Round 1 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on March 11, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

  Team   Opponent
1 Grumpy Old Men vs www.cardshark.com
2 SOH-SOH-(AND) THE PUNISHER vs Albuquerque Isotopes
3 Cosmopolis vs Mannheim Dragons
4 Big Decks vs Team Kwan
5 3 Card Monty vs The Gee-Bees
6 Hired Muscle vs Frisørlandslaget
7 Team to Beat vs His Grumpy
8 Bury team vs von Dutch
9 Jass Power vs Shonichide Pon
10 N.F.C. vs www.outpost-gamecenter.be
11 Top Set vs Chimera
12 SUPER-STOMPINATORS OF INVINC vs Shermans March
13 Goodbye NAGAOKA vs Richadillyotch
14 Panda Foundation vs Snert
15 RIW Redux vs Hamburg Hammelpristers
16 Bmh vs Lord Miguel De La Cippa
17 The Dendrologists vs KV Deckmasters III
18 The Real Deal vs The Rhinettes
19 Short Lean and Mean vs Grandad's Day Out
20 Gatas Brilhantes vs Gee Squared
21 No Links vs Les Pantins Cariou
22 LNT Super Dario Bros. vs Red Label
23 GWalls Soaking Wet vs One Spin
24 Brain Surgeons vs Nürnberg Nightmares
25 Kleenix Foundation vs Marc H
26 Veggie Check vs Static Posse
27 Stardust Boys vs CMA Darmstadt V1.30
28 uh-oh oreo vs Paul Jordan LOL
29 Chris Jarmak vs Squads, Packs, Souls…
30 Les baltringues de Ludipia vs Slightly Better Than Average
31 TeamGongstaHaircut vs :B
32 Wizard Asylum vs Unsponsored
33 The Good The Bad & The Ugly vs Team Super Taco
34 Eight and a Half Dales vs Desperate Ritual Seething So
35 Team Civastar Mk2 vs Free Yayo
36 BLACK Generation Take 2 vs Care Bear Stare
37 152 Snow Ninjas vs N.A.I.
38 Lab Who vs Fbi
39 Last Minute vs Aes Sedai
40 Bold Calimero Sisters vs Dar Fluggen Taggen
41 We Add vs Rounders
42 Metagame's Tout Court vs Corbett & Sons
43 Team Work with Josh vs Agence Touristes
44 I Blame Bung vs Boat
45 Mammoth Teikoku vs Jun Nobushita Fan Club
46 V.S. vs Chicken Ranch
47 FireBall.Pros vs Smaaash
48 Daves the Boss vs He's Not Our Dad
49 Thaaaat's Me vs GG Unit
50 Amigos del Cole vs Eteliose
51 I Magnifici vs Scrubicus
52 The Max Fischer PLayers vs Rock Paper Scissors
53 Pro Castle Team vs The Mark Zadjner All-Stars
54 $mir vs Outta Left Field
55 Illuminati vs Valencia Yuca
56 Roel hou je smoel vs Pocket Rockets
57 Nova vs Big-Tyming w/ A.DeRosa
58 Ligers vs Muerte y destruccion
59 Rosholmarfartillallabarns vs Succession
  riwhobbies.net   * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All