Round 1 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on November 4, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerOpponent
1Lawson, Dimitryvs.Dunne, Matthew
2Gould, Danielvs.Pickering, Peter
3Mladenoski, Billvs.Webb, Cameron
4Winter, Jonathanvs.Seet, Ian
5Ye, Jamesvs.Rolf, Harry
6Proctor, Kristel Lvs.Ng, Jackie
7Otton, Kierenvs.Koh, Charles
8Pollock, Garyvs.Pye, Gareth
9Hansford, Bradvs.Parry, Mel
10Stevens, Llewellynvs.Kitingan, Nathanael
11Canning, Tonyvs.Mulcahy, Luke
12Maud, Glennvs.Nonneman, Jesse
13Sherwood, Johnvs.Villanueva, Dean
14wilson, shaunvs.Lam, Chi Han
15Peeler, Brucevs.Pigram, Wayne
16Wilkins, Leevs.Penney, Benjamin
17Lewis, Tristanvs.Doyle, Justin
18Thyssen, Janvs.simoni, thomas m
19Egan, Owenvs.Haddy, Tom
20Kane, Neilvs.Donnelly, Katherine
21Lamb, Matthewvs.Iswara, Gerald
22Hughes, Brettvs.Crockart, James
23Selvendran, Mitheranvs.feng, dennis
24Roe, Bridgesvs.Niedelman, Benjamin
25Tso, Kenvs.Dowse, Daniel
26Reunis, Acevs.Sim, Alvin
27Crawley, Robertvs.Goodall, Jen
28Lehmann, Andrewvs.Bagnall, Luke
29Pickett, Adamvs.Ryan, Shaun
30Deanovic, Andrewvs.Chong, Ted
31Bandas, Jimvs.Patterson, Stephen
32Huberman, Davevs.simon, michael
33Moyer, Alexandervs.Kuzmanovski, Joseph
34Light, Jensvs.Gelfand, Jesse
35Davey, Philipvs.Foggin, Chris
36Webb, Ashleyvs.Chan, Daryl
37Cottrell, Jamievs.harris, colin
38Eyre, Shaynevs.Benson, Max
39Graham, Henryvs.Adams-Bedford, Joel
40Canning, Tiffanyvs.Hindsley, Sean
41Hortle, Lindenvs.Kluger-wynne, Danil
42Gurney, Tracivs.Wong, Wai Bien
43Clancy, Aaronvs.Ngan, Ho Kwong
44Baulderstone, Danielvs.Powell, Adam
Aitchison, Christopher* Awarded Bye *
Allen, Chris* Awarded Bye *
Atkinson, Sam* Awarded Bye *
Chalder, Paul* Awarded Bye *
Cheung, Justin* Awarded Bye *
Clancy, David* Awarded Bye *
Connolly, Joe* Awarded Bye *
Copus, Lee* Awarded Bye *
Crewe, David* Awarded Bye *
Fleming, Ben* Awarded Bye *
Glanville, Hugh* Awarded Bye *
Graham, (j) Eliot* Awarded Bye *
Hay, Tom* Awarded Bye *
He, Tim* Awarded Bye *
Hinz, Levi* Awarded Bye *
Hunn, Philip* Awarded Bye *
Janik, Fabian* Awarded Bye *
Jedlicka, Stefan* Awarded Bye *
Kelly, John-Paul* Awarded Bye *
Lightfoot, Anatoli* Awarded Bye *
Lo, Dominic* Awarded Bye *
Loft, Alexander* Awarded Bye *
Mariner, David* Awarded Bye *
moloney, christopher* Awarded Bye *
Nadebaum, Chris* Awarded Bye *
Nadebaum, Rob* Awarded Bye *
Neeman, Jeremy* Awarded Bye *
nicastri, aaron* Awarded Bye *
Pepper, Patrick* Awarded Bye *
Pirie, Andrew* Awarded Bye *
Pirie, James* Awarded Bye *
Puszet, Jarron* Awarded Bye *
Richards, Scott* Awarded Bye *
Richey, Charles* Awarded Bye *
Rolf, Nicolas* Awarded Bye *
Saitou, Tomoharu* Awarded Bye *
Seaton, John* Awarded Bye *
Shanley, Glenn* Awarded Bye *
Simmons, Benjamin* Awarded Bye *
Smith, Hayden* Awarded Bye *
Soh, Terry Han Chuen* Awarded Bye *
Steele, Wayne* Awarded Bye *
Tung, Nick* Awarded Bye *
Vance, Andrew* Awarded Bye *
Varga, Andrew* Awarded Bye *
Veigel, Andrew* Awarded Bye *
Veigel, Cam* Awarded Bye *
Witton, Adam* Awarded Bye *
Wong, Garry* Awarded Bye *
Zhang, James* Awarded Bye *
Zhao, David* Awarded Bye *
han, liwei* Awarded Bye *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All