [TWN]
Chang, I Shan [TWN] vs. Wang, Tai-Yuan [TWN]
Wu, Bh Yuan Ding [TWN] vs. Chien, Leech [TWN]
Chen, John [TWN] vs. Huang, Andy Eu De [TWN]
Tsai, Shen-ming [TWN] vs. Chen, Steven [TWN]
Chin, Chao Hsia [TWN] vs. Wen, Chun-Kai [TWN]
Cheng, Chou Chen [TWN] vs. Wang, Chang Hung [TWN]
Chang, Jose Han Yu [TWN] vs. Lee, Andy [TWN]
Chen, Fred [TWN] vs. Yen, E-Kong [TWN]
Lee, Yen Han [TWN] vs. Hsia, Sheng Hsun [TWN]
Ho, Jong-Yi [TWN] vs. Lin, Duke Wen Kai [TWN]
Matsuyama, Tomofumi [JPN] vs. Kao, Joseph [TWN]
Sher, Andy [TWN] vs. Liu, Denuw [TWN]
Lee, Deed [TWN] vs. Lu, Li Chn [TWN]
Wu, Jun-Shain [TWN] vs. Liu, Kai-Lun [TWN]
Tomita, Kayoko [JPN] vs. Yang, Jack [TWN]
Cheng, Zi Ki [TWN] vs. Guo, Ki Lun [TWN]
Gao, Ya Ho [TWN] vs. Lin, Cheng Yung [TWN]
Li, Tsung-Yu [TWN] vs. Young, Ryan [TWN]
Kao, Arthur Moung Hsui [TWN] vs. Chen, Yo-Jung [TWN]
Chen, Tony [TWN] vs. Huang, Alex [TWN]
Lee, Min Chang [TWN] vs. Su, Tom Che I [TWN]
Hiroki, Katsuya [JPN] vs. Lin, Shih-Chung [TWN]
Hwang, Youn Ming [TWN] vs. Chou, Gi-Yuan [TWN]
Wu, Yu Chih [TWN] vs. Kuo, Yung Chih [TWN]
Liao, Harvey [TWN] vs. Yeh, Hugo [TWN]
Zhang, Yu-Ren [TWN] vs. Chen, Chi Chu [TWN]
Wang, Chih Ming [TWN] vs. Lai, Yen Ting [TWN]
Lee, Huli Shei Chung [TWN] vs. Chen, Jimmy Uo Si [TWN]
Gen, Tommy San Jer [TWN] vs. Chang, Ching Zain [TWN]
Lin, Kevin Shih-To [TWN] vs. Lin, Yu Chun [TWN]
Su, Jun Chen [TWN] vs. Wang, Tao Yi [TWN]
Liu, Samson Xiang Yuan [TWN] vs. Huang, Yiau-Dei [TWN]
Shu, Steven Zr Yo [TWN] vs. Lu, Tin Yuo [TWN]
Shieh, Din-chan [TWN] vs. Lin, Ean Chan [TWN]
Chen, Jin Yo [TWN] vs. Wang, Joe [TWN]
Wu, Wen Jung [TWN] vs. Yang, Taylor [TWN]
Zheng, Jia-Nian [TWN] vs. Shaei, Rex [TWN]
Shi, Shenyee [TWN] vs. Rao, Jia-Rong [TWN]
Lin, Eagle Ming Tsu [TWN] vs. Kao, Tom [TWN]
Hsu, Aric [TWN] vs. Chung, Gra [TWN]
Cheng, Terry Tung Yi [TWN] vs. Chow, Clarence [TWN]
Yi, Hei-Chun [TWN] vs. Shen, Jen-Lin [TWN]
Wu, Jia Lin [TWN] vs. Chang, Andy [TWN]
Wang, Ming-Chih [TWN] vs. Li, Partick [TWN]
Wang, Bin Chuan [TWN] vs. Chen, Yan Wei [TWN]
Lin, Jin Chi [TWN] vs. Huang, Leon [TWN]
Chang, Chih Ping [TWN] vs. Chung, U-Way [TWN]
Kobashi, Motoki [JPN] vs. Lin, James [TWN]
Yu, Chin Da [TWN] vs. Zen, Fu Jei [TWN]
Chiang, David Yung Lia [TWN] vs. Chen, Wei Ben [TWN]
Pai, Bruce [TWN] vs. Ku, Jason Juang Bou [TWN]
Su, Oustin Guo Hua [TWN] vs. Xu, Jeff In Jia [TWN]
Iioka, Kenta [JPN] vs. Young, Paul [TWN]
Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN] vs. Okada, Ko [JPN]
Chen, Ung-Hsiang [TWN] vs. Jam, Shanron Nien Hsie [TWN]
Suzuki, Kenji [JPN] vs. Wang, Jiang-shan [TWN]
Mo, Li Pin [TWN] vs. Lu, Chien Ling [TWN]
Zhong, Qi Tu [TWN] vs. Lai, Terry Ming Fang [TWN]
Chen, Chu Yue [TWN] vs. Wang, Heero [TWN]
Chou, Tom Yon Hao [TWN] vs. Matsumoto, Takuya [JPN]
Hwang, Hao-Shan [TWN] vs. Konagai, Ryota [JPN]
Su, I Je [TWN] vs. Yang, Yue-Wei [TWN]
Lin, Joe [TWN] vs. Chen, You Long [TWN]
Lu, Yo Chai [TWN] vs. Chen, Yen Yo [TWN]
Arita, Ryuuichi [JPN]   * Awarded Bye *
Bai, Shan [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Bunsongsikul, Ped [USA]   * Awarded Bye *
Chai, Royce Ming Huang [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Min Ku [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Yeng-Hau [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Chen, Yu Chun [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Chiang, Jacky Chih-Hao [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Chiang, Kang Nien [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Chiu, Richard Wei-Jei [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Chua, Chang [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
Chun, Bo Ruan [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Chung, Sse-Hsing [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Fang, Andy [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Fujino, Kimihiro [JPN]   * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu [JPN]   * Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]   * Awarded Bye *
Gong, Cheng Yu [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Guo, Chi Hsen [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN]   * Awarded Bye *
Ho, Jack Chih-Cheng [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Hong, Hao Ting [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Hsieh, Xiao Zen [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Hsu, Pei-Ken [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Wen-Jien [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Ikeda, Kei [JPN]   * Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru [JPN]   * Awarded Bye *
Jen, Chien-Ming [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Kageyama, Tarou [JPN]   * Awarded Bye *
Ko, Chang Ching [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Kuo, Tzu Ching [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Lau, Sam Lei Kang [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Jim Tim [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Ping Long [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Shee-Hwei [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Wei Yee [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Yen-Chang [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Lee, Yi-Ping [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Gordon K S [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Sung Hui [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Lin, Yi-Jie [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Liu, Marco Kwang-Ju [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]   * Awarded Bye *
Morita, Masahiko [JPN]   * Awarded Bye *
Nakamura, Satoshi [JPN]   * Awarded Bye *
Niwa, Takashi [JPN]   * Awarded Bye *
O-Yang, Bin [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Sasanuma, Kiyoshi [JPN]   * Awarded Bye *
Seng, Jaun Ping [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Shimada, Masatake [JPN]   * Awarded Bye *
Shu, Peter [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Shu, Sin Jet [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Song, Morris [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Su, Li-Chyun [USA]   * Awarded Bye *
Sun, Dell [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Sun, Lucifar [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Suzuki, Kenta [JPN]   * Awarded Bye *
Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA]   * Awarded Bye *
Tamber, Tobey [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
Tan, Steven Ruo Ji [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Horng Gi [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Miller Ming Yi [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Tsai, Ming Da [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Tung, Chang Ming [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Wang, Jay Yuan Po [USA]   * Awarded Bye *
Weng, Chen-Yu [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Weng, Yi-Hua [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
Yang, Fu Yun [TWN]   * Awarded Bye *
Zhou, Yujian [SGP]   * Awarded Bye *
Chang, Fang Long [TWN]   * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All