Round 1 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on June 12, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayer Opponent
1Scudieri, Paolovs.Esposito, Marco
2De Rosa, Antoninovs.Failla, Andrea
3D'Amico, Danielevs.Sabbatini, Francesco
4Saba, Sergiovs.Koumoulis, Alessandro
5La Porta, Alessandrovs.Focherini, Roberto
6Calciati, Paolovs.Parazzoli, Dario
7Verno, Gianlucavs.Chu, Yuang
8Pascoli, Mariovs.Floris, Filippo
9Beucci, Matteovs.Natta, Albert
10Fornasari, Michelevs.Minieri, Dario
11Cattaneo, Gabrielevs.Cielo, Francesco
12Mirabile, Giuliovs.Baldoni, Danilo
13Forti, Andreavs.Sbrozzi, Luigi
14Aiudi, Giovannivs.Cabella, Andrea
15Zavan, Alessiovs.Albertini, Andrea
16Garofalo, Alessiovs.Ronchetti, Omar
17Di Marco, Maurovs.Cantarutti, Nicola
18Magoga, Fabiovs.Dato, Federico
19Ricci, Matteovs.Guglielmi, Vincenzo
20Fiori, Stefanovs.Di Leva, Ettore
21Saviori, Fabiovs.Piermaria, Federico
22Nai, Enricovs.Santin, Andrea
23De Santis, Giovannivs.Barbieri, Andrea
24Maffei, Fabriziovs.Lee, Eal
25Patane', Lucavs.D'angella, Stefano
26Canavesi, Danielevs.Stivoli, Mauro
27Mancuso, Antoninovs.Polo, Davide
28Pagano, Alessandrovs.Corgnale, Marco
29Freiles, Giulianovs.Muratori, Giammaria
30Cavaglieri, Williamvs.Torazza, Enrico
31Querci, Lapovs.Paselli, Andrea
32Salvini, Andreavs.Giorgeschi, Gabriele
33Giusti, Norbertovs.Casadei, Luca
34Ottati, Domingovs.Paiano, Daniele
35Conficoni, Albertovs.Gesiot, Giovanni
36Marciano, Giancarlovs.Busi, Yanez
37Besso, Davidvs.Acquaviva, Alessandro
38Mazzone, Lucavs.Costa, Fabrizio
39Solazzi, Vincenzovs.Di Tomaso, Matteo
40De Archangelis, Andreavs.Miglioranza, Nicola
41Fiorentino, Francescovs.Cocco, Matteo
42Stillio, Francescovs.Carboni, Simone
43Cirigliano, Matteovs.Artuso, Emil
44Marchetti, Alessiovs.Freddo, Alessandro
45Pancini, Marcovs.Salemi, Claudio
46Sacchi, Simonevs.Atzeni, Michele
47Agriman, Paolovs.Reale, Giuseppe
48Kagawa, Midovs.Bronzetti, Massimo Paolo
49Gubert, Michelvs.Rossi, Simone
50Selvaggi, Alessandrovs.De Sanctis, Pietro
51Torresan, Alessandrovs.Tosana, Matteo
52Negrini, Claudiovs.Fiore, Stefano
53Khmayes, Omarvs.Asquini, Alessandro
54Lombardi, Marcovs.Polizia, Luigi
55Tassi, Matteovs.Berti, Francesco
56Piernoli, Filibertovs.Bissolino, Giovanni
57Albarelli, Nicolavs.Polo, Michele
58De Lorenzis, Antoniovs.Gubitta, Davide
59Barra, Giuliovs.Angeli, Alessio
60Del Gaudio, Alessandrovs.Lo Moro, Raffaele
61Betti, Alessandrovs.Nesi, Eugenio
62De Luca, Giuseppevs.Bagni, Andrea
63Luongo, Nicolavs.Sponza, Marco
64Picciafuochi, Riccardovs.Ognibene, Giovanni Maria
65Conte, Manuelvs.Bruno, Giovanni
66Nediani, Andreavs.Cerasari, Andrea
67Chiera, Lucavs.Schiano Di Scioarro, Vincenz
68Quinto, Mauriziovs.Girolami, Mario
69Alvisi, Manuelvs.D'Apice, Pierluigi
70Mazzarino, Marcellovs.Calvanese, Pierluigi
71Chieco, Davidevs.Puoti, Armando
72Pandolfo, Marcovs.Fornara, Andrea
73Vernasca, Claudiovs.Spanu, Gianluca
74Guarino, Massimovs.Canavesi, Emanuele

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All