Round 1 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 12, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerOpponent
1Ung-Aram, Tapparid [THA]vs.Pronpormlikit, Ekapong [THA]
2Tiacharoen, Vorasak [THA]vs.Kumkat, Surat [THA]
3Parksema, Chinnaporn [THA]vs.Aroonruttananukul, Cha [THA]
4Eiksupaapan, Petrapee [THA]vs.Kuptimitr, Theadsak [THA]
5Suksommanokul, Napol [THA]vs.Phungprachit, Pulperm [THA]
6Suvannasankha, Khajonp [THA]vs.Singsuksawat, Ekapot [THA]
7Siri-Ek, Buncha [THA]vs.Suvadreechaphart, Pari [THA]
8Musopin, Toey [THA]vs.Negensombonying, Visar [THA]
9Subcharoen, Jakguy [THA]vs.Ritthirak, Sanmonchai [THA]
10Pornpisutthiwora, Thin [THA]vs.Hawangju, Patsakorn [THA]
11Lerdtummatragule, Chai [THA]vs.Sangunwong, Sakarin [THA]
12Rungmanee, Triluck [THA]vs.Kanjanarak, Werawut [THA]
13Tuamchomthum, Pongpak [THA]vs.Tritangkur, Krisda [THA]
14Tumrasvin, Nattawate [THA]vs.Kittichai, Thanasak [THA]
15Sribhipat, Warut [THA]vs.Inspichuen, Pairot [THA]
16Tontupthai, Jarupong [THA]vs.Achariyawashchapong, W [THA]
17Kcoum, Tawesak [THA]vs.Samanjaruwan, Kriangkr [THA]
18Thampitee, Kitikun [THA]vs.Nilas, Surachai [THA]
19Prasittigoon, Korakot [THA]vs.Sainwanna, Pravee [THA]
20Harirugsakul, Kanin [THA]vs.Teoh, Jeremy [MYS]
21Dynefors, David [SWE]vs.Yothinsopolsul, Sompol [THA]
22Suri, Teera - [THA]vs.Limwuttigrajirat, Chat [THA]
23Sonpoonsub, Danai [THA]vs.Vatanakucharas, Panpat [THA]
24Pachayamai, Thanest [THA]vs.Iamsakol, Chakrit [THA]
25Attiya, Panupong [THA]vs.Chechern, Tanawatn [THA]
26Vutterpresecvong, Botp [THA]vs.Taksana, Watee [THA]
27Pratheepwattanas, Chut [THA]vs.Abhinantavej, Woraphon [THA]
28Chanpradab, Chakkravan [THA]vs.Do, Yon Ann [TWN]
29Hansin, Tawan [THA]vs.Rattanakosikit, Monkol [THA]
30Wijaranayan, Watcharap [THA]vs.Ponlasint, Suntee [THA]
31Sungpar, Prakit [THA]vs.Tungthakungkate, Chutc [THA]
32Chuenprayoth, Krittaun [THA]vs.Anankasemsan, Nutthawu [THA]
33Thipo, Tarnpetch Charo [THA]vs.Tan, Boon Leong David [SGP]
34Teacharatanakrai, Tric [THA]vs.Kroysuwan, Nopphon [THA]
35Pattarapongsatorn, Tee [THA]vs.Weerakiatsanti, Nattha [THA]
36Kamentkategarn, Chaich [THA]vs.Suriyaamtayavadee, Por [THA]
37Asari, Kouzou [JPN]vs.Law, Chang Teck [SGP]
38Promsivarak, Theerat [THA]vs.Jirapongputtana, Montr [THA]
39Keawmahapinyo, Noppawa [THA]vs.Kitphokna, Anan [THA]
40Pruettisalikorn, Krisa [THA]vs.Sriphusitto, Patiphan [THA]
41Ruenprapat, Tongchai [THA]vs.Chenarak, Wattanachai [THA]
42Juakwon, Thummarak [THA]vs.Phongjatura, Thanong [THA]
43Shevapensuk, Wasan [THA]vs.Puntumnont, Vutthipong [THA]
44Phanchaicharon, Viroj [THA]vs.Khanom, Krit [THA]
45Semkham, Warunee [THA]vs.Paitoonseksit, Kong [THA]
46Pongkiettisuk, Sant [THA]vs.Suwansunthorn, Pluet [THA]
47Wijaranayan, Suphalerk [THA]vs.Ibamoto, Masami [JPN]
48Santudpanich, Wiwat [THA]vs.Sirivarotakul, Chanaso [THA]
49Rassamequan, Sumate [THA]vs.Chairussamewong, Eakay [THA]
50Srisamut, Anirut [THA]vs.Sawetsritawan, Thanaka [THA]
51Thanachopiboob, Passko [THA]vs.Polananta, Nattapitch [THA]
52Cheepchon, Kullachet [THA]vs.Tainrat, Tanawat [THA]
53Jaruapothprateep, Supo [THA]vs.Gitmithree, Kittipong [THA]
54Sriveera, Nuttawut [THA]vs.Pongjatura, Kittipong [THA]
55Munsawat, Pongsawat [THA]vs.Krobnopphakhun, Chaler [THA]
56Punpuing, Paopun [THA]vs.Ayutta, Mongkol Darako [THA]
57Kumklaoviriya, Aggavak [THA]vs.Owat, Nattawat [THA]
58Khanna, Shivkhanna [IND]vs.Rojianavakul, Trairut [THA]
59Yupanondh, Peeraporn [THA]vs.Suksa-Ngueam, Chinabut [THA]
60Leong, Kin Seng [SGP]vs.Supiphart, Nuttawin [THA]
61Osawa, Takuya [JPN]vs.Pratummanee, Patrick S [THA]
62Juethai, Ekacai [THA]vs.Phanpakorn, Dolpipop X [THA]
63Ngam-Eg-Ua, Apiyot [THA]vs.Ransibrammanagon, Sisa [THA]
64Jirapinyo, Araya [THA]vs.Sotipatanapong, Tanit [THA]
65Assavalapsakul, Weerac [THA]vs.Sookrungriang, Wallop [THA]
66Yamada, Tsutomu [JPN]vs.Jupantong, Kieartkong [THA]
67Hunnarak, Reungwit [THA]vs.Pornperpoon, Tanavat [THA]
68Leewannapasai, Pornana [THA]vs.Prukwattanawong, Racha [THA]
69Kasempatanakarn, Wiwat [THA]vs.Titaratanporn, Vitaya [THA]
70Khanna, Rajat [IND]vs.Srichanwanpen, Chanat [THA]
71Sim, Seng Puay Terence [SGP]vs.Tangsilatavorn, Pongpa [THA]
72Teinthong, Parinyawat [THA]vs.Singtoaj, Nopphadon [THA]
73Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]vs.Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA]
74Wongwanitawee, Wantang [THA]vs.Surmsri, Teerachai [THA]
75Chaovanindr, Thirawat [THA]vs.Mingrattanasirikul, Bo [THA]
76Pikunkam, Sanya [THA]vs.Aukattanakul, Pisit [THA]
77Tan, Boon Kiat Joseph [SGP]vs.Saitakul, Sarun [THA]
78Atiwinyou, Weerapuk [THA]vs.Saethang, Chatchai [THA]
79Cheah, Chuen Sheong [MYS]vs.Rattanasangsathieng, P [THA]
80Phakapan, Chairat [THA]vs.Mocasak, Sorasak [THA]
81Traibanyatgool, Mongko [THA]vs.Srisuwananukorn, Suthu [THA]
82Vicheanpant, Chaitawor [THA]vs.Praipitakkul, Teerapon [THA]
83Rawiphothitham, Chatch [THA]vs.Yeh, Hugo [TWN]
84Eang, Haw-Ming [THA]vs.Tangchitphianchok, San [THA]
85Sangnil, Jatsada J [THA]vs.Bunyabhisand, Benjapol [THA]
Jung, Ga-Ram [KOR]* Awarded Bye *
Limpadanai, Arvi [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Gan, Vincent [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Jeong, Hyunwoo [KOR]* Awarded Bye *
Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Seck, Ben [AUS]* Awarded Bye *
Mitsuhashi, Takashi [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Morita, Masahiko [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Ishida, Itaru [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Fujita, Osamu [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Tan, Ruo Ji Steven [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Zee, Way Leong [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Ekpoothorn, Peerapat [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Chua, Chang [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Zhou, Yujian [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Hew, Jun-Wei [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Posuwan, Komane [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Wongmuk, Pongsuwan [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Pak, Chung Yih Matthew [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Kamal, Ahmad Omar B Ah [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Tan, Steve Wei Quan [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Wong, Nicholas Jonatha [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Yuen, Kwan Ching [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Balakrishnan, Sashi Ku [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Techawongsakorn, Thana [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Asahara, Akira [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Nishino, Kenta [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Asaka, Kazu [JPN]* Awarded Bye *
Thicke, Michael [CAN]* Awarded Bye *
Soh, Joe [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Tan, Chuen Hwa [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Soh, Terry [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Chan, Kok Weng [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Li, Qi [CHN]* Awarded Bye *
Li, Jie [CHN]* Awarded Bye *
Xu, Liang [CHN]* Awarded Bye *
Suwannarat, Triphon [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Wong, Chung Yuan Adria [MYS]* Awarded Bye *
Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Khoo, Aik Seng [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Ming, Hwung Youn [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Krish, Rondy [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Yap, Jing Yang [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Lee, Jim Tim [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Zhang, Yu Ren [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Chiu, Chang-Tien [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Li, Chao [CHN]* Awarded Bye *
Surapanpitak, Chet [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Tan, Gary Gui Ping [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Lee, Yen Han [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Hwang, Chi-Chung [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Udomrattanamanee, Sutt [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Sattabanasuk, Seangcha [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Vidheecharoen, Peerasa [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Sundarakalin, Punthorn [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Sun, Bo [CHN]* Awarded Bye *
Cher, Chin Wee [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Srirattana, Noppadol [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Tachasukjai, Mongkol [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Kittiudomtam, Songyot [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Kiwanont, Sukhum [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Likisuliya, Sumphan [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Luanlerd, Prapat - [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Treeyarak, Chanon [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Chen, Yenh-Hau [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Tung, Chang-Ming [TWN]* Awarded Bye *
Jirapongtrakul, Boonch [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Krittamanorot, Krittap [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Ruangchaiwong, Tanat [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Tan, Kiat Cheong [SGP]* Awarded Bye *
Tommasidond, Krit [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Aoweerakitti, Supatip [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Vivatchaikit, Vuthikor [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Thammapmon, Kasedid [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Sutthisakorn, Channaro [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Singgaw, Gorrakot Golf [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Sirikaya, Varot [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Taulbee, Brad A [USA]* Awarded Bye *
Tong, King Yim Kingsto [HKG]* Awarded Bye *
Srewaleerut, Jetchan [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Tungjaitrong, Ninnart [THA]* Awarded Bye *
Jitmaitree, Wittawat [THA]* Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All